Fleetwood Town |
19:45
|
Oldham | |||
| 2.32 | 3.3 | 2.65 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 1st September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 14.02.26 | League Two | Oldham : Fleetwood Town | 1 - 1 | ||
| 23.08.25 | League Two | Fleetwood Town : Oldham | 1 - 1 | ||
| 13.11.19 | EFL Trophy | Fleetwood Town : Oldham | 5 - 2 | ||
| 26.12.17 | League One | Oldham : Fleetwood Town | 1 - 2 | ||
| 09.09.17 | League One | Fleetwood Town : Oldham | 2 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Fleetwood Town | 67% | 47% | 33% | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Oldham | 87% | 67% | 33% | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| »Latest games |
| Fleetwood Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Grimsby | 2 : 2 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 25.08 | Fleetwood Town | 4 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 22.08 | Fleetwood Town | 0 : 0 | Gillingham | |
| 15.08 | Chesterfield | 0 : 1 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 08.08 | Fleetwood Town | 1 : 0 | Chesterfield | |
| 01.08 | Hartlepool | 1 : 0 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 28.07 | Fleetwood Town | 1 : 1 | Bolton | |
| 21.07 | Fleetwood Town | 2 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 18.07 | Southport | 0 : 1 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 11.07 | Bamber Bridge | 0 : 5 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 02.05 | Fleetwood Town | 1 : 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | |
| 25.04 | Shrewsbury | 2 : 2 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 18.04 | Fleetwood Town | 1 : 1 | Chesterfield | |
| 11.04 | Accrington ST | 1 : 2 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 06.04 | Fleetwood Town | 2 : 5 | Barnet | |
| Oldham | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Oldham | 3 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 22.08 | Colchester | 2 : 1 | Oldham | |
| 15.08 | Oldham | 2 : 0 | Port Vale | |
| 08.08 | Stoke City | 2 : 0 | Oldham | |
| 01.08 | Oldham | 4 : 0 | Sheffield Wednesday | |
| 28.07 | Oldham | 0 : 1 | Stockport County | |
| 21.07 | Oldham | 1 : 3 | Bolton | |
| 02.05 | Oldham | 3 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 25.04 | Newport County | 3 : 2 | Oldham | |
| 18.04 | Oldham | 1 : 2 | Salford City | |
| 14.04 | Barrow | 3 : 2 | Oldham | |
| 11.04 | Shrewsbury | 1 : 0 | Oldham | |
| 06.04 | Oldham | 1 : 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | |
| 03.04 | Colchester | 1 : 3 | Oldham | |
| 28.03 | Crewe | 2 : 1 | Oldham | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Fleetwood Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8:2 | 40% | 20% | 64.9 | |
| Oldham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:4 | 60% | 20% | 57.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Fleetwood Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8:2 | 40% | 40% | 64.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Oldham | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5:11 | 60% | 60% | 18.6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Barnet | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | 7 |
2 |
Walsall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 |
3 |
York | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | 7 |
4 |
Colchester | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | 7 |
5 |
Crewe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 7 |
6 |
Oldham | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | 6 |
7 |
Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 |
8 |
Tranmere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | 5 |
9 |
Grimsby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
10 |
Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
11 |
Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | 4 |
12 |
Cheltenham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 4 |
13 |
Rotherham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
14 |
Swindon Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 4 |
15 |
Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 3 |
16 |
Chesterfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | 3 |
17 |
Crawley Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | 3 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | 3 |
19 |
Northampton | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | 2 |
20 |
Port Vale | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 2 |
21 |
Gillingham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | 2 |
22 |
Accrington ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1 |
23 |
Salford City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | 0 |
24 |
Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.