St. George Saints |
0 - 3
FT
|
NWS Spirit | |||
| 2.15 | 3.5 | 2.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 28th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 07:30 | ||||
| Venue | St George Stadium, | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 25’ | |||||
| 37’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 19.08.25 | New South Wales NPL | St. George Saints : NWS Spirit | 0 - 3 | ||
| 26.04.25 | New South Wales NPL | NWS Spirit : St. George Saints | 2 - 2 | ||
| 13.07.24 | New South Wales NPL | St. George Saints : NWS Spirit | 0 - 2 | ||
| 06.04.24 | New South Wales NPL | NWS Spirit : St. George Saints | 1 - 3 | ||
| 23.07.22 | New South Wales NPL 2 | St. George Saints : NWS Spirit | 0 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| St. George Saints | 73% | 60% | 13% | 1.00 | 1.53 |
| NWS Spirit | 73% | 47% | 20% | 1.13 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| St. George Saints | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.05 | Blacktown City | 2 : 1 | St. George Saints | |
| 02.05 | St. George Saints | 0 : 4 | Western Sydney Wanderers U23 | |
| 26.04 | APIA Leichhardt Tigers | 2 : 1 | St. George Saints | |
| 18.04 | SD Raiders | 1 : 0 | St. George Saints | |
| 12.04 | Sydney FC U23 | 4 : 2 | St. George Saints | |
| 05.04 | Rockdale City Suns | 3 : 0 | St. George Saints | |
| 28.03 | St. George Saints | 0 : 3 | NWS Spirit | |
| 21.03 | St. George Saints | 1 : 2 | Marconi Stallions | |
| 14.03 | Sydney Olympic | 0 : 2 | St. George Saints | |
| 07.03 | St. George Saints | 1 : 0 | Manly United | |
| 28.02 | St. George Saints | 2 : 0 | UNSW | |
| 21.02 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 : 1 | St. George Saints | |
| 14.02 | St George City FA | 0 : 0 | St. George Saints | |
| 07.02 | St. George Saints | 3 : 0 | Wollongong Wolves | |
| 31.08 | St. George Saints | 1 : 2 | Manly United | |
| NWS Spirit | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.05 | SD Raiders | 0 : 0 | NWS Spirit | |
| 02.05 | NWS Spirit | 2 : 1 | Manly United | |
| 26.04 | Blacktown City | 1 : 0 | NWS Spirit | |
| 18.04 | NWS Spirit | 2 : 3 | Sydney United | |
| 12.04 | Western Sydney Wanderers U23 | 1 : 1 | NWS Spirit | |
| 04.04 | NWS Spirit | 2 : 1 | UNSW | |
| 28.03 | St. George Saints | 0 : 3 | NWS Spirit | |
| 21.03 | NWS Spirit | 0 : 2 | Rockdale City Suns | |
| 15.03 | Wollongong Wolves | 0 : 0 | NWS Spirit | |
| 07.03 | NWS Spirit | 2 : 0 | St George City FA | |
| 28.02 | Sydney Olympic | 1 : 2 | NWS Spirit | |
| 21.02 | NWS Spirit | 0 : 4 | Sydney FC U23 | |
| 14.02 | APIA Leichhardt Tigers | 3 : 2 | NWS Spirit | |
| 07.02 | NWS Spirit | 1 : 0 | Sutherland Sharks | |
| 23.11 | South Melbourne | 2 : 0 | NWS Spirit | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| St. George Saints | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4:13 | 80% | 60% | 17.6 | |
| NWS Spirit | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:6 | 40% | 60% | 39.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| St. George Saints | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | 60% | 20% | 40.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| NWS Spirit | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:2 | 20% | 20% | 43.4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Wests APIA | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 32:16 | 35 |
2 |
Marconi Stallions | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 31:12 | 34 |
3 |
Sydney United | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 26:11 | 34 |
4 |
Rockdale City Suns | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26:20 | 25 |
5 |
Wollongong Wolves | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16:14 | 25 |
6 |
NWS Spirit | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17:17 | 21 |
7 |
Sydney FC U23 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21:21 | 18 |
8 |
Western Sydney Wanderers U23 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 22:18 | 17 |
9 |
Sutherland Sharks | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19:20 | 16 |
10 |
St. George Saints | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14:21 | 16 |
11 |
Manly United | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14:20 | 15 |
12 |
SD Raiders | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 20:29 | 15 |
13 |
UNSW | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20:23 | 13 |
14 |
Blacktown City | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20:25 | 13 |
15 |
St George City FA | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11:24 | 13 |
16 |
Sydney Olympic | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 15:33 | 7 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.