SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

FF Jaro vs KuPS Kuopio

Finland Veikkausliiga

FF Jaro

1 - 1
FT

KuPS Kuopio

5.75

3.8

1.53

»Game details
Date Saturday 18th April 2026
Time 14:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
FF JaroKuPS Kuopio
WON 2 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 13 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

8 on KuPS Kuopio

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:3
FF Jaro vs KuPS Kuopio Odds
FF Jaro vs KuPS Kuopio Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
FF Jaro 87% 47% 27% 0.80 2.07
KuPS Kuopio 67% 27% 13% 1.07 1.07
»Latest games
FF Jaro
Latest Results
18.09Lahti1 : 1FF Jaro
12.09FF Jaro1 : 1SJK
08.09Ilves2 : 0FF Jaro
31.08Mariehamn2 : 0FF Jaro
22.08FF Jaro0 : 1AC Oulu
16.08HJK Helsinki3 : 0FF Jaro
08.08FF Jaro1 : 3VPS
01.08Lahti2 : 0FF Jaro
24.07FF Jaro2 : 1SJK
19.07FF Jaro0 : 0Inter Turku
04.07FF Jaro2 : 1Ilves
27.06Turku PS3 : 2FF Jaro
23.06FF Jaro1 : 1Gnistan
17.06Ilves5 : 0FF Jaro
13.06FF Jaro2 : 5HJK Helsinki
KuPS Kuopio
Latest Results
19.09VPS0 : 2KuPS
13.09KuPS0 : 0HJK Helsinki
08.09Gnistan1 : 1KuPS
31.08Inter Turku1 : 0KuPS
27.08KuPS1 : 0Shamrock Rovers
23.08KuPS2 : 4Mariehamn
20.08Shamrock Rovers1 : 1KuPS
16.08Lahti1 : 2KuPS
13.08Universitatea Craiova2 : 1KuPS
09.08KuPS1 : 1Turku PS
06.08KuPS1 : 1Universitatea Craiova
01.08Gnistan0 : 1KuPS
28.07KuPS0 : 2Sabah FA
25.07KuPS3 : 1VPS
21.07Sabah FA1 : 0KuPS


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
FF Jaro 0 2 3 2:7 0% 40% 22.9
KuPS Kuopio 2 2 1 4:2 0% 20% 51.4

Last 5 games FF Jaro (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
FF Jaro 1 2 2 4:6 40% 60% 35.8

Last 5 games KuPS Kuopio (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
KuPS Kuopio 2 2 1 6:4 20% 60% 52.4

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
KuPS 22 12 7 3 38:23 43
2
Inter Turku 22 11 9 2 29:16 42
3
HJK Helsinki 22 11 4 7 36:27 37
4
Gnistan 22 10 6 6 36:29 36
5
AC Oulu 22 10 4 8 25:25 34
6
VPS 22 9 6 7 29:22 33
7
Lahti 22 9 5 8 26:19 32
8
Turku PS 22 8 7 7 28:23 31
9
Ilves 22 7 4 11 34:37 25
10
SJK 22 4 7 11 25:33 19
11
FF Jaro 22 3 6 13 18:44 15
12
Mariehamn 22 3 5 14 17:43 14


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds