Stranraer |
2 - 1
FT
|
East Kilbride | |||
| 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.83 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 14th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Stair Park, Stranraer | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 12’ | |||||
| 13’ | |||||
| 26’ | |||||
| 33’ | |||||
| 39’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 52’ | |||||
| 58’ | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| 86’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 24.01.26 | League Two | East Kilbride : Stranraer | 0 - 2 | ||
| 09.12.25 | Challenge Cup | East Kilbride : Stranraer | 1 - 4 | ||
| 15.11.25 | League Two | Stranraer : East Kilbride | 1 - 3 | ||
| 16.08.25 | League Two | East Kilbride : Stranraer | 3 - 1 | ||
| 11.05.24 | League Two | East Kilbride : Stranraer | 2 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Stranraer | 73% | 47% | 13% | 1.07 | 1.27 |
| East Kilbride | 87% | 73% | 53% | 2.73 | 0.87 |
| »Latest games |
| Stranraer | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | Elgin City | 0 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 25.04 | Stranraer | 1 : 1 | Stirling Albion | |
| 18.04 | Stranraer | 0 : 1 | Forfar Athletic | |
| 11.04 | Spartans | 1 : 2 | Stranraer | |
| 04.04 | Stranraer | 1 : 1 | Dumbarton | |
| 28.03 | Annan Athletic | 1 : 0 | Stranraer | |
| 24.03 | Stranraer | 3 : 1 | Clyde | |
| 21.03 | Clyde | 2 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 14.03 | Stranraer | 2 : 1 | East Kilbride | |
| 10.03 | Dumbarton | 2 : 0 | Stranraer | |
| 07.03 | Edinburgh City | 4 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 28.02 | Stranraer | 1 : 2 | Elgin City | |
| 21.02 | Stranraer | 2 : 1 | Spartans | |
| 07.02 | Stranraer | 0 : 0 | Annan Athletic | |
| 31.01 | Stirling Albion | 1 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| East Kilbride | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | East Kilbride | 5 : 0 | Clyde | |
| 25.04 | Dumbarton | 0 : 1 | East Kilbride | |
| 18.04 | East Kilbride | 4 : 0 | Edinburgh City | |
| 11.04 | Forfar Athletic | 1 : 0 | East Kilbride | |
| 04.04 | East Kilbride | 2 : 1 | Annan Athletic | |
| 28.03 | Spartans | 1 : 1 | East Kilbride | |
| 21.03 | East Kilbride | 3 : 2 | Stirling Albion | |
| 14.03 | Stranraer | 2 : 1 | East Kilbride | |
| 07.03 | East Kilbride | 3 : 0 | Elgin City | |
| 28.02 | Clyde | 1 : 3 | East Kilbride | |
| 21.02 | East Kilbride | 3 : 1 | Dumbarton | |
| 17.02 | Elgin City | 1 : 6 | East Kilbride | |
| 14.02 | Annan Athletic | 2 : 4 | East Kilbride | |
| 07.02 | Edinburgh City | 0 : 2 | East Kilbride | |
| 31.01 | East Kilbride | 3 : 1 | Forfar Athletic | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stranraer | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 20% | 60% | 50.1 | |
| East Kilbride | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12:2 | 60% | 20% | 71.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stranraer | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | 40% | 80% | 51.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| East Kilbride | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | 40% | 60% | 47.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
East Kilbride | 36 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 77:46 | 69 |
2 |
Spartans | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 60:39 | 64 |
3 |
Clyde | 36 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 58:41 | 56 |
4 |
Forfar Athletic | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 51:47 | 50 |
5 |
Stranraer | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 46:46 | 47 |
6 |
Elgin City | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 51:55 | 44 |
7 |
Annan Athletic | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 47:58 | 41 |
8 |
Stirling Albion | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 46:63 | 38 |
9 |
Dumbarton | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 47:61 | 35 |
10 |
Edinburgh City | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 45:72 | 24 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.