Republic of Ireland Premier Division
Sligo Rovers |
19:45
|
Galway United | |||
| 2.7 | 3.2 | 2.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 16th May 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Showgrounds, Sligo | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 27.02.26 | Premier Division | Galway United : Sligo Rovers | 1 - 0 | ||
| 24.01.26 | Friendlies Clubs | Sligo Rovers : Galway United | 6 - 0 | ||
| 22.09.25 | Premier Division | Galway United : Sligo Rovers | 0 - 1 | ||
| 23.06.25 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers : Galway United | 2 - 1 | ||
| 16.05.25 | Premier Division | Galway United : Sligo Rovers | 0 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Sligo Rovers | 53% | 27% | 13% | 0.67 | 1.13 |
| Galway United | 73% | 47% | 33% | 1.27 | 1.53 |
| »Latest games |
| Sligo Rovers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 08.05 | Shelbourne | 0 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 04.05 | Sligo Rovers | 1 : 1 | St Patricks Athl. | |
| 01.05 | Drogheda United | 1 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 25.04 | Sligo Rovers | 2 : 0 | Dundalk | |
| 18.04 | Sligo Rovers | 2 : 0 | Waterford | |
| 10.04 | Bohemians | 1 : 2 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 06.04 | Sligo Rovers | 0 : 0 | Derry City | |
| 03.04 | St Patricks Athl. | 4 : 1 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 21.03 | Sligo Rovers | 0 : 1 | Shelbourne | |
| 16.03 | Dundalk | 1 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 13.03 | Sligo Rovers | 0 : 2 | Shamrock Rovers | |
| 07.03 | Sligo Rovers | 2 : 1 | Drogheda United | |
| 27.02 | Galway United | 1 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 20.02 | Waterford | 0 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 14.02 | Sligo Rovers | 0 : 4 | Bohemians | |
| Galway United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 08.05 | Galway United | 1 : 3 | Shamrock Rovers | |
| 04.05 | Derry City | 1 : 1 | Galway United | |
| 01.05 | Galway United | 2 : 2 | St Patricks Athl. | |
| 24.04 | Waterford | 1 : 1 | Galway United | |
| 17.04 | Dundalk | 2 : 1 | Galway United | |
| 06.04 | Drogheda United | 2 : 3 | Galway United | |
| 03.04 | Galway United | 2 : 1 | Derry City | |
| 20.03 | Shamrock Rovers | 2 : 0 | Galway United | |
| 16.03 | Galway United | 4 : 3 | Waterford | |
| 13.03 | Bohemians | 1 : 0 | Galway United | |
| 06.03 | Galway United | 2 : 2 | Dundalk | |
| 02.03 | St Patricks Athl. | 1 : 0 | Galway United | |
| 27.02 | Galway United | 1 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 20.02 | Shelbourne | 1 : 1 | Galway United | |
| 06.02 | Galway United | 0 : 1 | Drogheda United | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sligo Rovers | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:2 | 0% | 20% | 51.2 | |
| Galway United | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6:9 | 60% | 100% | 32.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sligo Rovers | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:2 | 0% | 20% | 51.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Galway United | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:8 | 40% | 80% | 39.4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Shamrock Rovers | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 27:13 | 34 |
2 |
St Patricks Athl. | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 31:15 | 31 |
3 |
Bohemians | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21:15 | 25 |
4 |
Dundalk | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 27:26 | 22 |
5 |
Derry City | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19:19 | 19 |
6 |
Drogheda United | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:24 | 19 |
7 |
Shelbourne | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 23:24 | 18 |
8 |
Galway United | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19:23 | 17 |
9 |
Sligo Rovers | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11:19 | 16 |
10 |
Waterford | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 13:32 | 6 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.