Sagan Tosu |
1 - 3
FT
|
Tochigi City | |||
| 1.91 | 3.4 | 3.75 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 22nd August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 11:00 | ||||
| Venue | Ekimae Real Estate Stadium, Tosu | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 14’ | |||||
| 56’ | |||||
| 58’ | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| 83’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Sagan Tosu | 80% | 53% | 47% | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Tochigi City | 73% | 60% | 40% | 1.67 | 1.07 |
| »Latest games |
| Sagan Tosu | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.09 | Nara Club | 1 : 2 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 29.08 | Yokohama FC | 2 : 2 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 26.08 | Sagan Tosu | 4 : 0 | Kataller Toyama | |
| 22.08 | Sagan Tosu | 1 : 3 | Tochigi City | |
| 16.08 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 : 0 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 08.08 | Sagan Tosu | 2 : 0 | Ventforet Kofu | |
| 20.07 | Sagan Tosu | 7 : 1 | Verspah Oita | |
| 06.06 | Sagan Tosu | 1 : 0 | Shonan Bellmare | |
| 30.05 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 : 1 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 23.05 | Sagan Tosu | 2 : 2 | FC Ryukyu | |
| 16.05 | Sagan Tosu | 1 : 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | |
| 10.05 | Oita Trinita | 0 : 1 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 06.05 | Sagan Tosu | 4 : 0 | Gainare Tottori | |
| 02.05 | Sagan Tosu | 1 : 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | |
| 29.04 | Kagoshima United | 1 : 1 | Sagan Tosu | |
| Tochigi City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.09 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 : 2 | Tochigi City | |
| 29.08 | Tochigi City | 1 : 3 | Jubilo Iwata | |
| 26.08 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 : 2 | Tochigi City | |
| 22.08 | Sagan Tosu | 1 : 3 | Tochigi City | |
| 15.08 | Tochigi City | 5 : 0 | Vanraure Hachinohe | |
| 09.08 | Montedio Yamagata | 2 : 0 | Tochigi City | |
| 15.07 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 : 0 | Tochigi City | |
| 06.06 | Tochigi City | 3 : 1 | Biwako Shiga | |
| 30.05 | Tochigi City | 2 : 2 | Jubilo Iwata | |
| 24.05 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 : 0 | Tochigi City | |
| 16.05 | Tochigi City | 3 : 0 | Montedio Yamagata | |
| 09.05 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 0 : 0 | Tochigi City | |
| 06.05 | Tochigi City | 2 : 2 | Yokohama FC | |
| 02.05 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 : 2 | Tochigi City | |
| 29.04 | Sagamihara | 1 : 0 | Tochigi City | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sagan Tosu | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | 80% | 60% | 53.9 | |
| Tochigi City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13:5 | 80% | 60% | 69.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sagan Tosu | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15:4 | 60% | 40% | 73.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Tochigi City | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:5 | 40% | 40% | 54.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Omiya Ardija | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 | 10 |
2 |
Montedio Yamagata | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:1 | 9 |
3 |
Fujieda MYFC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | 9 |
4 |
Albirex Niigata | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | 9 |
5 |
Shonan Bellmare | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | 8 |
6 |
Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | 7 |
7 |
Jubilo Iwata | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | 7 |
8 |
Yokohama FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | 7 |
9 |
Kataller Toyama | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:5 | 6 |
10 |
Tochigi City | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | 6 |
11 |
Vanraure Hachinohe | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | 6 |
12 |
Sagan Tosu | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:5 | 5 |
13 |
Oita Trinita | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:3 | 4 |
14 |
Blaublitz Akita | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
15 |
Tokushima Vortis | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | 4 |
16 |
Ventforet Kofu | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | 4 |
17 |
Consadole Sapporo | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | 3 |
18 |
Iwaki | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:11 | 3 |
19 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | 2 |
20 |
Imabari | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:12 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.