SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Athletic Club vs Valencia

Spain La Liga

Athletic Club

0 - 1
FT

Valencia

1.7

3.75

5

»Game details
Date Sunday 10th May 2026
Time 15:15
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Athletic ClubValencia
WON 7 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

6 on Athletic Club

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
Athletic Club vs Valencia Odds
Athletic Club vs Valencia Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Athletic Club 87% 60% 33% 2.20 1.00
Valencia 73% 67% 40% 1.33 1.73
»Latest games
Athletic Club
Latest Results
19.09Athletic Club0 : 0Alaves
12.09Athletic Club1 : 1Elche
05.09Athletic Club3 : 0Atletico Madrid
30.08Celta Vigo0 : 2Athletic Club
27.08Barcelona2 : 0Athletic Club
22.08Athletic Club1 : 3Sevilla
21.08Zaragoza3 : 1Athletic Club
14.08Atalanta1 : 0Athletic Club
09.08Marseille3 : 1Athletic Club
01.08Burgos0 : 3Athletic Club
29.07Racing Santander0 : 3Athletic Club
25.07Athletic Club2 : 2Eibar
22.07Sestao River0 : 2Athletic Club
18.07Leioa0 : 11Athletic Club
15.07Derio0 : 3Athletic Club
Valencia
Latest Results
20.09Valencia2 : 3Real Sociedad
15.09Alaves0 : 1Valencia
11.09Sevilla1 : 0Valencia
06.09Valencia0 : 5Barcelona
30.08Deportivo La Coruna3 : 1Valencia
25.08Valencia0 : 1Real Betis
22.08Valencia0 : 0Celta Vigo
08.08Valencia1 : 2Newcastle
01.08Stoke City1 : 1Valencia
28.07Derby1 : 2Valencia
25.07Valencia1 : 2Castellón
22.07Valencia3 : 0Eldense
18.07Petro de Luanda3 : 1Valencia
23.05Valencia3 : 1Barcelona
17.05Real Sociedad3 : 4Valencia


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Athletic Club 2 2 1 6:3 20% 20% 52.5
Valencia 1 0 4 4:12 60% 40% 26.6

Last 5 games Athletic Club (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Athletic Club 1 3 1 7:6 60% 60% 45.4

Last 5 games Valencia (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Valencia 2 1 2 5:6 40% 60% 44.2

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Barcelona 7 7 0 0 31:7 21
2
Atletico Madrid 7 5 1 1 16:7 16
3
Real Betis 7 5 1 1 9:7 16
4
Real Madrid 7 5 0 2 18:8 15
5
Sevilla 7 4 1 2 10:9 13
6
Alaves 7 3 2 2 11:6 11
7
Deportivo La Coruna 7 2 4 1 10:8 10
8
Real Sociedad 7 3 1 3 9:13 10
9
Villarreal 7 2 2 3 13:12 8
10
Athletic Club 6 2 2 2 7:6 8
11
Getafe 7 2 2 3 4:7 8
12
Rayo Vallecano 7 2 2 3 11:16 8
13
Osasuna 7 2 2 3 6:13 8
14
Celta Vigo 7 1 4 2 8:6 7
15
Espanyol 7 2 1 4 10:10 7
16
Racing Santander 7 2 1 4 11:21 7
17
Levante 6 1 2 3 8:12 5
18
Elche 7 1 2 4 11:17 5
19
Valencia 7 1 1 5 4:13 4
20
Malaga 7 0 3 4 3:12 3


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds