Hereford |
0 - 2
FT
|
Buxton | |||
| 2.6 | 3.5 | 2.3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 28th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Edgar Street, Hereford | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 19.08.25 | National League - North | Buxton : Hereford | 1 - 2 | ||
| 25.02.25 | National League - North | Hereford : Buxton | 2 - 1 | ||
| 12.10.24 | National League - North | Buxton : Hereford | 1 - 2 | ||
| 01.04.24 | National League - North | Hereford : Buxton | 2 - 2 | ||
| 21.11.23 | National League - North | Buxton : Hereford | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Hereford | 93% | 80% | 33% | 1.40 | 1.73 |
| Buxton | 87% | 67% | 47% | 2.27 | 1.07 |
| »Latest games |
| Hereford | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 25.04 | Hereford | 2 : 2 | Peterborough Sports | |
| 21.04 | Hereford | 2 : 1 | Marine | |
| 18.04 | Hereford | 3 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| 14.04 | Hereford | 1 : 2 | Oxford City | |
| 11.04 | Bedford Town | 2 : 2 | Hereford | |
| 08.04 | Marine | 0 : 1 | Hereford | |
| 06.04 | Hereford | 3 : 0 | Merthyr Town | |
| 03.04 | Kidderminster Harriers | 2 : 1 | Hereford | |
| 31.03 | Hereford | 0 : 2 | Macclesfield | |
| 28.03 | Hereford | 0 : 2 | Buxton | |
| 24.03 | Hereford | 1 : 2 | Spennymoor Town | |
| 21.03 | Macclesfield | 3 : 1 | Hereford | |
| 19.03 | Alfreton Town | 2 : 1 | Hereford | |
| 17.03 | Hereford | 1 : 4 | AFC Fylde | |
| 14.03 | Hereford | 2 : 1 | South Shields | |
| Buxton | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | South Shields | 1 : 0 | Buxton | |
| 28.04 | Buxton | 4 : 2 | Scarborough Athletic | |
| 25.04 | Buxton | 4 : 1 | Leamington | |
| 18.04 | Curzon Ashton | 0 : 4 | Buxton | |
| 14.04 | Alfreton Town | 2 : 2 | Buxton | |
| 11.04 | Buxton | 2 : 0 | Scarborough Athletic | |
| 06.04 | Worksop Town | 1 : 2 | Buxton | |
| 03.04 | Buxton | 2 : 4 | Macclesfield | |
| 28.03 | Hereford | 0 : 2 | Buxton | |
| 21.03 | Buxton | 3 : 0 | Bedford Town | |
| 17.03 | Leamington | 0 : 1 | Buxton | |
| 14.03 | Chorley | 1 : 2 | Buxton | |
| 10.03 | Darlington 1883 | 0 : 2 | Buxton | |
| 07.03 | Buxton | 1 : 3 | Kidderminster Harriers | |
| 28.02 | Merthyr Town | 1 : 3 | Buxton | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Hereford | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:8 | 100% | 100% | 53.5 | |
| Buxton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14:6 | 80% | 60% | 64.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Hereford | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11:6 | 100% | 80% | 61.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Buxton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | 60% | 40% | 62.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
AFC Fylde | 46 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 112:51 | 100 |
2 |
South Shields | 46 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 99:43 | 95 |
3 |
Kidderminster Harriers | 46 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 74:51 | 87 |
4 |
Macclesfield | 46 | 24 | 7 | 15 | 81:68 | 79 |
5 |
Buxton | 46 | 22 | 7 | 17 | 83:61 | 73 |
6 |
Scarborough Athletic | 46 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 61:52 | 73 |
7 |
Chester | 46 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 66:64 | 73 |
8 |
Merthyr Town | 46 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 95:86 | 70 |
9 |
Darlington 1883 | 46 | 20 | 9 | 17 | 78:68 | 69 |
10 |
Spennymoor Town | 46 | 19 | 11 | 16 | 62:69 | 68 |
11 |
AFC Telford United | 46 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 85:65 | 65 |
12 |
Marine | 46 | 18 | 8 | 20 | 62:72 | 62 |
13 |
Radcliffe | 46 | 18 | 6 | 22 | 76:83 | 60 |
14 |
Southport | 46 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 64:71 | 60 |
15 |
Chorley | 46 | 15 | 12 | 19 | 66:65 | 57 |
16 |
Worksop Town | 46 | 16 | 9 | 21 | 66:74 | 57 |
17 |
Oxford City | 46 | 15 | 11 | 20 | 62:67 | 56 |
18 |
Bedford Town | 46 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 66:77 | 53 |
19 |
Kings Lynn Town | 46 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 56:64 | 52 |
20 |
Hereford | 46 | 14 | 10 | 22 | 64:79 | 52 |
21 |
Curzon Ashton | 46 | 13 | 13 | 20 | 67:88 | 52 |
22 |
Alfreton Town | 46 | 12 | 14 | 20 | 49:82 | 50 |
23 |
Peterborough Sports | 46 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 51:96 | 39 |
24 |
Leamington | 46 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 41:90 | 29 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.