SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Machida Zelvia vs Shimizu S-Pulse

Japan J-League

Machida Zelvia

3 - 0
FT

Shimizu S-Pulse

1.9

3.6

4

»Game details
Date Saturday 5th July 2025
Time 10:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Machida ZelviaShimizu S-Pulse
WON 7 in last 15 games.WON 3 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Machida Zelvia

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
Machida Zelvia vs Shimizu S-Pulse Odds
Machida Zelvia vs Shimizu S-Pulse Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Machida Zelvia 53% 27% 13% 1.07 0.73
Shimizu S-Pulse 100% 40% 7% 1.07 1.40
»Latest games
Machida Zelvia
Latest Results
06.06Machida Zelvia2 : 1Nagoya Grampus
30.05Nagoya Grampus2 : 2Machida Zelvia
22.05Machida Zelvia1 : 0Urawa
17.05Kawasaki Frontale1 : 1Machida Zelvia
13.05Machida Zelvia0 : 0Tokyo Verdy
10.05JEF United Chiba0 : 2Machida Zelvia
06.05Machida Zelvia2 : 0Yokohama F. Marinos
03.05Kashima1 : 1Machida Zelvia
29.04Mito Hollyhock2 : 2Machida Zelvia
25.04Al-Ahli Jeddah1 : 0Machida Zelvia
21.04Machida Zelvia1 : 0Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
17.04Machida Zelvia1 : 0Al-Ittihad FC
11.04Machida Zelvia1 : 0Kashiwa Reysol
05.04FC Tokyo0 : 0Machida Zelvia
01.04Machida Zelvia0 : 3FC Tokyo
Shimizu S-Pulse
Latest Results
06.06Yokohama F. Marinos3 : 0Shimizu S-pulse
31.05Shimizu S-pulse1 : 1Yokohama F. Marinos
24.05Shimizu S-pulse1 : 2Gamba Osaka
17.05Fagiano Okayama2 : 0Shimizu S-pulse
10.05Shimizu S-pulse1 : 1Avispa Fukuoka
06.05Shimizu S-pulse1 : 1Cerezo Osaka
02.05Kyoto Sanga1 : 2Shimizu S-pulse
29.04Shimizu S-pulse1 : 2V-varen Nagasaki
25.04Shimizu S-pulse0 : 2Nagoya Grampus
11.04Sanfrecce Hiroshima1 : 1Shimizu S-pulse
05.04V-varen Nagasaki0 : 3Shimizu S-pulse
01.04Vissel Kobe2 : 0Shimizu S-pulse
22.03Shimizu S-pulse3 : 1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
18.03Avispa Fukuoka1 : 1Shimizu S-pulse
14.03Shimizu S-pulse1 : 1Fagiano Okayama


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Machida Zelvia 2 3 0 6:4 40% 60% 56.1
Shimizu S-Pulse 0 2 3 3:9 40% 60% 24.5

Last 5 games Machida Zelvia (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Machida Zelvia 4 1 0 6:1 20% 20% 71.0

Last 5 games Shimizu S-Pulse (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Shimizu S-Pulse 2 1 2 6:7 60% 40% 45.5

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Kashima 18 15 0 3 31:11 45
2
FC Tokyo 18 13 0 5 32:18 37
3
Machida Zelvia 18 13 0 5 28:22 37
4
Kawasaki Frontale 18 10 0 8 26:28 28
5
Tokyo Verdy 18 10 0 8 22:26 28
6
Urawa 18 7 0 11 25:22 25
7
Yokohama F. Marinos 18 6 0 12 28:31 20
8
Kashiwa Reysol 18 7 0 11 22:24 20
9
Mito Hollyhock 18 6 0 12 23:39 18
10
JEF United Chiba 18 3 0 15 18:34 12
1
Vissel Kobe 18 11 0 7 29:25 35
2
Cerezo Osaka 18 11 0 7 30:21 31
3
Nagoya Grampus 18 10 0 8 33:31 31
4
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 18 10 0 8 31:23 30
5
Gamba Osaka 18 10 0 8 31:25 28
6
Fagiano Okayama 18 8 0 10 26:29 26
7
Shimizu S-pulse 18 8 0 10 23:25 24
8
Kyoto Sanga 18 8 0 10 22:28 23
9
V-varen Nagasaki 18 7 0 11 21:29 21
10
Avispa Fukuoka 18 7 0 11 21:31 21


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions