SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

MTK Budapest vs Puskas Academy

Hungary NB I

MTK Budapest

2 - 3
FT

Puskas Academy

2.7

3.5

2.45

»Game details
Date Friday 7th August 2026
Time 19:00
Venue, Budapest
»Action
18’ goal M. Kern
22’ subst I. Beriashvili for C. Belenyesi
23’ goal G. Harutyunyan
45’ yellowcard S. Radic
45’ yellowcard A. Nemeth
45’ yellowcard K. Laszlo
46’ subst K. Laszlo for I. Bognar
50’ yellowcard M. Kern
52’ subst P. Dardai for M. Soisalo
52’ goal G. Jurek
56’ yellowcard R. Orjan
63’ subst A. Nemeth for L. Colley
63’ subst M. Kern for Z. Varga
68’ subst M. Klausz for G. Komaromi
69’ yellowcard M. Okeke
78’ goal Z. Kerezsi
86’ subst L. Duarte for U. Nissila
86’ subst S. Radic for V. Armalas
90’ goal L. Colley


»Compare teams
MTK BudapestPuskas Academy
WON 4 in last 15 games.WON 9 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
MTK Budapest vs Puskas Academy Odds
MTK Budapest vs Puskas Academy Stats
»Head to Head matches
15.05.26 NB I Puskas Academy : MTK Budapest 2 - 2
14.02.26 NB I MTK Budapest : Puskas Academy 2 - 2
25.10.25 NB I Puskas Academy : MTK Budapest 1 - 1
06.04.25 NB I Puskas Academy : MTK Budapest 1 - 1
30.11.24 NB I MTK Budapest : Puskas Academy 0 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
MTK Budapest 100% 80% 47% 1.80 1.93
Puskas Academy 80% 47% 40% 2.00 1.13
»Latest games
MTK Budapest
Latest Results
20.09MTK Budapest1 : 2Gyori ETO FC
12.09Mezokovesd-zsory0 : 2MTK Budapest
05.09MTK Budapest1 : 2Kisvarda FC
28.08Debreceni VSC2 : 2MTK Budapest
22.08MTK Budapest2 : 1Nyiregyhaza
15.08Ujpest1 : 1MTK Budapest
07.08MTK Budapest2 : 3Puskas Academy
01.08Budapest Honved3 : 3MTK Budapest
27.07MTK Budapest3 : 0Zalaegerszegi TE
18.07MTK Budapest1 : 1Komárno
18.07MTK Budapest3 : 0Kozarmisleny FC
11.07MTK Budapest1 : 3Koper
11.07MTK Budapest0 : 4LNZ Cherkasy
08.07Celje4 : 3MTK Budapest
04.07MTK Budapest2 : 3Kecskeméti TE
Puskas Academy
Latest Results
18.09Puskas Academy3 : 1Budapest Honved
13.09Mezőörs1 : 8Puskas Academy
06.09Zalaegerszegi TE1 : 0Puskas Academy
30.08Puskas Academy1 : 2Ferencvarosi TC
22.08Vasas0 : 1Puskas Academy
16.08Puskas Academy3 : 2Paks
07.08MTK Budapest2 : 3Puskas Academy
31.07Puskas Academy0 : 2Kisvarda FC
26.07Debreceni VSC0 : 2Puskas Academy
16.07Puskas Academy0 : 2Başakşehir
11.07Puskas Academy1 : 1FC BW Linz
04.07Puskas Academy1 : 0Slovan Bratislava
15.05Puskas Academy2 : 2MTK Budapest
01.05Zalaegerszegi TE1 : 3Puskas Academy
25.04Puskas Academy2 : 0Ujpest


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
MTK Budapest 2 1 2 8:7 80% 80% 48.1
Puskas Academy 3 0 2 13:5 60% 60% 59.9

Last 5 games MTK Budapest (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
MTK Budapest 2 0 3 9:8 100% 80% 44.6

Last 5 games Puskas Academy (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Puskas Academy 4 0 1 14:4 40% 40% 72.0

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Gyori ETO FC 8 4 3 1 16:10 15
2
Puskas Academy 8 5 0 3 13:10 15
3
Vasas 8 4 2 2 17:11 14
4
Ujpest 8 4 2 2 17:13 14
5
Ferencvarosi TC 7 3 3 1 11:8 12
6
Paks 8 3 2 3 16:17 11
7
MTK Budapest 8 2 3 3 15:14 9
8
Kisvarda FC 8 2 3 3 9:10 9
9
Debreceni VSC 8 2 3 3 12:15 9
10
Nyiregyhaza 8 2 2 4 9:14 8
11
Budapest Honved 7 1 3 3 11:14 6
12
Zalaegerszegi TE 8 2 0 6 7:17 6


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions