SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Persib Bandung vs Pusamania Borneo

Indonesia Liga 1

Persib Bandung

3 - 1
FT

Pusamania Borneo

1.73

3.45

4.28

»Game details
Date Friday 5th December 2025
Time 12:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Persib BandungPusamania Borneo
WON 12 in last 15 games.WON 11 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 3 in last 15 games.NOT WON 4 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

6 on Persib Bandung

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
Persib Bandung vs Pusamania Borneo Odds
Persib Bandung vs Pusamania Borneo Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Persib Bandung 60% 53% 13% 1.60 0.67
Pusamania Borneo 67% 53% 40% 2.33 0.80
»Latest games
Persib Bandung
Latest Results
20.09Persijap1 : 2Persib Bandung
16.09FC Seoul0 : 1Persib Bandung
12.09Persija2 : 1Persib Bandung
06.09Persib Bandung3 : 1PSM Makassar
31.08Persib Bandung1 : 0Manila Digger
18.08Persib Bandung3 : 2Bali United
15.08Sabah FA0 : 3Persib Bandung
06.08Persib Bandung1 : 1Persebaya Surabaya
04.08Persib Bandung2 : 1Persija
31.07Persib Bandung1 : 0Tampines Rovers
28.07DPMM FC Brunei0 : 1Persib Bandung
25.07Persib Bandung1 : 0Arema FC
23.05Persib Bandung0 : 0Persijap
17.05PSM Makassar1 : 2Persib Bandung
10.05Persija1 : 2Persib Bandung
Pusamania Borneo
Latest Results
20.09Pusamania Borneo1 : 0Bali United
16.09Pusamania Borneo1 : 3Dewa United
12.09Persijap0 : 1Pusamania Borneo
05.09Pusamania Borneo0 : 1Persija
23.05Pusamania Borneo7 : 1Malut United
17.05Persijap0 : 0Pusamania Borneo
11.05Bali United2 : 3Pusamania Borneo
05.05Pusamania Borneo2 : 0Persita
29.04Persik Kediri0 : 1Pusamania Borneo
25.04Pusamania Borneo3 : 0Semen Padang
18.04PSM Makassar1 : 2Pusamania Borneo
11.04Pusamania Borneo5 : 1PSBS Biak Numfor
05.04Persepam Madura Utd1 : 3Pusamania Borneo
15.03Pusamania Borneo1 : 1Persib Bandung
07.03Pusamania Borneo5 : 1Persebaya Surabaya


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Persib Bandung 4 0 1 8:4 60% 60% 67.8
Pusamania Borneo 3 0 2 10:5 40% 40% 56.1

Last 5 games Persib Bandung (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Persib Bandung 4 1 0 10:5 60% 80% 73.1

Last 5 games Pusamania Borneo (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Pusamania Borneo 4 1 0 7:3 40% 40% 69.3

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Dewa United 4 3 1 0 8:4 10
2
Persepam Madura Utd 3 3 0 0 7:2 9
3
Persija 3 3 0 0 4:1 9
4
Bali United 3 2 0 1 6:3 6
5
Persib Bandung 3 2 0 1 6:4 6
6
Pusamania Borneo 4 2 0 2 3:4 6
7
Arema FC 3 1 2 0 8:4 5
8
Bhayangkara FC 3 1 2 0 5:3 5
9
Persita 3 1 2 0 6:5 5
10
Persebaya Surabaya 3 1 2 0 3:2 5
11
Persik Kediri 3 1 1 1 3:2 4
12
PSM Makassar 3 0 2 1 6:8 2
13
Garudayaksa 3 0 2 1 2:4 2
14
Java United 3 0 1 2 3:5 1
15
PSIM Yogyakarta 3 0 1 2 2:4 1
16
PSS Sleman 3 0 0 3 3:7 0
17
Persijap 3 0 0 3 1:5 0
18
Isenmulang Kalteng 3 0 0 3 1:10 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions