Tranmere |
15:00
|
Oldham | |||
| 3.1 | 3.25 | 2.2 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Prenton Park, Birkenhead | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 07.03.26 | League Two | Tranmere : Oldham | 1 - 3 | ||
| 20.12.25 | League Two | Oldham : Tranmere | 3 - 1 | ||
| 02.11.24 | FA Cup | Tranmere : Oldham | 1 - 2 | ||
| 30.04.22 | League Two | Tranmere : Oldham | 2 - 0 | ||
| 07.12.21 | League Two | Oldham : Tranmere | 0 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Tranmere | 80% | 47% | 27% | 1.13 | 1.40 |
| Oldham | 87% | 60% | 33% | 1.60 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Tranmere | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Tranmere | 2 : 2 | Rotherham | |
| 29.08 | Newport County | 2 : 2 | Tranmere | |
| 22.08 | Port Vale | 1 : 1 | Tranmere | |
| 15.08 | Tranmere | 2 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 01.08 | Tranmere | 2 : 2 | Rochdale | |
| 18.07 | Tranmere | 2 : 0 | Blackpool | |
| 02.05 | Tranmere | 1 : 1 | Grimsby | |
| 25.04 | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 : 0 | Tranmere | |
| 21.04 | Cheltenham | 1 : 3 | Tranmere | |
| 18.04 | Tranmere | 1 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 11.04 | Chesterfield | 1 : 1 | Tranmere | |
| 06.04 | Tranmere | 0 : 1 | Colchester | |
| 03.04 | Shrewsbury | 1 : 0 | Tranmere | |
| 21.03 | Tranmere | 0 : 1 | Swindon Town | |
| 17.03 | Tranmere | 0 : 3 | Harrogate Town | |
| Oldham | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Fleetwood Town | 1 : 1 | Oldham | |
| 29.08 | Oldham | 3 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 22.08 | Colchester | 2 : 1 | Oldham | |
| 15.08 | Oldham | 2 : 0 | Port Vale | |
| 08.08 | Stoke City | 2 : 0 | Oldham | |
| 01.08 | Oldham | 4 : 0 | Sheffield Wednesday | |
| 28.07 | Oldham | 0 : 1 | Stockport County | |
| 21.07 | Oldham | 1 : 3 | Bolton | |
| 02.05 | Oldham | 3 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 25.04 | Newport County | 3 : 2 | Oldham | |
| 18.04 | Oldham | 1 : 2 | Salford City | |
| 14.04 | Barrow | 3 : 2 | Oldham | |
| 11.04 | Shrewsbury | 1 : 0 | Oldham | |
| 06.04 | Oldham | 1 : 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | |
| 03.04 | Colchester | 1 : 3 | Oldham | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Tranmere | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9:7 | 60% | 80% | 49.6 | |
| Oldham | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:5 | 40% | 40% | 48.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Tranmere | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9:5 | 40% | 60% | 57.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Oldham | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | 60% | 80% | 23.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Barnet | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | 7 |
2 |
Walsall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 |
3 |
York | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | 7 |
4 |
Colchester | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | 7 |
5 |
Crewe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 7 |
6 |
Oldham | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | 6 |
7 |
Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 |
8 |
Tranmere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | 5 |
9 |
Grimsby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
10 |
Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
11 |
Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | 4 |
12 |
Cheltenham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 4 |
13 |
Rotherham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
14 |
Swindon Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 4 |
15 |
Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 3 |
16 |
Chesterfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | 3 |
17 |
Crawley Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | 3 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | 3 |
19 |
Northampton | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | 2 |
20 |
Port Vale | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 2 |
21 |
Gillingham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | 2 |
22 |
Accrington ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1 |
23 |
Salford City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | 0 |
24 |
Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.