SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Tigres UANL vs Santos Laguna

Mexico Liga MX

Tigres UANL

5 - 1
FT

Santos Laguna

1.27

6

9

»Game details
Date Saturday 7th February 2026
Time 01:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Tigres UANLSantos Laguna
WON 2 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 13 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

10 on Tigres UANL

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:1
Tigres UANL vs Santos Laguna Odds
Tigres UANL vs Santos Laguna Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Tigres UANL 73% 27% 20% 0.87 1.20
Santos Laguna 67% 47% 20% 1.07 1.33
»Latest games
Tigres UANL
Latest Results
19.09FC Juarez2 : 0Tigres UANL
13.09Monterrey0 : 0Tigres UANL
06.09Tigres UANL1 : 1Necaxa
30.08Santos Laguna0 : 0Tigres UANL
22.08Tigres UANL2 : 0Atlante FC
16.08Atlas2 : 1Tigres UANL
12.08Tigres UANL1 : 1Vancouver Whitecaps
08.08Tigres UANL0 : 0Minnesota United FC
05.08Tigres UANL1 : 1Real Salt Lake
02.08Club Queretaro3 : 2Tigres UANL
26.07Tigres UANL2 : 2Atletico San Luis
17.07Club Tijuana3 : 1Tigres UANL
31.05Toluca1 : 1Tigres UANL
10.05Guadalajara Chivas2 : 0Tigres UANL
06.05Tigres UANL1 : 0Nashville SC
Santos Laguna
Latest Results
14.09Santos Laguna2 : 1FC Juarez
07.09Cruz Azul1 : 0Santos Laguna
30.08Santos Laguna0 : 0Tigres UANL
23.08Puebla3 : 2Santos Laguna
17.08Santos Laguna0 : 1Guadalajara Chivas
14.08Philadelphia Union0 : 2Santos Laguna
10.08Chicago Fire3 : 1Santos Laguna
07.08New York City FC2 : 0Santos Laguna
03.08Club America3 : 0Santos Laguna
26.07Santos Laguna0 : 1Atlas
19.07Monterrey3 : 2Santos Laguna
10.07Santos Laguna0 : 1America de Cali
28.06NY Cosmos1 : 2Santos Laguna
24.06Annapolis Blues0 : 2Santos Laguna
27.04Santos Laguna3 : 0Monterrey


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Tigres UANL 1 3 1 3:3 0% 20% 43.5
Santos Laguna 1 1 3 4:6 40% 40% 31.6

Last 5 games Tigres UANL (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Tigres UANL 1 4 0 5:3 0% 60% 49.1

Last 5 games Santos Laguna (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Santos Laguna 1 0 4 5:9 40% 40% 27.5

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Toluca 8 6 1 1 18:6 19
2
Guadalajara Chivas 9 5 3 1 17:8 18
3
Club America 8 5 2 1 17:8 17
4
Cruz Azul 9 5 0 4 16:15 15
5
Puebla 9 4 2 3 11:11 14
6
Atlas 9 4 2 3 13:15 14
7
Monterrey 8 4 1 3 14:10 13
8
Club Queretaro 7 4 1 2 10:7 13
9
Club Leon 8 4 1 3 11:9 13
10
Club Tijuana 7 4 1 2 10:8 13
11
U.N.A.M. - Pumas 9 3 3 3 12:13 12
12
CF Pachuca 8 3 2 3 13:8 11
13
Atletico San Luis 9 2 3 4 11:16 9
14
Atlante FC 9 1 5 3 8:13 8
15
Necaxa 9 2 2 5 10:16 8
16
Tigres UANL 9 1 4 4 9:13 7
17
Santos Laguna 8 1 1 6 6:13 4
18
FC Juarez 9 1 0 8 6:23 3


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer site