Glenavon FC |
0 - 3
FT
|
Larne | |||
| 5.16 | 3.9 | 1.54 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 20th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Mourneview Park, Lurgan | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 29’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 83’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 21.11.25 | Premiership | Larne : Glenavon FC | 2 - 1 | ||
| 13.09.25 | Premiership | Larne : Glenavon FC | 1 - 0 | ||
| 22.03.25 | Premiership | Glenavon FC : Larne | 0 - 1 | ||
| 18.02.25 | Premiership | Larne : Glenavon FC | 1 - 1 | ||
| 17.09.24 | Premiership | Glenavon FC : Larne | 0 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Glenavon FC | 87% | 67% | 20% | 1.27 | 1.47 |
| Larne | 93% | 53% | 27% | 2.00 | 1.07 |
| »Latest games |
| Glenavon FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 25.04 | Glenavon FC | 2 : 3 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 18.04 | Glenavon FC | 0 : 1 | Crusaders FC | |
| 11.04 | Bangor | 0 : 0 | Glenavon FC | |
| 07.04 | Ballymena United | 1 : 1 | Glenavon FC | |
| 04.04 | Glenavon FC | 1 : 1 | Portadown | |
| 20.03 | Glenavon FC | 0 : 3 | Larne | |
| 14.03 | Crusaders FC | 0 : 3 | Glenavon FC | |
| 28.02 | Glenavon FC | 3 : 0 | Portadown | |
| 24.02 | Ballymena United | 2 : 2 | Glenavon FC | |
| 21.02 | Bangor | 1 : 3 | Glenavon FC | |
| 14.02 | Glenavon FC | 0 : 3 | Linfield | |
| 10.02 | Carrick Rangers | 2 : 1 | Glenavon FC | |
| 07.02 | Cliftonville FC | 2 : 1 | Glenavon FC | |
| 31.01 | Glenavon FC | 2 : 1 | Cliftonville FC | |
| 23.01 | Coleraine FC | 2 : 0 | Glenavon FC | |
| Larne | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 25.04 | Larne | 8 : 0 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 17.04 | Glentoran | 0 : 0 | Larne | |
| 11.04 | Linfield | 0 : 2 | Larne | |
| 07.04 | Larne | 1 : 4 | Coleraine FC | |
| 04.04 | Coleraine FC | 2 : 1 | Larne | |
| 28.03 | Larne | 2 : 0 | Cliftonville FC | |
| 20.03 | Glenavon FC | 0 : 3 | Larne | |
| 13.03 | Larne | 2 : 1 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 06.03 | Glentoran | 1 : 1 | Larne | |
| 28.02 | Ballymena United | 0 : 2 | Larne | |
| 24.02 | Larne | 1 : 1 | Linfield | |
| 20.02 | Larne | 2 : 3 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 14.02 | Portadown | 2 : 1 | Larne | |
| 10.02 | Larne | 2 : 2 | Glentoran | |
| 07.02 | Warrenpoint Town | 0 : 2 | Larne | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Glenavon FC | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4:6 | 20% | 60% | 29.3 | |
| Larne | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12:6 | 60% | 40% | 52.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Glenavon FC | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 60% | 40% | 33.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Larne | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:3 | 40% | 40% | 53.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Larne | 33 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 60:22 | 73 |
2 |
Glentoran | 33 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 63:30 | 69 |
3 |
Coleraine FC | 33 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 62:31 | 65 |
4 |
Linfield | 33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 56:24 | 62 |
5 |
Cliftonville FC | 33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 49:48 | 47 |
6 |
Dungannon Swifts | 33 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 40:58 | 46 |
7 |
Carrick Rangers | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 49:51 | 43 |
8 |
Bangor | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 38:57 | 36 |
9 |
Portadown | 33 | 11 | 3 | 19 | 36:57 | 36 |
10 |
Ballymena United | 33 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 39:50 | 34 |
11 |
Crusaders FC | 33 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 38:72 | 26 |
12 |
Glenavon FC | 33 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 33:63 | 25 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Larne | 38 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 73:26 | 83 |
2 |
Coleraine FC | 38 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 83:37 | 80 |
3 |
Glentoran | 38 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 73:38 | 77 |
4 |
Linfield | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 61:33 | 66 |
5 |
Cliftonville FC | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 55:59 | 53 |
6 |
Dungannon Swifts | 38 | 15 | 1 | 22 | 42:77 | 46 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Carrick Rangers | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 64:58 | 53 |
2 |
Portadown | 38 | 13 | 5 | 20 | 44:66 | 44 |
3 |
Ballymena United | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 46:58 | 39 |
4 |
Bangor | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 41:65 | 39 |
5 |
Crusaders FC | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 48:81 | 36 |
6 |
Glenavon FC | 38 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 37:69 | 28 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.