Huddersfield |
3 - 3
FT
|
Wycombe | |||
| 2.15 | 3.3 | 3.2 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 11th April 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Huddersfield | 100% | 73% | 47% | 1.87 | 1.67 |
| Wycombe | 87% | 67% | 40% | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| »Latest games |
| Huddersfield | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Huddersfield | 3 : 1 | Oxford United | |
| 29.08 | Cambridge United | 1 : 2 | Huddersfield | |
| 22.08 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 15.08 | Huddersfield | 3 : 0 | AFC Wimbledon | |
| 08.08 | Preston | 1 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 01.08 | Huddersfield | 1 : 1 | Blackburn | |
| 21.07 | Fleetwood Town | 2 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 21.07 | Sheffield Utd | 3 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 18.07 | AFC Fylde | 1 : 2 | Huddersfield | |
| 10.07 | Birmingham | 3 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 02.05 | AFC Wimbledon | 0 : 4 | Huddersfield | |
| 25.04 | Huddersfield | 1 : 4 | Mansfield Town | |
| 18.04 | Bolton | 3 : 3 | Huddersfield | |
| 14.04 | Huddersfield | 1 : 1 | Cardiff | |
| 11.04 | Huddersfield | 3 : 3 | Wycombe | |
| Wycombe | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Wycombe | 1 : 2 | Sheffield Wednesday | |
| 29.08 | Stockport County | 5 : 1 | Wycombe | |
| 22.08 | Wycombe | 1 : 1 | Plymouth | |
| 18.08 | Reading | 1 : 1 | Wycombe | |
| 15.08 | Blackpool | 1 : 1 | Wycombe | |
| 07.08 | Wycombe | 1 : 2 | Stevenage | |
| 01.08 | Wycombe | 1 : 2 | Ipswich | |
| 25.07 | Wycombe | 3 : 1 | Portsmouth | |
| 25.07 | Wycombe | 3 : 2 | Yeovil Town | |
| 21.07 | Farnham Town | 2 : 1 | Wycombe | |
| 21.07 | QPR | 1 : 0 | Wycombe | |
| 11.07 | Wycombe | 4 : 0 | Ebbsfleet United | |
| 02.05 | Wycombe | 3 : 2 | Rotherham | |
| 25.04 | Lincoln | 4 : 3 | Wycombe | |
| 18.04 | Wycombe | 0 : 1 | Blackpool | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Huddersfield | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:4 | 60% | 80% | 66.1 | |
| Wycombe | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5:10 | 40% | 100% | 30.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Huddersfield | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 60% | 80% | 53.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Wycombe | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4:10 | 40% | 80% | 25.6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Blackpool | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | 7 |
2 |
Huddersfield | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 |
3 |
Stockport County | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | 6 |
4 |
Sheffield Wednesday | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | 6 |
5 |
Mansfield Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | 6 |
6 |
Bradford | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | 6 |
7 |
Notts County | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | 5 |
8 |
Oxford United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | 4 |
9 |
Barnsley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | 4 |
10 |
Cambridge United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 4 |
11 |
Plymouth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
12 |
Burton Albion | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
13 |
Luton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:10 | 4 |
14 |
AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | 4 |
15 |
Bromley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:8 | 4 |
16 |
Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 3 |
17 |
Leyton Orient | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | 3 |
18 |
Peterborough | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | 3 |
19 |
Stevenage | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:5 | 2 |
20 |
Doncaster | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | 2 |
21 |
Leicester | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | 2 |
22 |
Wycombe | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:7 | 2 |
23 |
Reading | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | 1 |
24 |
Wigan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.