SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Merthyr Town vs Chorley

England National League North

Merthyr Town

15:00

Chorley

2

3.5

2.9

»Game details
Date Saturday 29th August 2026
Time 15:00
VenuePenydarren Park,
»Action


»Compare teams
Merthyr TownChorley
WON 5 in last 15 games.WON 4 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Merthyr Town

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 3:1
Merthyr Town vs Chorley Odds
Merthyr Town vs Chorley Stats
»Head to Head matches
07.02.26 National League - North Merthyr Town : Chorley 2 - 3
25.10.25 National League - North Chorley : Merthyr Town 0 - 2

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Merthyr Town 93% 80% 33% 1.73 1.60
Chorley 73% 53% 0% 0.93 1.20
»Latest games
Merthyr Town
Latest Results
22.08South Shields1 : 1Merthyr Town
18.08Merthyr Town2 : 2AFC Telford United
15.08Spennymoor Town2 : 1Merthyr Town
08.08Merthyr Town2 : 0Hednesford Town
01.08Worcester City1 : 0Merthyr Town
28.07Merthyr Town3 : 0Swansea
21.07Merthyr Town3 : 0Briton Ferry
18.07Merthyr Town1 : 2Forest Green
14.07Merthyr Town2 : 2Yeovil Town
10.07Merthyr Town4 : 2Cambrian & Clydach
25.04Merthyr Town2 : 4AFC Fylde
18.04Scarborough Athletic2 : 1Merthyr Town
14.04Marine1 : 3Merthyr Town
11.04Merthyr Town1 : 2Macclesfield
06.04Hereford3 : 0Merthyr Town
Chorley
Latest Results
22.08Chorley2 : 1Scarborough Athletic
18.08Marine0 : 2Chorley
15.08South Shields2 : 1Chorley
08.08Chorley1 : 2Chester
28.07Trafford2 : 1Chorley
25.07Chorley0 : 3Accrington ST
21.07Chorley0 : 0Altrincham
11.07Chorley1 : 2Bury
25.04Chorley2 : 1Worksop Town
18.04Kings Lynn Town1 : 1Chorley
11.04Chorley0 : 1Curzon Ashton
06.04Marine2 : 1Chorley
03.04Chorley2 : 0AFC Fylde
31.03Alfreton Town1 : 0Chorley
28.03Scarborough Athletic0 : 0Chorley


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Merthyr Town 1 2 2 6:6 40% 60% 40.4
Chorley 2 0 3 7:7 80% 80% 43.2

Last 5 games Merthyr Town (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Merthyr Town 3 1 1 11:4 80% 40% 63.0

Last 5 games Chorley (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Chorley 1 1 3 6:7 60% 80% 35.4

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Chester 4 4 0 0 6:1 12
2
Oxford City 4 3 1 0 7:2 10
3
Hebburn Town 4 3 1 0 7:3 10
4
Macclesfield 4 3 1 0 5:2 10
5
South Shields 4 3 1 0 5:2 10
6
Hereford 4 3 0 1 8:2 9
7
Harborough Town 4 2 2 0 7:4 8
8
Scarborough Athletic 4 2 0 2 8:6 6
9
Chorley 4 2 0 2 6:5 6
10
Worksop Town 4 2 0 2 4:6 6
11
Southport 4 1 2 1 8:7 5
12
Merthyr Town 4 1 2 1 6:5 5
13
Spalding United 4 1 1 2 2:2 4
14
Buxton 4 1 1 2 5:6 4
15
Brackley Town 4 1 1 2 4:6 4
16
Kings Lynn Town 4 1 1 2 4:7 4
17
Spennymoor Town 4 1 1 2 4:9 4
18
Marine 4 1 0 3 4:5 3
19
Darlington 1883 4 1 0 3 6:9 3
20
Bedford Town 4 1 0 3 5:9 3
21
Radcliffe 4 1 0 3 3:8 3
22
AFC Telford United 4 0 2 2 5:7 2
23
Hednesford Town 4 0 2 2 6:9 2
24
Morecambe 4 0 1 3 2:5 1


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions