SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Rosario Central vs Independiente del Valle

Copa Libertadores

Rosario Central

0 - 0
FT

Independiente del Valle

1.75

3.3

5.25

»Game details
Date Thursday 9th April 2026
Time 23:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Rosario CentralIndependiente del Valle
WON 5 in last 15 games.WON 13 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.NOT WON 2 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

6 on Rosario Central

Under 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:0
Rosario Central vs Independiente del Valle Odds
Rosario Central vs Independiente del Valle Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Rosario Central 53% 47% 13% 1.00 1.00
Independiente del Valle 80% 73% 53% 2.60 0.93
»Latest games
Rosario Central
Latest Results
06.09Rosario Central1 : 1Newells Old Boys
29.08Rosario Central1 : 2Gimnasia L.P.
25.08Talleres Cordoba2 : 2Rosario Central
21.08Corinthians1 : 0Rosario Central
17.08Barracas Central0 : 1Rosario Central
14.08Rosario Central0 : 0Corinthians
07.08Rosario Central2 : 1Aldosivi
02.08River Plate0 : 1Rosario Central
29.07Rosario Central0 : 0Racing Club
23.07Belgrano Cordoba2 : 1Rosario Central
31.05Estudiantes L.P.3 : 0Rosario Central
27.05Independiente del Valle1 : 0Rosario Central
19.05Rosario Central4 : 0UCV
16.05River Plate1 : 0Rosario Central
13.05Rosario Central2 : 1Racing Club
Independiente del Valle
Latest Results
06.09Independiente del Valle3 : 1Macara
03.09Barcelona SC2 : 1Independiente del Valle
29.08Independiente del Valle2 : 2Universidad Catolica
26.08Independiente del Valle3 : 1Deportes Tolima
22.08Leones del Norte2 : 3Independiente del Valle
19.08Deportes Tolima0 : 1Independiente del Valle
15.08Independiente del Valle3 : 2Delfin SC
08.08LDU de Quito0 : 2Independiente del Valle
02.08Independiente del Valle1 : 0Deportivo Cuenca
30.07Independiente del Valle1 : 0Manta FC
26.07Orense SC2 : 3Independiente del Valle
22.07Independiente del Valle3 : 0Tecnico Universitario
20.07Independiente del Valle6 : 1Emelec
16.07Aucas0 : 3Independiente del Valle
11.07Mushuc Runa SC1 : 4Independiente del Valle


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Rosario Central 1 2 2 5:6 40% 60% 39.8
Independiente del Valle 3 1 1 12:8 100% 100% 60.0

Last 5 games Rosario Central (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Rosario Central 1 3 1 4:4 40% 60% 43.6

Last 5 games Independiente del Valle (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Independiente del Valle 4 0 1 10:6 60% 60% 66.0

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Flamengo 6 5 1 0 14:2 16
2
Estudiantes L.P. 6 2 3 1 6:5 9
3
Independiente Medellin 6 2 1 3 6:11 7
4
Cusco 6 0 1 5 4:12 1

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Coquimbo Unido 6 3 1 2 8:6 10
2
Deportes Tolima 6 2 2 2 7:6 8
3
Club Nacional 6 2 2 2 7:9 8
4
Universitario 6 1 3 2 5:6 6

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Independ. Rivadavia 6 5 1 0 15:6 16
2
Fluminense 6 2 2 2 7:7 8
3
Bolívar 6 1 2 3 6:8 5
4
Deportivo La Guaira 6 0 3 3 6:13 3

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
U. Catolica 6 4 1 1 8:4 13
2
Cruzeiro 6 3 2 1 8:3 11
3
Boca Juniors 6 2 1 3 6:5 7
4
Barcelona SC 6 1 0 5 2:12 3

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Corinthians 6 3 2 1 8:4 11
2
Platense 6 3 1 2 8:7 10
3
Santa Fe 6 2 2 2 6:7 8
4
Penarol 6 0 3 3 4:8 3

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Cerro Porteno 6 4 1 1 6:2 13
2
Palmeiras 6 3 2 1 10:5 11
3
Sporting Cristal 6 2 0 4 6:9 6
4
Junior 6 1 1 4 5:11 4

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
LDU de Quito 6 4 0 2 8:5 12
2
Mirassol 6 4 0 2 7:4 12
3
Lanus 6 3 0 3 3:7 9
4
Always Ready 6 1 0 5 7:9 3

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Independiente del Valle 6 4 1 1 11:6 13
2
Rosario Central 6 4 1 1 9:1 13
3
UCV 6 3 0 3 7:11 9
4
Libertad Asuncion 6 0 0 6 4:13 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer site