SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Maccabi Herzliya vs Hapoel Ramat Gan

Israel Liga Leumit

Maccabi Herzliya

0 - 3
FT

Hapoel Ramat Gan

2.25

3.4

2.62

»Game details
Date Friday 8th May 2026
Time 14:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Maccabi HerzliyaHapoel Ramat Gan
WON 5 in last 15 games.WON 7 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Maccabi Herzliya

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
Maccabi Herzliya vs Hapoel Ramat Gan Odds
Maccabi Herzliya vs Hapoel Ramat Gan Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Maccabi Herzliya 80% 33% 13% 1.20 1.20
Hapoel Ramat Gan 93% 80% 27% 1.67 1.53
»Latest games
Maccabi Herzliya
Latest Results
17.09Bnei Yehuda1 : 1Maccabi Herzliya
14.09Maccabi Herzliya1 : 0Kafr Qasim
07.09Maccabi Kiryat Gat1 : 1Maccabi Herzliya
30.08Maccabi Herzliya0 : 2Hapoel Kfar Saba
23.08Maccabi Herzliya2 : 3Hapoel Raanana
18.08Ironi Modiin0 : 2Maccabi Herzliya
25.05Bnei Yehuda1 : 1Maccabi Herzliya
20.05Maccabi Herzliya1 : 1Hapoel Kfar Saba
15.05Hapoel Rishon LeZion1 : 2Maccabi Herzliya
08.05Maccabi Herzliya0 : 3Hapoel Ramat Gan
05.05Maccabi Herzliya4 : 2Hapoel Kfar Shalem
01.05Maccabi Petah Tikva1 : 2Maccabi Herzliya
27.04Maccabi Herzliya0 : 0Kiryat Yam SC
17.04Maccabi Herzliya0 : 1Bnei Yehuda
14.04Maccabi Petah Tikva1 : 1Maccabi Herzliya
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Latest Results
19.09Bnei Sakhnin1 : 0Hapoel Ramat Gan
14.09Hapoel Ramat Gan2 : 0Maccabi Netanya
07.09Hapoel Tel Aviv4 : 0Hapoel Ramat Gan
29.08Hapoel Ramat Gan1 : 2Hapoel Beer Sheva
22.08Maccabi Haifa2 : 1Hapoel Ramat Gan
17.08Hapoel Ramat Gan3 : 3Beitar Jerusalem
09.08Maccabi Petah Tikva2 : 1Hapoel Ramat Gan
05.08Hapoel Ramat Gan2 : 2Hapoel Katamon
02.08Maccabi Netanya2 : 3Hapoel Ramat Gan
29.07Hapoel Ramat Gan2 : 1Hapoel Petah Tikva
18.07Hapoel Ramat Gan2 : 1TSC Backa Topola
25.05Hapoel Kfar Saba1 : 1Hapoel Ramat Gan
20.05Hapoel Ramat Gan2 : 1Hapoel Rishon LeZion
15.05Hapoel Ramat Gan2 : 1Hapoel Kfar Shalem
08.05Maccabi Herzliya0 : 3Hapoel Ramat Gan


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Maccabi Herzliya 1 2 2 5:7 20% 60% 39.1
Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 0 4 4:9 60% 40% 29.4

Last 5 games Maccabi Herzliya (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Maccabi Herzliya 1 1 3 4:9 40% 40% 33.7

Last 5 games Hapoel Ramat Gan (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 0 4 5:11 80% 60% 29.6

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Ashdod 6 5 0 1 14:5 15
2
Bnei Yehuda 6 4 2 0 15:5 14
3
Hapoel Rishon LeZion 6 4 1 1 12:7 13
4
Hapoel Raanana 6 4 0 2 16:8 12
5
Maccabi Bnei Raina 6 4 0 2 11:9 12
6
Hapoel Afula 6 3 1 2 11:10 10
7
Kiryat Yam SC 6 3 0 3 18:12 9
8
Maccabi Herzliya 6 2 2 2 7:7 8
9
Maccabi Kiryat Gat 6 2 2 2 6:6 8
10
Hapoel Kfar Shalem 6 2 2 2 12:15 8
11
Kafr Qasim 6 2 1 3 9:7 7
12
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 6 2 1 3 7:9 7
13
Hapoel Kfar Saba 6 2 0 4 8:16 6
14
Ironi Modiin 6 1 2 3 9:11 5
15
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 6 1 0 5 5:14 3
16
Hapoel Acre 6 0 0 6 0:19 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions