SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

IFK Goteborg vs Mjällby AIF

Sweden Allsvenskan

IFK Goteborg

1 - 1
FT

Mjällby AIF

2.57

3.3

2.4

»Game details
Date Monday 25th May 2026
Time 18:00
VenueGamla Ullevi, Gothenburg
»Action
45’ yellowcard J. Bergstrom
45’ yellowcard A. Erlingmark
50’ yellowcard J. Kjaer
51’ goal S. Clemmensen
55’ yellowcard A. Bergmark-Wiberg
56’ subst L. Svanberg for A. Samuelsen
56’ subst O. Lindberg for T. Helge
57’ yellowcard R. Yeboah
58’ goal J. Bergstrom (Penalty)
64’ yellowcard S. Clemmensen
68’ subst S. Clemmensen for S. Alioum
74’ yellowcard A. Samuelsen
77’ subst F. Ottosson for K. Thordarson
77’ subst B. Brantlind for R. Lundqvist
80’ yellowcard D. Kruse
82’ subst A. Bergmark-Wiberg for M. Fenger
82’ subst J. Kjaer for R. Arrhenius
90’ yellowcard K. Thordarson


»Compare teams
IFK GoteborgMjällby AIF
WON 3 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
IFK Goteborg vs Mjällby AIF Odds
IFK Goteborg vs Mjällby AIF Stats
»Head to Head matches
20.10.25 Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg : Mjallby AIF 0 - 2
04.05.25 Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF : IFK Goteborg 1 - 0
10.11.24 Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF : IFK Goteborg 1 - 0
21.05.24 Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg : Mjallby AIF 1 - 0
24.09.23 Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF : IFK Goteborg 0 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
IFK Goteborg 93% 67% 40% 1.33 2.27
Mjällby AIF 80% 60% 33% 1.87 1.53
»Latest games
IFK Goteborg
Latest Results
26.07Sirius4 : 1IFK Goteborg
21.07IFK Goteborg1 : 2FC Levadia Tallinn
17.07IFK Goteborg2 : 1IF Brommapojkarna
12.07Malmo FF4 : 0IFK Goteborg
05.07IFK Goteborg1 : 2AIK Stockholm
27.06IFK Goteborg1 : 2Ham-Kam
18.06IFK Goteborg1 : 1Valerenga
31.05Vasteras SK FK4 : 5IFK Goteborg
25.05IFK Goteborg1 : 1Mjallby AIF
19.05Orgryte IS2 : 3IFK Goteborg
09.05IFK Goteborg0 : 1Hammarby FF
04.05Djurgardens IF6 : 0IFK Goteborg
26.04IFK Goteborg2 : 2Gais
23.04Kalmar FF1 : 1IFK Goteborg
18.04Halmstad1 : 1IFK Goteborg
Mjällby AIF
Latest Results
25.07Kalmar FF2 : 1Mjallby AIF
21.07Mjallby AIF3 : 0Lincoln Red Imps FC
17.07Mjallby AIF0 : 0Vasteras SK FK
11.07Mjallby AIF1 : 2AIK Stockholm
03.07Sirius4 : 4Mjallby AIF
27.06FC Copenhagen5 : 3Mjallby AIF
24.06Mjallby AIF3 : 3Halmstad
25.05IFK Goteborg1 : 1Mjallby AIF
21.05IF Elfsborg1 : 1Mjallby AIF
17.05Mjallby AIF0 : 1BK Hacken
14.05Mjallby AIF2 : 1Hammarby FF
09.05Degerfors IF1 : 4Mjallby AIF
03.05Malmo FF2 : 3Mjallby AIF
27.04Mjallby AIF2 : 0Halmstad
23.04Gais0 : 0Mjallby AIF


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
IFK Goteborg 1 0 4 5:13 100% 80% 29.0
Mjällby AIF 1 2 2 9:8 80% 60% 41.9

Last 5 games IFK Goteborg (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
IFK Goteborg 1 1 3 6:8 80% 100% 35.3

Last 5 games Mjällby AIF (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Mjällby AIF 0 3 2 10:13 60% 100% 34.2

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Sirius 14 12 2 0 40:17 38
2
Hammarby FF 15 8 3 4 33:15 27
3
Djurgardens IF 13 7 2 4 27:15 23
4
BK Hacken 13 6 5 2 27:22 23
5
Vasteras SK FK 14 6 4 4 24:23 22
6
AIK Stockholm 13 6 3 4 18:18 21
7
Malmo FF 13 6 2 5 27:22 20
8
Gais 14 5 4 5 18:14 19
9
IF Elfsborg 14 4 6 4 18:17 18
10
Mjallby AIF 14 4 5 5 20:19 17
11
Kalmar FF 14 5 2 7 18:20 17
12
IF Brommapojkarna 14 4 5 5 19:22 17
13
IFK Goteborg 14 3 4 7 17:33 13
14
Degerfors IF 14 2 4 8 12:24 10
15
Orgryte IS 14 2 4 8 14:33 10
16
Halmstad 13 1 3 9 10:28 6


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions