Stenhousemuir |
3 - 1
FT
|
Inverness CT | |||
| 3.2 | 3.3 | 2 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 29th August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 23’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 50’ | |||||
| 52’ | |||||
| 57’ | |||||
| 59’ | |||||
| 59’ | |||||
| 59’ | |||||
| 66’ | |||||
| 67’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 11.04.26 | League One | Stenhousemuir : Inverness CT | 1 - 1 | ||
| 21.02.26 | League One | Inverness CT : Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | ||
| 27.01.26 | Challenge Cup | Inverness CT : Stenhousemuir | 1 - 0 | ||
| 20.12.25 | League One | Stenhousemuir : Inverness CT | 1 - 0 | ||
| 16.08.25 | League One | Inverness CT : Stenhousemuir | 1 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Stenhousemuir | 73% | 27% | 20% | 1.53 | 0.60 |
| Inverness CT | 73% | 47% | 40% | 1.47 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Stenhousemuir | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Stenhousemuir | 3 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 22.08 | Queens Park | 0 : 2 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 16.08 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 0 | Motherwell | |
| 08.08 | Stenhousemuir | 2 : 0 | Morton | |
| 01.08 | Raith Rovers | 1 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 25.07 | Stenhousemuir | 0 : 0 | Livingston | |
| 21.07 | Partick | 2 : 2 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 18.07 | Brechin | 1 : 2 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 11.07 | Stenhousemuir | 2 : 0 | Forfar Athletic | |
| 16.05 | Stenhousemuir | 0 : 1 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 13.05 | Alloa Athletic | 1 : 3 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 09.05 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| 05.05 | Queen of the South | 1 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 02.05 | Montrose | 0 : 2 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 25.04 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 0 | Alloa Athletic | |
| Inverness CT | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Stenhousemuir | 3 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 21.08 | Inverness CT | 1 : 1 | Partick | |
| 16.08 | Heart Of Midlothian | 6 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 08.08 | Arbroath | 0 : 0 | Inverness CT | |
| 01.08 | Inverness CT | 0 : 0 | Dunfermline | |
| 25.07 | Morton | 0 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 21.07 | Inverness CT | 1 : 0 | ST Johnstone | |
| 18.07 | Linlithgow Rose | 0 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 11.07 | Inverness CT | 1 : 1 | East Fife | |
| 07.07 | Cove Rangers | 1 : 4 | Inverness CT | |
| 04.07 | Inverness CT | 0 : 4 | Ross County | |
| 27.06 | Clachnacuddin | 1 : 3 | Inverness CT | |
| 23.06 | Nairn County | 1 : 3 | Inverness CT | |
| 02.05 | Inverness CT | 2 : 1 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 25.04 | East Fife | 1 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:2 | 20% | 40% | 72.0 | |
| Inverness CT | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4:10 | 40% | 60% | 30.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8:1 | 20% | 20% | 71.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Inverness CT | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:9 | 40% | 40% | 46.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | 10 |
2 |
Partick | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:1 | 8 |
3 |
Raith Rovers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | 7 |
4 |
Arbroath | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 7 |
5 |
Livingston | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | 6 |
6 |
Ayr Utd | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:4 | 5 |
7 |
Dunfermline | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | 5 |
8 |
Inverness CT | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:4 | 3 |
9 |
Morton | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:6 | 1 |
10 |
Queens Park | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:6 | 1 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.