Peterborough |
0 - 0
FT
|
Stevenage | |||
| 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.55 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 1st September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Weston Homes Stadium, Peterborough | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 24’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 64’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 27.01.26 | League One | Stevenage : Peterborough | 1 - 0 | ||
| 25.11.25 | League One | Peterborough : Stevenage | 0 - 1 | ||
| 15.02.25 | League One | Stevenage : Peterborough | 1 - 1 | ||
| 08.10.24 | EFL Trophy | Peterborough : Stevenage | 2 - 0 | ||
| 05.10.24 | League One | Peterborough : Stevenage | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Peterborough | 60% | 47% | 33% | 1.07 | 1.33 |
| Stevenage | 53% | 33% | 13% | 0.73 | 1.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Peterborough | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Peterborough | 0 : 0 | Stevenage | |
| 29.08 | Blackpool | 4 : 0 | Peterborough | |
| 25.08 | Watford | 1 : 5 | Peterborough | |
| 22.08 | Peterborough | 2 : 1 | Mansfield Town | |
| 15.08 | Bradford | 2 : 0 | Peterborough | |
| 08.08 | Bristol Rovers | 0 : 1 | Peterborough | |
| 01.08 | Peterborough | 0 : 2 | West Brom | |
| 28.07 | York | 1 : 2 | Peterborough | |
| 25.07 | Boston United | 1 : 0 | Peterborough | |
| 22.07 | Peterborough Sports | 0 : 1 | Peterborough | |
| 21.07 | Colchester | 2 : 3 | Peterborough | |
| 17.07 | Peterborough | 0 : 0 | NEOM | |
| 02.05 | Peterborough | 1 : 3 | Doncaster | |
| 28.04 | Peterborough | 0 : 0 | Mansfield Town | |
| 25.04 | Stockport County | 3 : 1 | Peterborough | |
| Stevenage | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Peterborough | 0 : 0 | Stevenage | |
| 29.08 | Stevenage | 2 : 2 | Doncaster | |
| 25.08 | Stevenage | 0 : 3 | Reading | |
| 22.08 | Stevenage | 1 : 2 | Oxford United | |
| 15.08 | Burton Albion | 1 : 1 | Stevenage | |
| 07.08 | Wycombe | 1 : 2 | Stevenage | |
| 01.08 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 25.07 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Millwall | |
| 22.07 | Stevenage | 0 : 5 | West Ham | |
| 18.07 | FC Andorra | 0 : 0 | Stevenage | |
| 13.05 | Stockport County | 2 : 0 | Stevenage | |
| 09.05 | Stevenage | 0 : 1 | Stockport County | |
| 02.05 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Wigan | |
| 25.04 | Doncaster | 1 : 1 | Stevenage | |
| 21.04 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Barnsley | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Peterborough | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | 60% | 40% | 47.2 | |
| Stevenage | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4:8 | 60% | 60% | 30.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Peterborough | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | 40% | 40% | 37.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stevenage | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3:4 | 20% | 40% | 42.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Huddersfield | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | 10 |
2 |
Sheffield Wednesday | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | 9 |
3 |
Blackpool | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | 7 |
4 |
Burton Albion | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | 7 |
5 |
Barnsley | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | 7 |
6 |
Cambridge United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | 7 |
7 |
Luton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:10 | 7 |
8 |
Leyton Orient | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 6 |
9 |
Stockport County | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | 6 |
10 |
Notts County | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:5 | 6 |
11 |
Bradford | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 6 |
12 |
Mansfield Town | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:10 | 6 |
13 |
Leicester | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | 5 |
14 |
Reading | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | 4 |
15 |
Oxford United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | 4 |
16 |
Plymouth | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
17 |
Peterborough | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | 4 |
18 |
AFC Wimbledon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | 4 |
19 |
Bromley | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:13 | 4 |
20 |
Doncaster | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | 3 |
21 |
Stevenage | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | 3 |
22 |
Wigan | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | 3 |
23 |
Milton Keynes Dons | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:6 | 3 |
24 |
Wycombe | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:9 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.