Republic of Ireland Premier Division
Waterford FC |
19:45
|
Derry City | |||
| 4.5 | 3.8 | 1.67 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 15th May 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Regional Sports Centre, Waterford | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 27.02.26 | Premier Division | Derry City : Waterford | 4 - 2 | ||
| 17.10.25 | Premier Division | Waterford : Derry City | 1 - 2 | ||
| 04.07.25 | Premier Division | Derry City : Waterford | 7 - 2 | ||
| 25.04.25 | Premier Division | Waterford : Derry City | 2 - 1 | ||
| 28.02.25 | Premier Division | Derry City : Waterford | 1 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Waterford FC | 80% | 33% | 33% | 0.87 | 2.13 |
| Derry City | 60% | 47% | 27% | 1.13 | 1.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Waterford FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 08.05 | St Patricks Athl. | 4 : 1 | Waterford | |
| 04.05 | Waterford | 3 : 3 | Dundalk | |
| 01.05 | Shamrock Rovers | 1 : 0 | Waterford | |
| 24.04 | Waterford | 1 : 1 | Galway United | |
| 18.04 | Sligo Rovers | 2 : 0 | Waterford | |
| 06.04 | Bohemians | 1 : 1 | Waterford | |
| 03.04 | Waterford | 1 : 1 | Shamrock Rovers | |
| 20.03 | Waterford | 0 : 2 | St Patricks Athl. | |
| 16.03 | Galway United | 4 : 3 | Waterford | |
| 13.03 | Dundalk | 5 : 0 | Waterford | |
| 06.03 | Waterford | 0 : 1 | Bohemians | |
| 27.02 | Derry City | 4 : 2 | Waterford | |
| 20.02 | Waterford | 0 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 13.02 | Drogheda United | 2 : 0 | Waterford | |
| 06.02 | Waterford | 1 : 1 | Shelbourne | |
| Derry City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 08.05 | Drogheda United | 1 : 0 | Derry City | |
| 04.05 | Derry City | 1 : 1 | Galway United | |
| 01.05 | Bohemians | 1 : 1 | Derry City | |
| 24.04 | Derry City | 1 : 0 | Shamrock Rovers | |
| 17.04 | Shelbourne | 1 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 10.04 | Dundalk | 2 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 06.04 | Sligo Rovers | 0 : 0 | Derry City | |
| 03.04 | Galway United | 2 : 1 | Derry City | |
| 20.03 | Derry City | 2 : 2 | Drogheda United | |
| 16.03 | St Patricks Athl. | 0 : 0 | Derry City | |
| 13.03 | Derry City | 1 : 2 | Shelbourne | |
| 06.03 | Shamrock Rovers | 1 : 0 | Derry City | |
| 27.02 | Derry City | 4 : 2 | Waterford | |
| 20.02 | Derry City | 0 : 1 | Bohemians | |
| 13.02 | Derry City | 2 : 2 | Dundalk | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Waterford FC | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5:11 | 40% | 60% | 25.1 | |
| Derry City | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 20% | 60% | 51.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Waterford FC | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5:8 | 20% | 60% | 30.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Derry City | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | 40% | 60% | 44.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Shamrock Rovers | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 27:13 | 34 |
2 |
St Patricks Athl. | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 31:15 | 31 |
3 |
Bohemians | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21:15 | 25 |
4 |
Dundalk | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 27:26 | 22 |
5 |
Derry City | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19:19 | 19 |
6 |
Drogheda United | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:24 | 19 |
7 |
Shelbourne | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 23:24 | 18 |
8 |
Galway United | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19:23 | 17 |
9 |
Sligo Rovers | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11:19 | 16 |
10 |
Waterford | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 13:32 | 6 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.