Ecuador Liga Pro | Home team wins in average 47% of the games played at home. |
| Number of draws on Ecuador Liga Pro. 26% of games finish as draw. |
| Number of goals in average on Ecuador Liga Pro. It's 2.50 goals per game |
| Number of games with three or more goals. Games over 2.5 it's 48% of all games. |
| Odds | Tips | |||||||
| 1 | X | 2 | 1X2 | Goals | Score | |||
| 11 Oct | LDU de Quito |
Barcelona SC |
1.64 | 3.68 | 5.28 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 7 on LDU de Quito (1.64) | |||||||
| 11 Oct | Orense SC |
Deportivo Cuenca |
2.15 | 3.26 | 3.34 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 4 on Orense SC (2.15) | |||||||
| 11 Oct | Universidad Catolica |
Macara |
1.69 | 3.68 | 4.81 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 6 on Universidad Catolica (1.69) | |||||||
| 10 Oct | Guayaquil City FC |
Emelec |
2.94 | 3.08 | 2.46 | X | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3.08) | |||||||
| 10 Oct | Manta FC |
Tecnico Universitario |
2.28 | 3.1 | 3.24 | 12 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 3 on Manta FC (2.28) | |||||||
| 10 Oct | Independiente del Valle |
Aucas |
1.53 | 3.96 | 6.17 | 1 | O | 3:1 |
| confidence | 8 on Independiente del Valle (1.53) | |||||||
| 09 Oct | Delfin SC |
Mushuc Runa SC |
2.37 | 3.08 | 3.09 | X2 | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3.08) | |||||||
| 09 Oct | Libertad |
Leones del Norte |
2.46 | 3.12 | 2.92 | X | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3.12) | |||||||
| 22 Sep | Barcelona Guayaquil |
Independiente del Valle |
2.65 | 3.3 | 2.5 | X | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3.3) | |||||||
| 21 Sep | Manta FC |
Orense |
2.55 | 3 | 2.75 | X | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3) | |||||||
| 21 Sep | LDU Quito |
Universidad Catolica del Ecuador |
2.1 | 3.3 | 3.25 | 1X | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 3 on LDU Quito (2.1) | |||||||
| 20 Sep | Deportivo Cuenca |
Mushuc Runa |
2.35 | 3.1 | 3 | X2 | U | 0:0 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3.1) | |||||||
| 20 Sep | Tecnico Universitario |
Delfin SC |
2.2 | 3 | 3.4 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 4 on Tecnico Universitario (2.2) | |||||||
| 20 Sep | Emelec |
Libertad FC |
1.81 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 6 on Emelec (1.81) | |||||||
| 19 Sep | Guayaquil City |
Leones FC |
2.1 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 4 on Guayaquil City (2.1) | |||||||
| 19 Sep | SD Aucas |
Macara |
1.91 | 3.4 | 3.75 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 5 on SD Aucas (1.91) | |||||||
| 15 Sep | Universidad Catolica del Ecuador |
Orense |
1.41 | 4.1 | 7 | 1 | O | 3:1 |
| confidence | 9 on Universidad Catolica del Ecuador (1.41) | |||||||
| 14 Sep | Barcelona Guayaquil |
Delfin SC |
1.61 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 7 on Barcelona Guayaquil (1.61) | |||||||
| 14 Sep | Libertad FC |
Independiente del Valle |
3.7 | 3.5 | 1.91 | X2 | O | 1:2 |
| confidence | 3 on Independiente del Valle (1.91) | |||||||
| 13 Sep | Macara |
Emelec |
1.86 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 1X | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 3 on Macara (1.86) | |||||||
| 13 Sep | Leones FC |
Tecnico Universitario |
1.79 | 3.25 | 4.5 | 1X | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 3 on Leones FC (1.79) | |||||||
| 13 Sep | LDU Quito |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1.57 | 4.2 | 4.75 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 8 on LDU Quito (1.57) | |||||||
| 12 Sep | Guayaquil City |
Mushuc Runa |
2.57 | 3.2 | 2.57 | X | U | 0:0 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3.2) | |||||||
| 12 Sep | Manta FC |
SD Aucas |
3.6 | 3.1 | 2.05 | 2 | U | 0:1 |
| confidence | 4 on SD Aucas (2.05) | |||||||
| 08 Sep | Emelec |
Manta FC |
1.45 | 3.75 | 7 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 9 on Emelec (1.45) | |||||||
| 08 Sep | Mushuc Runa |
Leones FC |
1.96 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 1X | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 3 on Mushuc Runa (1.96) | |||||||
| 08 Sep | Orense |
Guayaquil City |
1.81 | 3.25 | 4 | 1 | O | 2:1 |
| confidence | 6 on Orense (1.81) | |||||||
| 07 Sep | SD Aucas |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
2.05 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 4 on SD Aucas (2.05) | |||||||
| 07 Sep | Deportivo Cuenca |
Libertad FC |
1.68 | 3.4 | 4.75 | 1 | U | 1:0 |
| confidence | 7 on Deportivo Cuenca (1.68) | |||||||
| 06 Sep | Delfin SC |
Universidad Catolica del Ecuador |
3.6 | 3.2 | 1.96 | 2 | O | 1:2 |
| confidence | 5 on Universidad Catolica del Ecuador (1.96) | |||||||
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Independiente del Valle | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 73:33 | 74 |
2 |
Universidad Catolica | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 51:27 | 51 |
3 |
Macara | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 41:33 | 51 |
4 |
Aucas | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 33:28 | 50 |
5 |
LDU de Quito | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 31:24 | 46 |
6 |
Barcelona SC | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 32:25 | 44 |
7 |
Libertad | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 33:34 | 41 |
8 |
Leones del Norte | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 31:32 | 39 |
9 |
Guayaquil City FC | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 33:36 | 39 |
10 |
Emelec | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 25:34 | 39 |
11 |
Mushuc Runa SC | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 35:38 | 38 |
12 |
Deportivo Cuenca | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 25:37 | 36 |
13 |
Orense SC | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 36:47 | 33 |
14 |
Tecnico Universitario | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 28:42 | 32 |
15 |
Delfin SC | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 19:31 | 28 |
16 |
Manta FC | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 17:42 | 21 |
|
Promotion - Liga Pro (Championship Group) Promotion - Liga Pro (Placement Group) Liga Pro (Relegation Group) |
|||||||
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Independiente del Valle | 31 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 75:34 | 77 |
2 |
Macara | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 44:34 | 57 |
3 |
LDU de Quito | 32 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 35:26 | 52 |
4 |
Universidad Catolica | 32 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 52:30 | 51 |
5 |
Aucas | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 35:32 | 50 |
6 |
Barcelona SC | 31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 33:27 | 44 |
|
Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Group Stage) Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Qualification) Promotion - Copa Sudamericana (Qualification) |
|||||||
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
7 |
Libertad | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 38:35 | 47 |
8 |
Guayaquil City FC | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 37:39 | 43 |
9 |
Leones del Norte | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 32:36 | 40 |
10 |
Emelec | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 28:39 | 39 |
|
Promotion - Copa Sudamericana (Qualification) |
|||||||
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
11 |
Mushuc Runa SC | 32 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 38:42 | 39 |
12 |
Deportivo Cuenca | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 26:38 | 38 |
13 |
Orense SC | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 37:49 | 34 |
14 |
Tecnico Universitario | 32 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 29:44 | 33 |
15 |
Delfin SC | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 23:34 | 32 |
16 |
Manta FC | 32 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 20:43 | 27 |
|
Relegation - Serie B |
|||||||
| date | home team | away team | ||
| 11 Oct | FT | LDU de Quito | 2 : 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 11 Oct | FT | Orense SC | 0 : 0 | Deportivo Cuenca |
| 11 Oct | FT | Universidad Catolica | 0 : 1 | Macara |
| 10 Oct | FT | Guayaquil City FC | 3 : 2 | Emelec |
| 10 Oct | FT | Manta FC | 1 : 0 | Tecnico Universitario |
| 10 Oct | FT | Independiente del Valle | 2 : 1 | Aucas |
| 09 Oct | FT | Delfin SC | 3 : 2 | Mushuc Runa SC |
| 09 Oct | FT | Libertad | 3 : 0 | Leones del Norte |
| 21 Sep | FT | Manta FC | 2 : 1 | Orense SC |
| 21 Sep | FT | LDU de Quito | 2 : 1 | Universidad Catolica |
| 20 Sep | FT | Deportivo Cuenca | 1 : 1 | Mushuc Runa SC |
| 20 Sep | FT | Tecnico Universitario | 1 : 1 | Delfin SC |
| 20 Sep | FT | Emelec | 1 : 2 | Libertad |
| 19 Sep | FT | Guayaquil City FC | 1 : 1 | Leones del Norte |
| 19 Sep | FT | Aucas | 1 : 2 | Macara |
| 15 Sep | FT | Universidad Catolica | 2 : 1 | Orense SC |
| 14 Sep | FT | Libertad | 2 : 3 | Independiente del Valle |
| 14 Sep | FT | Barcelona SC | 1 : 1 | Delfin SC |
| 13 Sep | FT | Macara | 1 : 0 | Emelec |
| 13 Sep | FT | Leones del Norte | 0 : 1 | Tecnico Universitario |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.