Yokohama FC |
2 - 2
FT
|
Sagan Tosu | |||
| 1.86 | 3.25 | 3.75 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 29th August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 11:00 | ||||
| Venue | NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium, Yokohama | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 8’ | |||||
| 12’ | |||||
| 34’ | |||||
| 40’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 58’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 10.07.24 | Emperor Cup | Sagan Tosu : Yokohama FC | 3 - 1 | ||
| 11.11.23 | J1 League | Sagan Tosu : Yokohama FC | 1 - 3 | ||
| 03.06.23 | J1 League | Yokohama FC : Sagan Tosu | 1 - 2 | ||
| 03.11.21 | J1 League | Yokohama FC : Sagan Tosu | 0 - 0 | ||
| 11.04.21 | J1 League | Sagan Tosu : Yokohama FC | 3 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Yokohama FC | 80% | 73% | 53% | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Sagan Tosu | 80% | 53% | 47% | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| »Latest games |
| Yokohama FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.09 | FC Ryukyu | 2 : 3 | Yokohama FC | |
| 29.08 | Yokohama FC | 2 : 2 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 26.08 | Yokohama FC | 3 : 1 | Criacao Shinjuku | |
| 22.08 | Montedio Yamagata | 2 : 0 | Yokohama FC | |
| 16.08 | Yokohama FC | 3 : 1 | Jubilo Iwata | |
| 08.08 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 : 1 | Yokohama FC | |
| 18.07 | Yokohama FC | 3 : 2 | Kitakyushu | |
| 06.06 | Yokohama FC | 2 : 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | |
| 30.05 | Yokohama FC | 2 : 1 | Omiya Ardija | |
| 23.05 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 : 3 | Yokohama FC | |
| 17.05 | Yokohama FC | 1 : 0 | Tochigi SC | |
| 10.05 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 : 1 | Yokohama FC | |
| 06.05 | Tochigi City | 2 : 2 | Yokohama FC | |
| 02.05 | Yokohama FC | 3 : 3 | Sagamihara | |
| 29.04 | Yokohama FC | 4 : 1 | Vanraure Hachinohe | |
| Sagan Tosu | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.09 | Nara Club | 1 : 2 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 29.08 | Yokohama FC | 2 : 2 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 26.08 | Sagan Tosu | 4 : 0 | Kataller Toyama | |
| 22.08 | Sagan Tosu | 1 : 3 | Tochigi City | |
| 16.08 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 : 0 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 08.08 | Sagan Tosu | 2 : 0 | Ventforet Kofu | |
| 20.07 | Sagan Tosu | 7 : 1 | Verspah Oita | |
| 06.06 | Sagan Tosu | 1 : 0 | Shonan Bellmare | |
| 30.05 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 : 1 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 23.05 | Sagan Tosu | 2 : 2 | FC Ryukyu | |
| 16.05 | Sagan Tosu | 1 : 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | |
| 10.05 | Oita Trinita | 0 : 1 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 06.05 | Sagan Tosu | 4 : 0 | Gainare Tottori | |
| 02.05 | Sagan Tosu | 1 : 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | |
| 29.04 | Kagoshima United | 1 : 1 | Sagan Tosu | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Yokohama FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11:8 | 80% | 80% | 61.9 | |
| Sagan Tosu | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | 80% | 60% | 52.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Yokohama FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:7 | 100% | 100% | 74.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sagan Tosu | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:6 | 60% | 60% | 50.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Omiya Ardija | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 | 10 |
2 |
Montedio Yamagata | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:1 | 9 |
3 |
Fujieda MYFC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | 9 |
4 |
Albirex Niigata | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | 9 |
5 |
Shonan Bellmare | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | 8 |
6 |
Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | 7 |
7 |
Jubilo Iwata | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | 7 |
8 |
Yokohama FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | 7 |
9 |
Kataller Toyama | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:5 | 6 |
10 |
Tochigi City | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | 6 |
11 |
Vanraure Hachinohe | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | 6 |
12 |
Sagan Tosu | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:5 | 5 |
13 |
Oita Trinita | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:3 | 4 |
14 |
Blaublitz Akita | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
15 |
Tokushima Vortis | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | 4 |
16 |
Ventforet Kofu | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | 4 |
17 |
Consadole Sapporo | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | 3 |
18 |
Iwaki | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:11 | 3 |
19 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | 2 |
20 |
Imabari | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:12 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.