SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Thor Akureyri vs Stjarnan

Iceland Cup

Thor Akureyri

0 - 1
FT

Stjarnan

5.43

5.25

1.37

»Game details
Date Wednesday 12th June 2024
Time 19:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Thor AkureyriStjarnan
WON 4 in last 15 games.WON 7 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

10 on Stjarnan

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:4
Thor Akureyri vs Stjarnan Odds
Thor Akureyri vs Stjarnan Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Thor Akureyri 73% 53% 40% 1.07 2.27
Stjarnan 80% 67% 67% 1.73 2.00
»Latest games
Thor Akureyri
Latest Results
19.09KA Akureyri3 : 0Thor Akureyri
13.09Valur Reykjavik4 : 1Thor Akureyri
06.09Thor Akureyri1 : 0FH hafnarfjordur
29.08IBV Vestmannaeyjar0 : 1Thor Akureyri
23.08Stjarnan4 : 2Thor Akureyri
15.08Thor Akureyri0 : 2Keflavik
09.08IA Akranes2 : 0Thor Akureyri
04.08Thor Akureyri1 : 0Breidablik
27.07KA Akureyri0 : 0Thor Akureyri
18.07Thor Akureyri2 : 1Vikingur Reykjavik
12.07Fram Reykjavik6 : 1Thor Akureyri
02.07Thor Akureyri3 : 3KR Reykjavik
28.06Thor Akureyri2 : 4Valur Reykjavik
21.06FH hafnarfjordur1 : 1Thor Akureyri
14.06Thor Akureyri1 : 4IBV Vestmannaeyjar
Stjarnan
Latest Results
20.09FH hafnarfjordur5 : 2Stjarnan
13.09Stjarnan2 : 0IBV Vestmannaeyjar
06.09Stjarnan2 : 2IBV Vestmannaeyjar
31.08Breidablik0 : 2Stjarnan
23.08Stjarnan4 : 2Thor Akureyri
17.08Fram Reykjavik3 : 1Stjarnan
09.08Stjarnan1 : 0Keflavik
03.08Valur Reykjavik2 : 3Stjarnan
30.07Ilves1 : 0Stjarnan
26.07IA Akranes5 : 1Stjarnan
23.07Stjarnan1 : 0Ilves
19.07KR Reykjavik5 : 0Stjarnan
16.07Vikingur Gota2 : 2Stjarnan
09.07Stjarnan3 : 1Vikingur Gota
03.07FH hafnarfjordur2 : 2Stjarnan


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Thor Akureyri 2 0 3 5:11 60% 40% 38.4
Stjarnan 3 1 1 12:9 60% 60% 62.8

Last 5 games Thor Akureyri (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Thor Akureyri 3 1 1 7:6 40% 40% 56.5

Last 5 games Stjarnan (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Stjarnan 2 0 3 8:11 60% 60% 44.0



soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions