Harrogate Town |
15:00
|
Gateshead | |||
| 1.55 | 4.2 | 4.75 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Monday 31st August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Exercise Stadium, Harrogate | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 25.07.23 | Friendlies Clubs | Gateshead : Harrogate Town | 2 - 0 | ||
| 23.07.22 | Friendlies Clubs | Harrogate Town : Gateshead | 3 - 1 | ||
| 23.07.22 | Friendlies Clubs | Gateshead : Harrogate Town | 1 - 3 | ||
| 22.04.19 | National League | Harrogate Town : Gateshead | 2 - 0 | ||
| 04.09.18 | National League | Gateshead : Harrogate Town | 2 - 3 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Harrogate Town | 87% | 80% | 47% | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Gateshead | 87% | 53% | 27% | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| »Latest games |
| Harrogate Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 28.08 | Aldershot Town | 3 : 1 | Harrogate Town | |
| 22.08 | Harrogate Town | 2 : 2 | Barrow | |
| 15.08 | Wealdstone | 1 : 3 | Harrogate Town | |
| 08.08 | Harrogate Town | 5 : 2 | Solihull Moors | |
| 01.08 | Harrogate Town | 2 : 1 | Scarborough Athletic | |
| 25.07 | Harrogate Town | 2 : 2 | Doncaster | |
| 21.07 | South Shields | 1 : 2 | Harrogate Town | |
| 18.07 | Cleethorpes Town | 0 : 1 | Harrogate Town | |
| 11.07 | Guiseley AFC | 1 : 2 | Harrogate Town | |
| 02.05 | Harrogate Town | 1 : 2 | Barnet | |
| 25.04 | Walsall | 0 : 2 | Harrogate Town | |
| 18.04 | Harrogate Town | 1 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 11.04 | Newport County | 2 : 1 | Harrogate Town | |
| 06.04 | Harrogate Town | 2 : 3 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 03.04 | Grimsby | 1 : 3 | Harrogate Town | |
| Gateshead | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 28.08 | Gateshead | 0 : 1 | Sutton Utd | |
| 22.08 | Yeovil Town | 3 : 0 | Gateshead | |
| 18.08 | Gateshead | 1 : 1 | Nottingham Forest U21 | |
| 15.08 | Gateshead | 2 : 0 | Woking | |
| 08.08 | Eastleigh | 2 : 1 | Gateshead | |
| 01.08 | Spennymoor Town | 2 : 1 | Gateshead | |
| 28.07 | Gateshead | 1 : 4 | South Shields | |
| 25.07 | Gateshead | 1 : 1 | Newcastle | |
| 14.07 | Hebburn Town | 3 : 3 | Gateshead | |
| 11.07 | Heaton Stannington | 1 : 1 | Gateshead | |
| 07.07 | Blyth Town | 0 : 6 | Gateshead | |
| 25.04 | Altrincham | 3 : 1 | Gateshead | |
| 18.04 | Gateshead | 0 : 3 | Woking | |
| 11.04 | Aldershot Town | 0 : 1 | Gateshead | |
| 06.04 | Gateshead | 2 : 0 | Scunthorpe | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Harrogate Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:9 | 100% | 100% | 63.5 | |
| Gateshead | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:7 | 40% | 40% | 32.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Harrogate Town | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12:9 | 100% | 100% | 55.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Gateshead | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6:11 | 80% | 80% | 25.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Boreham Wood | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:5 | 10 |
2 |
Southend | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | 9 |
3 |
Sutton Utd | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | 9 |
4 |
Harrogate Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 | 7 |
5 |
Hartlepool | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | 6 |
6 |
AFC Hornchurch | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | 6 |
7 |
Eastleigh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | 6 |
8 |
Worthing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | 6 |
9 |
Boston United | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | 6 |
10 |
Forest Green | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:6 | 6 |
11 |
Yeovil Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | 5 |
12 |
Carlisle | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | 4 |
13 |
AFC Fylde | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 4 |
14 |
Aldershot Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 4 |
15 |
Kidderminster Harriers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 4 |
16 |
FC Halifax Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 3 |
17 |
Gateshead | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | 3 |
18 |
Woking | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | 3 |
19 |
Scunthorpe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | 1 |
20 |
Barrow | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | 1 |
21 |
Wealdstone | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | 1 |
22 |
Tamworth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | 1 |
23 |
Altrincham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | 0 |
24 |
Solihull Moors | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.