Huddersfield |
15:00
|
Notts County | |||
| 1.62 | 3.5 | 4.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Accu Stadium, Huddersfield | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 11.08.15 | League Cup | Huddersfield : Notts County | 1 - 2 | ||
| 02.01.12 | League One | Notts County : Huddersfield | 2 - 2 | ||
| 19.11.11 | League One | Huddersfield : Notts County | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Huddersfield | 100% | 73% | 47% | 1.87 | 1.67 |
| Notts County | 73% | 33% | 20% | 1.27 | 0.93 |
| »Latest games |
| Huddersfield | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Huddersfield | 3 : 1 | Oxford United | |
| 29.08 | Cambridge United | 1 : 2 | Huddersfield | |
| 22.08 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 15.08 | Huddersfield | 3 : 0 | AFC Wimbledon | |
| 08.08 | Preston | 1 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 01.08 | Huddersfield | 1 : 1 | Blackburn | |
| 21.07 | Fleetwood Town | 2 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 21.07 | Sheffield Utd | 3 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 18.07 | AFC Fylde | 1 : 2 | Huddersfield | |
| 10.07 | Birmingham | 3 : 1 | Huddersfield | |
| 02.05 | AFC Wimbledon | 0 : 4 | Huddersfield | |
| 25.04 | Huddersfield | 1 : 4 | Mansfield Town | |
| 18.04 | Bolton | 3 : 3 | Huddersfield | |
| 14.04 | Huddersfield | 1 : 1 | Cardiff | |
| 11.04 | Huddersfield | 3 : 3 | Wycombe | |
| Notts County | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Doncaster | 1 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 29.08 | Notts County | 2 : 1 | Burton Albion | |
| 22.08 | Luton | 2 : 2 | Notts County | |
| 15.08 | Notts County | 1 : 1 | Leicester | |
| 08.08 | Burnley | 1 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 01.08 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Notts County | |
| 18.07 | Notts County | 0 : 2 | Nottingham Forest | |
| 14.07 | Randers FC | 3 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 11.07 | Viborg | 2 : 0 | Notts County | |
| 04.07 | Alfreton Town | 0 : 5 | Notts County | |
| 25.05 | Notts County | 3 : 0 | Salford City | |
| 15.05 | Notts County | 0 : 0 | Chesterfield | |
| 10.05 | Chesterfield | 0 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 02.05 | Notts County | 1 : 1 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 25.04 | Colchester | 0 : 1 | Notts County | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Huddersfield | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:4 | 60% | 80% | 66.5 | |
| Notts County | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7:6 | 40% | 100% | 47.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Huddersfield | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 60% | 80% | 53.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Notts County | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5:7 | 40% | 80% | 34.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Huddersfield | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | 10 |
2 |
Sheffield Wednesday | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | 9 |
3 |
Blackpool | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | 7 |
4 |
Cambridge United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | 7 |
5 |
Stockport County | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | 6 |
6 |
Leyton Orient | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 6 |
7 |
Mansfield Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | 6 |
8 |
Notts County | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:5 | 6 |
9 |
Bradford | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 6 |
10 |
Leicester | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | 5 |
11 |
Barnsley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | 4 |
12 |
Burton Albion | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
13 |
Oxford United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | 4 |
14 |
Luton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:10 | 4 |
15 |
Plymouth | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
16 |
AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | 4 |
17 |
Peterborough | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | 4 |
18 |
Bromley | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:13 | 4 |
19 |
Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 3 |
20 |
Doncaster | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | 3 |
21 |
Stevenage | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | 3 |
22 |
Wycombe | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:9 | 2 |
23 |
Reading | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | 1 |
24 |
Wigan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.