SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Tabor Sežana vs Bistrica

Slovenia 2. SNL

Tabor Sežana

18:00

Bistrica

1.44

3.95

6.2

»Game details
Date Saturday 26th September 2026
Time 18:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Tabor SežanaBistrica
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 6 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

9 on Tabor Sežana

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 3:1
Tabor Sežana vs Bistrica Odds
Tabor Sežana vs Bistrica Stats
»Head to Head matches
12.04.26 2. SNL Bistrica : Tabor Sežana 2 - 1
28.09.25 2. SNL Tabor Sežana : Bistrica 2 - 1
27.04.25 2. SNL Bistrica : Tabor Sežana 0 - 0
12.10.24 2. SNL Tabor Sežana : Bistrica 0 - 0
21.04.24 2. SNL Tabor Sežana : Bistrica 2 - 0

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Tabor Sežana 73% 53% 27% 1.53 1.47
Bistrica 80% 73% 47% 1.60 2.07
»Latest games
Tabor Sežana
Latest Results
19.09Beltinci5 : 1Tabor Sežana
11.09Tabor Sežana5 : 1Dravinja
04.09Dekani0 : 0Tabor Sežana
28.08Tabor Sežana1 : 0Brežice
23.08Krško0 : 6Tabor Sežana
14.08Tabor Sežana1 : 0Triglav
08.08Jesenice0 : 3Tabor Sežana
23.05Tabor Sežana2 : 0Rudar
17.05Slovan Ljubljana5 : 1Tabor Sežana
10.05Tabor Sežana0 : 1Triglav
06.05Brinje-Grosuplje2 : 1Tabor Sežana
02.05Tabor Sežana0 : 2Beltinci
26.04Bilje2 : 1Tabor Sežana
17.04Tabor Sežana0 : 2Nafta
12.04Bistrica2 : 1Tabor Sežana
Bistrica
Latest Results
20.09Dravinja3 : 1Bistrica
12.09Bistrica2 : 1Brežice
04.09Triglav1 : 0Bistrica
29.08Bistrica2 : 0Dren Vrhnika
22.08Bilje1 : 4Bistrica
15.08Bistrica0 : 6Ilirija
07.08Krka0 : 0Bistrica
29.07Lecce5 : 2Bistrica
18.07Voitsberg5 : 4Bistrica
23.05Bistrica1 : 0Slovan Ljubljana
16.05Triglav0 : 4Bistrica
09.05Bistrica0 : 4Brinje-Grosuplje
06.05Beltinci3 : 0Bistrica
30.04Bistrica3 : 0Bilje
25.04Nafta2 : 1Bistrica


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Tabor Sežana 3 1 1 13:6 60% 40% 64.4
Bistrica 3 0 2 9:6 60% 60% 53.6

Last 5 games Tabor Sežana (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Tabor Sežana 4 0 1 9:2 20% 20% 69.4

Last 5 games Bistrica (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Bistrica 1 1 3 7:10 60% 60% 32.8

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Tabor Sežana 7 5 1 1 17:6 16
2
Triglav 7 5 0 2 13:4 15
3
Ilirija 7 4 1 2 13:5 13
4
Beltinci 7 4 1 2 16:9 13
5
Jesenice 7 4 1 2 11:8 13
6
Dren Vrhnika 7 4 1 2 10:7 13
7
Rudar 7 4 0 3 15:12 12
8
Bilje 7 4 0 3 14:14 12
9
Bistrica 7 3 1 3 9:12 10
10
Slovan Ljubljana 7 3 1 3 8:14 10
11
Dekani 7 2 3 2 5:4 9
12
Krka 7 2 1 4 8:11 7
13
Primorje 7 2 1 4 8:13 7
14
Krško 7 1 2 4 5:14 5
15
Dravinja 7 1 1 5 7:17 4
16
Brežice 7 0 1 6 7:16 1


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions