Leganes |
1 - 1
FT
|
Real Zaragoza | |||
| 1.91 | 3.3 | 4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Thursday 2nd April 2026 | ||||
| Time | 20:30 | ||||
| Venue | Estadio Municipal de Butarque, Leganes | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 19’ | |||||
| 35’ | |||||
| 36’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| 82’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 30.11.25 | Segunda División | Zaragoza : Leganes | 3 - 2 | ||
| 27.04.24 | Segunda División | Leganes : Zaragoza | 1 - 1 | ||
| 02.12.23 | Segunda División | Zaragoza : Leganes | 1 - 0 | ||
| 12.03.23 | Segunda División | Zaragoza : Leganes | 3 - 0 | ||
| 19.12.22 | Segunda División | Leganes : Zaragoza | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Leganes | 73% | 53% | 20% | 1.07 | 1.53 |
| Real Zaragoza | 60% | 27% | 7% | 0.80 | 1.07 |
| »Latest games |
| Leganes | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.05 | Leganes | 1 : 2 | Racing Santander | |
| 01.05 | Deportivo La Coruna | 2 : 1 | Leganes | |
| 26.04 | Leganes | 0 : 4 | FC Andorra | |
| 17.04 | Las Palmas | 2 : 0 | Leganes | |
| 11.04 | Leganes | 2 : 1 | Albacete | |
| 05.04 | Almeria | 2 : 1 | Leganes | |
| 02.04 | Leganes | 1 : 1 | Zaragoza | |
| 28.03 | Malaga | 0 : 0 | Leganes | |
| 21.03 | Leganes | 5 : 2 | AD Ceuta FC | |
| 14.03 | Valladolid | 3 : 2 | Leganes | |
| 08.03 | Leganes | 0 : 1 | Eibar | |
| 02.03 | Sporting Gijon | 0 : 0 | Leganes | |
| 21.02 | Leganes | 1 : 1 | Cultural Leonesa | |
| 14.02 | Cordoba | 2 : 1 | Leganes | |
| 06.02 | Leganes | 1 : 0 | Granada CF | |
| Real Zaragoza | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.05 | Valladolid | 2 : 0 | Zaragoza | |
| 01.05 | Zaragoza | 0 : 1 | Granada CF | |
| 26.04 | Huesca | 1 : 0 | Zaragoza | |
| 18.04 | Zaragoza | 2 : 2 | AD Ceuta FC | |
| 11.04 | Cordoba | 1 : 0 | Zaragoza | |
| 05.04 | Zaragoza | 1 : 2 | Mirandes | |
| 02.04 | Leganes | 1 : 1 | Zaragoza | |
| 29.03 | Zaragoza | 2 : 0 | Racing Santander | |
| 21.03 | Deportivo La Coruna | 2 : 1 | Zaragoza | |
| 14.03 | Zaragoza | 2 : 0 | Almeria | |
| 06.03 | Cadiz | 0 : 1 | Zaragoza | |
| 28.02 | Zaragoza | 0 : 1 | Burgos | |
| 22.02 | FC Andorra | 2 : 1 | Zaragoza | |
| 14.02 | Cultural Leonesa | 0 : 0 | Zaragoza | |
| 07.02 | Zaragoza | 1 : 1 | Eibar | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Leganes | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:11 | 80% | 60% | 29.4 | |
| Real Zaragoza | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:7 | 20% | 20% | 20.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Leganes | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:10 | 80% | 80% | 48.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Real Zaragoza | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:7 | 20% | 40% | 20.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Racing Santander | 39 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 81:58 | 75 |
2 |
Deportivo La Coruna | 39 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 60:41 | 71 |
3 |
Almeria | 39 | 21 | 8 | 10 | 78:58 | 71 |
4 |
Malaga | 40 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 71:51 | 69 |
5 |
Castellón | 40 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 67:50 | 66 |
6 |
Las Palmas | 39 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 52:37 | 66 |
7 |
Eibar | 40 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 48:38 | 64 |
8 |
Burgos | 39 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 44:33 | 63 |
9 |
Cordoba | 40 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 56:58 | 60 |
10 |
FC Andorra | 39 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 61:49 | 58 |
11 |
Albacete | 40 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 53:53 | 56 |
12 |
AD Ceuta FC | 40 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 48:62 | 55 |
13 |
Sporting Gijon | 39 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 52:51 | 52 |
14 |
Granada CF | 39 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 48:50 | 48 |
15 |
Real Sociedad II | 40 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 50:57 | 46 |
16 |
Valladolid | 39 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 43:50 | 46 |
17 |
Leganes | 39 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 42:48 | 42 |
18 |
Cadiz | 40 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 37:57 | 40 |
19 |
Mirandes | 40 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 44:67 | 37 |
20 |
Huesca | 39 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 40:61 | 36 |
21 |
Cultural Leonesa | 40 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 38:64 | 36 |
22 |
Zaragoza | 39 | 8 | 11 | 20 | 33:53 | 35 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.