Japan J2-League | Home team wins in average 48% of the games played at home. |
| Number of draws on Japan J2-League. 26% of games finish as draw. |
| Number of goals in average on Japan J2-League. It's 2.66 goals per game |
| Number of games with three or more goals. Games over 2.5 it's 49% of all games. |
| Odds | Tips | |||||||
| 1 | X | 2 | 1X2 | Goals | Score | |||
| 05 Sep | Montedio Yamagata |
Ventforet Kofu |
1.86 | 3.25 | 4 | 1X | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 3 on Montedio Yamagata (1.86) | |||||||
| 05 Sep | Sagan Tosu |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
2.2 | 3.1 | 3 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 4 on Sagan Tosu (2.2) | |||||||
| 05 Sep | Shonan Bellmare |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.85 | 3.1 | 2.25 | 12 | U | 0:1 |
| confidence | 3 on Vegalta Sendai (2.25) | |||||||
| 05 Sep | Tokushima Vortis |
Iwaki FC |
2.2 | 3 | 3.2 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 4 on Tokushima Vortis (2.2) | |||||||
| 05 Sep | Fujieda MYFC |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
2.1 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1X | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 3 on Fujieda MYFC (2.1) | |||||||
| Odds | Tips | |||||||
| 1 | X | 2 | 1X2 | Goals | Score | |||
| 29 Aug | FC Imabari |
Montedio Yamagata |
2.4 | 3.2 | 2.65 | X2 | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3.2) | |||||||
| 29 Aug | Ventforet Kofu |
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo |
2.85 | 3.2 | 2.25 | 2 | U | 0:1 |
| confidence | 4 on Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo (2.25) | |||||||
| 29 Aug | Tokushima Vortis |
Oita |
1.96 | 3 | 3.9 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 5 on Tokushima Vortis (1.96) | |||||||
| 29 Aug | Omiya Ardija |
Shonan Bellmare |
1.96 | 3.25 | 3.6 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 5 on Omiya Ardija (1.96) | |||||||
| 29 Aug | Vegalta Sendai |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
2.3 | 3.1 | 2.82 | X | U | 0:0 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3.1) | |||||||
| 29 Aug | Yokohama FC |
Sagan Tosu |
1.86 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 5 on Yokohama FC (1.86) | |||||||
| 29 Aug | Kataller Toyama |
Fujieda MYFC |
1.86 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 5 on Kataller Toyama (1.86) | |||||||
| 29 Aug | Vanraure Hachinohe |
Blaublitz Akita |
2.57 | 3 | 2.55 | X | U | 0:0 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3) | |||||||
| 29 Aug | Iwaki FC |
Albirex Niigata |
2.35 | 3.1 | 2.75 | X | U | 0:0 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3.1) | |||||||
| 29 Aug | Tochigi City |
Jubilo Iwata |
2.35 | 3.25 | 2.65 | X | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3.25) | |||||||
| 22 Aug | Albirex Niigata |
Fujieda MYFC |
2.2 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 1X | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 3 on Albirex Niigata (2.2) | |||||||
| 22 Aug | Jubilo Iwata |
Tokushima Vortis |
2.4 | 3.1 | 2.85 | X2 | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3.1) | |||||||
| 22 Aug | Montedio Yamagata |
Yokohama FC |
4.1 | 3.3 | 1.86 | 2 | O | 1:2 |
| confidence | 5 on Yokohama FC (1.86) | |||||||
| 22 Aug | Sagan Tosu |
Tochigi City |
1.91 | 3.4 | 3.75 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 5 on Sagan Tosu (1.91) | |||||||
| 22 Aug | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
Shonan Bellmare |
2.35 | 3.1 | 3 | X | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3.1) | |||||||
| 22 Aug | Oita |
Iwaki FC |
4.33 | 3 | 1.91 | X2 | U | 0:1 |
| confidence | 3 on Iwaki FC (1.91) | |||||||
| 22 Aug | Kataller Toyama |
FC Imabari |
1.91 | 3.2 | 4 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 5 on Kataller Toyama (1.91) | |||||||
| 22 Aug | Blaublitz Akita |
Ventforet Kofu |
2.2 | 3 | 3.4 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 4 on Blaublitz Akita (2.2) | |||||||
| 22 Aug | Vanraure Hachinohe |
Vegalta Sendai |
4.2 | 3.2 | 1.86 | X2 | U | 0:1 |
| confidence | 3 on Vegalta Sendai (1.86) | |||||||
| 22 Aug | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo |
Omiya Ardija |
2.75 | 3.4 | 2.32 | X2 | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3.4) | |||||||
| 16 Aug | Tokushima Vortis |
Sagan Tosu |
2.35 | 3 | 3.1 | X | U | 0:0 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3) | |||||||
| 16 Aug | Yokohama FC |
Jubilo Iwata |
1.96 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 5 on Yokohama FC (1.96) | |||||||
| 15 Aug | Albirex Niigata |
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo |
2.3 | 3.25 | 3 | X2 | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3.25) | |||||||
| 15 Aug | Ventforet Kofu |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
2.75 | 3.2 | 2.45 | X | U | 0:0 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3.2) | |||||||
| 15 Aug | Shonan Bellmare |
Montedio Yamagata |
1.91 | 3.25 | 3.9 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 5 on Shonan Bellmare (1.91) | |||||||
| 15 Aug | FC Imabari |
Omiya Ardija |
3.1 | 3.3 | 2.1 | X2 | O | 1:2 |
| confidence | 3 on Omiya Ardija (2.1) | |||||||
| 15 Aug | Vegalta Sendai |
Oita |
1.66 | 3.4 | 4.75 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 7 on Vegalta Sendai (1.66) | |||||||
| 15 Aug | Fujieda MYFC |
Iwaki FC |
2.75 | 3.1 | 2.35 | X2 | U | 0:0 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3.1) | |||||||
| 15 Aug | Tochigi City |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
2.25 | 3.4 | 2.85 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 4 on Tochigi City (2.25) | |||||||
| 15 Aug | Blaublitz Akita |
Kataller Toyama |
2.57 | 3.1 | 2.55 | X | U | 0:0 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3.1) | |||||||
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Omiya Ardija | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 | 10 |
2 |
Montedio Yamagata | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:1 | 9 |
3 |
Fujieda MYFC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | 9 |
4 |
Albirex Niigata | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | 9 |
5 |
Shonan Bellmare | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | 8 |
6 |
Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | 7 |
7 |
Jubilo Iwata | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | 7 |
8 |
Yokohama FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | 7 |
9 |
Kataller Toyama | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:5 | 6 |
10 |
Tochigi City | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | 6 |
11 |
Vanraure Hachinohe | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | 6 |
12 |
Sagan Tosu | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:5 | 5 |
13 |
Oita Trinita | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:3 | 4 |
14 |
Blaublitz Akita | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
15 |
Tokushima Vortis | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | 4 |
16 |
Ventforet Kofu | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | 4 |
17 |
Consadole Sapporo | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | 3 |
18 |
Iwaki | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:11 | 3 |
19 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | 2 |
20 |
Imabari | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:12 | 0 |
|
Promotion Promotion Play-offs Relegation |
|||||||
| date | home team | away team | ||
| 29 Aug | FT | Yokohama FC | 2 : 2 | Sagan Tosu |
| 29 Aug | FT | Omiya Ardija | 2 : 2 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 29 Aug | FT | Vegalta Sendai | 4 : 2 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 29 Aug | FT | Imabari | 0 : 3 | Montedio Yamagata |
| 29 Aug | FT | Ventforet Kofu | 2 : 1 | Consadole Sapporo |
| 29 Aug | FT | Tokushima Vortis | 1 : 0 | Oita Trinita |
| 29 Aug | FT | Kataller Toyama | 2 : 3 | Fujieda MYFC |
| 29 Aug | FT | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1 : 0 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 29 Aug | FT | Iwaki | 2 : 3 | Albirex Niigata |
| 29 Aug | FT | Tochigi City | 1 : 3 | Jubilo Iwata |
| 22 Aug | FT | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 : 0 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 22 Aug | FT | Sagan Tosu | 1 : 3 | Tochigi City |
| 22 Aug | FT | Jubilo Iwata | 2 : 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 22 Aug | FT | Montedio Yamagata | 2 : 0 | Yokohama FC |
| 22 Aug | FT | Oita Trinita | 4 : 1 | Iwaki |
| 22 Aug | FT | Albirex Niigata | 1 : 0 | Fujieda MYFC |
| 22 Aug | FT | Kataller Toyama | 4 : 0 | Imabari |
| 22 Aug | FT | Blaublitz Akita | 3 : 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 22 Aug | FT | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 : 2 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 22 Aug | FT | Consadole Sapporo | 1 : 4 | Omiya Ardija |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.