Leicester |
2 - 0
FT
|
Plymouth | |||
| 1.86 | 3.7 | 3.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 1st September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | King Power Stadium, Leicester | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 6’ | |||||
| 38’ | |||||
| 43’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 52’ | |||||
| 52’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 12.04.24 | Championship | Plymouth : Leicester | 1 - 0 | ||
| 09.12.23 | Championship | Leicester : Plymouth | 4 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Leicester | 67% | 47% | 20% | 1.47 | 0.93 |
| Plymouth | 80% | 47% | 33% | 1.80 | 1.07 |
| »Latest games |
| Leicester | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Leicester | 2 : 0 | Plymouth | |
| 29.08 | Milton Keynes Dons | 0 : 0 | Leicester | |
| 25.08 | Ipswich | 3 : 1 | Leicester | |
| 22.08 | Leicester | 1 : 2 | Burton Albion | |
| 15.08 | Notts County | 1 : 1 | Leicester | |
| 08.08 | Leicester | 1 : 0 | Northampton | |
| 01.08 | Leicester | 0 : 1 | Genoa | |
| 25.07 | Malaga | 3 : 3 | Leicester | |
| 22.07 | Cadiz | 0 : 1 | Leicester | |
| 18.07 | Burton Albion | 0 : 3 | Leicester | |
| 14.07 | Bristol Rovers | 1 : 2 | Leicester | |
| 11.07 | Leicester | 3 : 0 | Northampton | |
| 02.05 | Blackburn | 0 : 1 | Leicester | |
| 24.04 | Leicester | 1 : 1 | Millwall | |
| 21.04 | Leicester | 2 : 2 | Hull City | |
| Plymouth | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Leicester | 2 : 0 | Plymouth | |
| 29.08 | Plymouth | 2 : 0 | Bradford | |
| 25.08 | Plymouth | 2 : 4 | Coventry | |
| 22.08 | Wycombe | 1 : 1 | Plymouth | |
| 15.08 | Plymouth | 1 : 3 | Stockport County | |
| 10.08 | Plymouth | 2 : 0 | Exeter City | |
| 04.08 | Tavistock | 1 : 4 | Plymouth | |
| 01.08 | Plymouth | 0 : 0 | Bristol City | |
| 25.07 | Truro City | 0 : 1 | Plymouth | |
| 21.07 | Torquay | 0 : 1 | Plymouth | |
| 18.07 | Bath City | 0 : 3 | Plymouth | |
| 11.07 | Plymouth Parkway | 1 : 4 | Plymouth | |
| 02.05 | Northampton | 2 : 3 | Plymouth | |
| 25.04 | Plymouth | 2 : 1 | Port Vale | |
| 21.04 | Bradford | 1 : 1 | Plymouth | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Leicester | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:6 | 40% | 60% | 39.7 | |
| Plymouth | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:10 | 40% | 60% | 34.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Leicester | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:3 | 40% | 20% | 56.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Plymouth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | 20% | 40% | 58.6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Huddersfield | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | 10 |
2 |
Sheffield Wednesday | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | 9 |
3 |
Blackpool | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | 7 |
4 |
Burton Albion | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | 7 |
5 |
Barnsley | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | 7 |
6 |
Cambridge United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | 7 |
7 |
Luton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:10 | 7 |
8 |
Leyton Orient | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 6 |
9 |
Stockport County | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | 6 |
10 |
Notts County | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:5 | 6 |
11 |
Bradford | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 6 |
12 |
Mansfield Town | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:10 | 6 |
13 |
Leicester | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | 5 |
14 |
Reading | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | 4 |
15 |
Oxford United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | 4 |
16 |
Plymouth | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
17 |
Peterborough | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | 4 |
18 |
AFC Wimbledon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | 4 |
19 |
Bromley | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:13 | 4 |
20 |
Doncaster | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | 3 |
21 |
Stevenage | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | 3 |
22 |
Wigan | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | 3 |
23 |
Milton Keynes Dons | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:6 | 3 |
24 |
Wycombe | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:9 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.