SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

CF Montreal vs New England

USA MLS

CF Montreal

2 - 2
FT

New England

2.01

3.6

3.3

»Game details
Date Sunday 2nd August 2026
Time 00:30
VenueSaputo Stadium, Montréal
»Action
30’ goal C. Gil (Penalty)
36’ goal D. Turgeman
36’ yellowcard S. Breza
46’ subst M. Longstaff for O. Escobar
52’ goal B. Vera
56’ subst M. Zambrano for L. Langoni
59’ goal P. Owusu
71’ subst D. Rios for F. Herbers
73’ subst M. Polster for C. Baker
73’ subst D. Turgeman for W. Harris
85’ subst V. Loturi for B. Craig
85’ subst G. Synchuk for S. Piette
86’ subst P. Miller for G. Yow
86’ subst A. Yusuf for J. Yueill


»Compare teams
CF MontrealNew England
WON 3 in last 15 games.WON 7 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on CF Montreal

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 3:1
CF Montreal vs New England Odds
CF Montreal vs New England Stats
»Head to Head matches
04.04.26 Major League Soccer New England Revolution : CF Montreal 3 - 0
07.02.26 Friendlies Clubs New England Revolution : CF Montreal 1 - 2
26.07.25 Major League Soccer New England Revolution : CF Montreal 1 - 3
01.06.25 Major League Soccer CF Montreal : New England Revolution 0 - 3
19.09.24 Major League Soccer New England Revolution : CF Montreal 2 - 2

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
CF Montreal 73% 47% 20% 0.93 1.67
New England 87% 73% 27% 1.67 1.33
»Latest games
CF Montreal
Latest Results
20.09CF Montreal0 : 2Columbus Crew
17.09CF Montreal2 : 1Vancouver Whitecaps
13.09Colorado Rapids1 : 0CF Montreal
10.09CF Montreal1 : 2Charlotte
06.09Philadelphia Union2 : 0CF Montreal
03.09Vancouver Whitecaps1 : 1CF Montreal
30.08Inter Miami7 : 1CF Montreal
23.08CF Montreal2 : 2Los Angeles Galaxy
20.08Columbus Crew1 : 2CF Montreal
16.08CF Montreal1 : 1DC United
02.08CF Montreal2 : 2New England Revolution
26.07CF Montreal0 : 1Inter Miami
23.07Nashville SC1 : 0CF Montreal
17.07CF Montreal0 : 0Toronto FC
13.07CF Montreal2 : 1Vancouver FC
New England
Latest Results
20.09New England Revolution4 : 2Orlando City SC
13.09Chicago Fire1 : 2New England Revolution
10.09New York City FC1 : 2New England Revolution
06.09Los Angeles Galaxy2 : 1New England Revolution
30.08Columbus Crew1 : 3New England Revolution
23.08New England Revolution1 : 1New York City FC
20.08DC United0 : 3New England Revolution
16.08Toronto FC2 : 1New England Revolution
08.08New England Revolution0 : 2Houston Dynamo
02.08CF Montreal2 : 2New England Revolution
26.07New England Revolution4 : 1Atlanta United FC
23.07New England Revolution0 : 0Toronto FC
24.05Charlotte1 : 0New England Revolution
17.05New England Revolution2 : 1Minnesota United FC
14.05New England Revolution0 : 3Nashville SC


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
CF Montreal 1 0 4 3:8 40% 40% 29.4
New England 4 0 1 12:7 100% 100% 68.9

Last 5 games CF Montreal (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
CF Montreal 1 2 2 6:8 60% 80% 39.8

Last 5 games New England (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
New England 4 0 1 11:5 100% 80% 68.7

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Vancouver Whitecaps 25 15 4 6 56:23 49
2
Houston Dynamo 26 13 5 8 34:30 44
3
St. Louis City 26 12 8 6 45:36 44
4
FC Dallas 26 12 8 6 49:42 44
5
San Jose Earthquakes 26 12 6 8 46:38 42
6
Los Angeles FC 27 11 8 8 43:29 41
7
Colorado Rapids 26 11 3 12 36:35 36
8
Los Angeles Galaxy 27 8 9 10 34:42 33
9
Portland Timbers 26 9 5 12 47:48 32
10
San Diego 25 8 6 11 42:42 30
11
Austin 26 7 9 10 32:44 30
12
Real Salt Lake 25 8 5 12 37:42 29
13
Seattle Sounders 24 7 8 9 28:33 29
14
Minnesota United FC 26 7 8 11 39:46 29
15
Sporting Kansas City 25 5 3 17 29:63 18

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Nashville SC 26 17 6 3 53:21 57
2
New England Revolution 26 14 4 8 45:33 46
3
Inter Miami 25 12 9 4 61:46 45
4
Charlotte 26 12 7 7 47:37 43
5
Chicago Fire 25 11 6 8 45:38 39
6
Philadelphia Union 26 10 6 10 50:42 36
7
Orlando City SC 26 10 4 12 46:60 34
8
New York Red Bulls 26 9 6 11 34:48 33
9
FC Cincinnati 25 8 9 8 54:61 33
10
New York City FC 26 8 8 10 39:34 32
11
DC United 25 6 11 8 31:39 29
12
Toronto FC 26 6 11 9 39:49 29
13
Columbus Crew 26 7 5 14 37:42 26
14
Atlanta United FC 26 7 5 14 30:43 26
15
CF Montreal 26 5 6 15 31:53 21


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions