Worksop Town |
15:00
|
Oxford City | |||
| 2.5 | 3.2 | 2.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Monday 31st August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Sandy Lane Stadium, Worksop | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 14.02.26 | National League - North | Worksop Town : Oxford City | 1 - 2 | ||
| 08.11.25 | National League - North | Oxford City : Worksop Town | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Worksop Town | 80% | 67% | 33% | 2.07 | 1.20 |
| Oxford City | 87% | 53% | 33% | 1.87 | 1.07 |
| »Latest games |
| Worksop Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Spalding United | 3 : 1 | Worksop Town | |
| 22.08 | Worksop Town | 0 : 3 | Hereford | |
| 18.08 | Hebburn Town | 1 : 0 | Worksop Town | |
| 15.08 | Worksop Town | 2 : 1 | AFC Telford United | |
| 08.08 | Darlington 1883 | 1 : 2 | Worksop Town | |
| 28.07 | Worksop Town | 1 : 0 | Mickleover Sports | |
| 25.07 | Worksop Town | 4 : 0 | Garforth Town | |
| 14.07 | South Normanton Athletic | 3 : 4 | Worksop Town | |
| 11.07 | Worksop Town | 3 : 1 | Ilkeston Town | |
| 25.04 | Chorley | 2 : 1 | Worksop Town | |
| 18.04 | Worksop Town | 8 : 0 | Peterborough Sports | |
| 11.04 | Spennymoor Town | 0 : 1 | Worksop Town | |
| 06.04 | Worksop Town | 1 : 2 | Buxton | |
| 03.04 | Alfreton Town | 1 : 1 | Worksop Town | |
| 28.03 | Worksop Town | 2 : 0 | Radcliffe | |
| Oxford City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 28.08 | Oxford City | 2 : 3 | Buxton | |
| 22.08 | Spennymoor Town | 1 : 4 | Oxford City | |
| 18.08 | Oxford City | 1 : 1 | Harborough Town | |
| 15.08 | Spalding United | 0 : 1 | Oxford City | |
| 08.08 | Oxford City | 1 : 0 | Bedford Town | |
| 28.07 | Slough Town | 2 : 1 | Oxford City | |
| 25.04 | Darlington 1883 | 1 : 3 | Oxford City | |
| 18.04 | Oxford City | 1 : 2 | Chester | |
| 14.04 | Hereford | 1 : 2 | Oxford City | |
| 11.04 | Alfreton Town | 1 : 1 | Oxford City | |
| 06.04 | Oxford City | 2 : 0 | Peterborough Sports | |
| 03.04 | Merthyr Town | 1 : 1 | Oxford City | |
| 28.03 | Oxford City | 3 : 2 | Kidderminster Harriers | |
| 21.03 | Oxford City | 2 : 0 | Chorley | |
| 14.03 | Southport | 1 : 3 | Oxford City | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Worksop Town | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | 80% | 60% | 41.3 | |
| Oxford City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | 40% | 60% | 60.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Worksop Town | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | 80% | 40% | 68.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Oxford City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | 80% | 80% | 69.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Hebburn Town | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:5 | 13 |
2 |
Chester | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | 13 |
3 |
Macclesfield | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | 13 |
4 |
Hereford | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:3 | 10 |
5 |
Oxford City | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | 10 |
6 |
South Shields | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | 10 |
7 |
Scarborough Athletic | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | 9 |
8 |
Harborough Town | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | 8 |
9 |
Spalding United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:3 | 7 |
10 |
Chorley | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | 7 |
11 |
Buxton | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 7 |
12 |
Merthyr Town | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | 6 |
13 |
Marine | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:5 | 6 |
14 |
Bedford Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:10 | 6 |
15 |
Worksop Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | 6 |
16 |
Hednesford Town | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:10 | 5 |
17 |
Southport | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:12 | 5 |
18 |
Morecambe | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:6 | 4 |
19 |
Brackley Town | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
20 |
Kings Lynn Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:11 | 4 |
21 |
Spennymoor Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:12 | 4 |
22 |
Darlington 1883 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:11 | 3 |
23 |
Radcliffe | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:10 | 3 |
24 |
AFC Telford United | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.