SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Vikingur Reykjavik vs KA Akureyri

Iceland Úrvalsdeild

Vikingur Reykjavik

3 - 2
FT

KA Akureyri

1.13

8.2

14.7

»Game details
Date Thursday 2nd July 2026
Time 20:15
VenueNot available
»Action
5’ goal A. Thrandarson
14’ goal H. Steingrimsson
23’ goal H. Steingrimsson
29’ yellowcard O. Heidarsson
31’ yellowcard A. Thrandarson
46’ subst H. Gudjonsson for A. Finnbogason
60’ subst A. Fridriksson for O. Kristinsson
65’ yellowcard J. Pedersen
70’ subst D. Djuric for V. Saevarsson
77’ subst D. Atlason for S. Thorkelsson
77’ subst E. Omarsson for N. Hansen
78’ yellowcard J. Arnason
82’ goal A. Thrandarson
83’ subst G. Vatnhamar for V. Andrason
83’ subst J. Robertsson for K. Gautason
83’ subst G. Hrafnkelsson for D. Montiel
90’ yellowcard D. Montiel
90’ yellowcard K. Gautason
90’ goal G. Sigurdsson (Penalty)
90’ subst O. Heidarsson for B. Baldursson
90’ yellowcard O. Borgthorsson


»Compare teams
Vikingur ReykjavikKA Akureyri
WON 7 in last 15 games.WON 2 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.NOT WON 13 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

10 on Vikingur Reykjavik

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:1
Vikingur Reykjavik vs KA Akureyri Odds
Vikingur Reykjavik vs KA Akureyri Stats
»Head to Head matches
17.04.26 Úrvalsdeild KA Akureyri : Vikingur Reykjavik 0 - 2
15.02.26 League Cup KA Akureyri : Vikingur Reykjavik 2 - 0
22.06.25 Úrvalsdeild KA Akureyri : Vikingur Reykjavik 0 - 2
13.04.25 Úrvalsdeild Vikingur Reykjavik : KA Akureyri 4 - 0
21.09.24 Cup KA Akureyri : Vikingur Reykjavik 2 - 0

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Vikingur Reykjavik 93% 80% 53% 1.87 1.80
KA Akureyri 80% 80% 60% 1.67 2.60
»Latest games
Vikingur Reykjavik
Latest Results
23.08Vikingur Reykjavik2 : 0Valur Reykjavik
20.08Vikingur Reykjavik1 : 3Borac Banja Luka
16.08FH hafnarfjordur2 : 4Vikingur Reykjavik
13.08Vikingur Reykjavik3 : 2FC Thun
09.08Vikingur Reykjavik2 : 2IBV Vestmannaeyjar
06.08FC Thun3 : 0Vikingur Reykjavik
02.08IA Akranes2 : 2Vikingur Reykjavik
29.07Hapoel Beer Sheva2 : 0Vikingur Reykjavik
24.07Vikingur Reykjavik5 : 1Keflavik
21.07Vikingur Reykjavik2 : 1Hapoel Beer Sheva
18.07Thor Akureyri2 : 1Vikingur Reykjavik
14.07Gyori ETO FC2 : 2Vikingur Reykjavik
07.07Vikingur Reykjavik1 : 0Gyori ETO FC
02.07Vikingur Reykjavik3 : 2KA Akureyri
28.06Breidablik3 : 0Vikingur Reykjavik
KA Akureyri
Latest Results
23.08KA Akureyri3 : 5KR Reykjavik
17.08Valur Reykjavik4 : 4KA Akureyri
09.08KA Akureyri0 : 1FH hafnarfjordur
05.08Keflavik3 : 0KA Akureyri
27.07KA Akureyri0 : 0Thor Akureyri
19.07IBV Vestmannaeyjar2 : 2KA Akureyri
12.07KA Akureyri3 : 2IA Akranes
02.07Vikingur Reykjavik3 : 2KA Akureyri
28.06Stjarnan3 : 1KA Akureyri
21.06Breidablik3 : 1KA Akureyri
15.06KA Akureyri3 : 4Fram Reykjavik
31.05KR Reykjavik5 : 3KA Akureyri
22.05KA Akureyri0 : 1Valur Reykjavik
17.05FH hafnarfjordur1 : 2KA Akureyri
14.05KA Akureyri1 : 2Ægir


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Vikingur Reykjavik 3 1 1 12:9 80% 80% 63.0
KA Akureyri 0 2 3 7:13 60% 40% 24.9

Last 5 games Vikingur Reykjavik (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Vikingur Reykjavik 3 1 1 13:8 80% 80% 64.1

Last 5 games KA Akureyri (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
KA Akureyri 0 2 3 9:15 100% 80% 25.9

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Vikingur Reykjavik 20 16 3 1 64:18 51
2
KR Reykjavik 20 13 4 3 72:45 43
3
Fram Reykjavik 20 13 4 3 52:38 43
4
Breidablik 20 8 6 6 42:37 30
5
Keflavik 20 8 4 8 31:34 28
6
IA Akranes 20 7 5 8 34:38 26
7
Stjarnan 20 7 3 10 38:48 24
8
Valur Reykjavik 20 7 2 11 35:42 23
9
FH hafnarfjordur 20 3 9 8 25:37 18
10
IBV Vestmannaeyjar 20 4 5 11 30:42 17
11
KA Akureyri 20 4 4 12 31:45 16
12
Thor Akureyri 20 4 3 13 20:50 15


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions