Rochdale |
19:45
|
Shrewsbury | |||
| 1.96 | 3.4 | 3.25 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 1st September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Spotland Stadium, Rochdale | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 24.08.21 | League Cup | Shrewsbury : Rochdale | 0 - 2 | ||
| 09.03.21 | League One | Rochdale : Shrewsbury | 0 - 2 | ||
| 24.10.20 | League One | Shrewsbury : Rochdale | 1 - 2 | ||
| 01.02.20 | League One | Rochdale : Shrewsbury | 1 - 0 | ||
| 17.08.19 | League One | Shrewsbury : Rochdale | 0 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Rochdale | 87% | 67% | 33% | 1.27 | 1.73 |
| Shrewsbury | 60% | 40% | 40% | 1.00 | 1.47 |
| »Latest games |
| Rochdale | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Colchester | 1 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 22.08 | Rochdale | 1 : 2 | Crawley Town | |
| 15.08 | Newport County | 3 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 08.08 | Bradford | 2 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 01.08 | Tranmere | 2 : 2 | Rochdale | |
| 28.07 | Rochdale | 2 : 3 | FC Halifax Town | |
| 25.07 | Rochdale | 2 : 2 | Farnham Town | |
| 19.07 | Rochdale | 3 : 3 | Al-Rayyan SC | |
| 14.07 | United of Manchester | 2 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 10.05 | Boreham Wood | 2 : 2 | Rochdale | |
| 03.05 | Rochdale | 2 : 1 | Scunthorpe | |
| 25.04 | Rochdale | 1 : 1 | York | |
| 18.04 | Braintree | 1 : 2 | Rochdale | |
| 11.04 | Rochdale | 2 : 1 | Wealdstone | |
| 06.04 | Hartlepool | 0 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| Shrewsbury | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Shrewsbury | 1 : 0 | Salford City | |
| 25.08 | Fleetwood Town | 4 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 22.08 | Shrewsbury | 1 : 3 | Barnet | |
| 15.08 | Tranmere | 2 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 08.08 | Salford City | 1 : 1 | Shrewsbury | |
| 28.07 | Hereford | 1 : 1 | Shrewsbury | |
| 25.07 | Shrewsbury | 1 : 4 | West Brom | |
| 21.07 | Shrewsbury | 1 : 0 | Everton U21 | |
| 19.07 | Shrewsbury | 4 : 0 | Isle of Man | |
| 17.07 | Radcliffe | 4 : 2 | Shrewsbury | |
| 14.07 | Stafford Rangers | 0 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 02.05 | Gillingham | 1 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 25.04 | Shrewsbury | 2 : 2 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 18.04 | Crawley Town | 0 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 11.04 | Shrewsbury | 1 : 0 | Oldham | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Rochdale | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:10 | 60% | 40% | 21.8 | |
| Shrewsbury | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:10 | 40% | 40% | 31.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Rochdale | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10:11 | 100% | 100% | 42.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Shrewsbury | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | 40% | 60% | 25.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Barnet | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | 7 |
2 |
Walsall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 |
3 |
York | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | 7 |
4 |
Colchester | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | 7 |
5 |
Crewe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 7 |
6 |
Oldham | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | 6 |
7 |
Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 |
8 |
Tranmere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | 5 |
9 |
Grimsby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
10 |
Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
11 |
Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | 4 |
12 |
Cheltenham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 4 |
13 |
Rotherham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
14 |
Swindon Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 4 |
15 |
Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 3 |
16 |
Chesterfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | 3 |
17 |
Crawley Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | 3 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | 3 |
19 |
Northampton | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | 2 |
20 |
Port Vale | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 2 |
21 |
Gillingham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | 2 |
22 |
Accrington ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1 |
23 |
Salford City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | 0 |
24 |
Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.