SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Oxford City vs Buxton

England National League North

Oxford City

2 - 3
FT

Buxton

2.4

3.5

2.4

»Game details
Date Friday 28th August 2026
Time 19:45
VenueRAW Charging Stadium, Oxford
»Action
11’ goal S. Tuntulwana
28’ goal K. Burton
53’ goal T. Marsh
81’ goal S. Tuntulwana
90’ goal T. Marsh


»Compare teams
Oxford CityBuxton
WON 9 in last 15 games.WON 9 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
Oxford City vs Buxton Odds
Oxford City vs Buxton Stats
»Head to Head matches
10.01.26 National League - North Oxford City : Buxton 2 - 1
06.09.25 National League - North Buxton : Oxford City 2 - 1
08.03.25 National League - North Oxford City : Buxton 0 - 7
23.11.24 National League - North Buxton : Oxford City 2 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Oxford City 73% 53% 27% 1.80 0.87
Buxton 80% 67% 33% 1.67 1.27
»Latest games
Oxford City
Latest Results
19.09Dorchester Town0 : 2Oxford City
12.09Radcliffe0 : 3Oxford City
08.09AFC Telford United1 : 0Oxford City
05.09Oxford City4 : 0Chorley
31.08Worksop Town0 : 1Oxford City
28.08Oxford City2 : 3Buxton
22.08Spennymoor Town1 : 4Oxford City
18.08Oxford City1 : 1Harborough Town
15.08Spalding United0 : 1Oxford City
08.08Oxford City1 : 0Bedford Town
28.07Slough Town2 : 1Oxford City
25.04Darlington 18831 : 3Oxford City
18.04Oxford City1 : 2Chester
14.04Hereford1 : 2Oxford City
11.04Alfreton Town1 : 1Oxford City
Buxton
Latest Results
19.09Buxton1 : 0Ashton United
12.09Buxton3 : 1Chester
08.09Buxton5 : 0Brackley Town
05.09Morecambe4 : 0Buxton
31.08Buxton2 : 1Merthyr Town
28.08Oxford City2 : 3Buxton
22.08Buxton1 : 2Hebburn Town
18.08Bedford Town2 : 1Buxton
15.08Southport1 : 1Buxton
08.08Buxton2 : 1Hereford
01.08Warrington Town1 : 2Buxton
21.07Buxton2 : 0Scunthorpe
10.07Buxton1 : 0Ashton United
07.07Buxton1 : 3SC Braga
02.05South Shields1 : 0Buxton


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Oxford City 4 0 1 10:1 40% 0% 69.8
Buxton 4 0 1 11:6 80% 40% 69.1

Last 5 games Oxford City (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Oxford City 2 1 2 9:6 60% 60% 49.5

Last 5 games Buxton (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Buxton 2 1 2 7:10 80% 80% 46.7

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Hereford 9 7 1 1 21:4 22
2
Oxford City 9 6 1 2 17:6 19
3
Macclesfield 9 5 3 1 12:6 18
4
Spalding United 9 5 2 2 13:6 17
5
Hebburn Town 9 5 2 2 15:15 17
6
South Shields 8 5 2 1 9:10 17
7
Buxton 9 5 1 3 18:14 16
8
Bedford Town 9 5 0 4 13:13 15
9
Chester 9 4 2 3 9:8 14
10
Morecambe 9 4 1 4 13:8 13
11
Merthyr Town 9 3 4 2 11:9 13
12
Kings Lynn Town 9 4 1 4 15:15 13
13
Harborough Town 9 3 3 3 10:11 12
14
Worksop Town 9 4 0 5 9:12 12
15
Scarborough Athletic 9 3 2 4 14:11 11
16
Chorley 9 3 2 4 14:16 11
17
Marine 9 3 0 6 10:11 9
18
AFC Telford United 9 2 3 4 8:10 9
19
Hednesford Town 9 2 3 4 13:16 9
20
Southport 9 2 2 5 11:18 8
21
Brackley Town 8 2 2 4 7:16 8
22
Radcliffe 9 2 0 7 8:16 6
23
Darlington 1883 9 2 0 7 11:20 6
24
Spennymoor Town 9 1 3 5 9:19 6


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions