SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Gamba Osaka vs Avispa Fukuoka

Japan J1 League

Gamba Osaka

1 - 2
FT

Avispa Fukuoka

1.7

3.6

4.8

»Game details
Date Wednesday 22nd April 2026
Time 11:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Gamba OsakaAvispa Fukuoka
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 4 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

6 on Gamba Osaka

Under 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:0
Gamba Osaka vs Avispa Fukuoka Odds
Gamba Osaka vs Avispa Fukuoka Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Gamba Osaka 80% 47% 47% 1.80 1.53
Avispa Fukuoka 67% 60% 20% 1.20 1.40
»Latest games
Gamba Osaka
Latest Results
13.10Newcastle Jets1 : 3Gamba Osaka
09.10Kashima2 : 0Gamba Osaka
03.10Kashiwa Reysol5 : 4Gamba Osaka
23.09Gamba Osaka5 : 0Tokushima Vortis
20.09Gamba Osaka0 : 1Vissel Kobe
15.09Gamba Osaka4 : 1Công An Nhân Dân
12.09Gamba Osaka0 : 2FC Tokyo
06.09JEF United Chiba2 : 0Gamba Osaka
02.09V-varen Nagasaki2 : 2Gamba Osaka
29.08Gamba Osaka0 : 0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
26.08Gamba Osaka2 : 0Biwako Shiga
22.08Nagoya Grampus3 : 1Gamba Osaka
15.08Mito Hollyhock1 : 1Gamba Osaka
11.08Gangwon FC0 : 1Gamba Osaka
07.08Gamba Osaka4 : 3Urawa
Avispa Fukuoka
Latest Results
14.10Sagan Tosu2 : 1Avispa Fukuoka
10.10Avispa Fukuoka2 : 1Fagiano Okayama
07.10Avispa Fukuoka0 : 1Yokohama FC
29.09Osaka1 : 2Avispa Fukuoka
19.09Avispa Fukuoka0 : 1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
12.09Shimizu S-pulse1 : 0Avispa Fukuoka
05.09Avispa Fukuoka1 : 1Mito Hollyhock
02.09Avispa Fukuoka2 : 3Urawa
29.08Kyoto Sanga2 : 1Avispa Fukuoka
26.08Avispa Fukuoka0 : 0Verspah Oita
22.08Kashima3 : 2Avispa Fukuoka
15.08Avispa Fukuoka3 : 0Cerezo Osaka
08.08Avispa Fukuoka0 : 1Vissel Kobe
19.07Avispa Fukuoka3 : 2Osaka
11.07Avispa Fukuoka1 : 2Kitakyushu


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Gamba Osaka 2 0 3 12:9 60% 40% 47.5
Avispa Fukuoka 2 0 3 5:6 60% 60% 40.4

Last 5 games Gamba Osaka (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Gamba Osaka 2 1 2 9:4 40% 20% 50.6

Last 5 games Avispa Fukuoka (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Avispa Fukuoka 1 0 4 6:9 80% 80% 29.3

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Bayer Leverkusen 2 2 0 0 6:0 6
2
Omonia Nicosia 2 2 0 0 4:0 6
3
Lyon 2 2 0 0 5:3 6
4
Sunderland 2 2 0 0 3:1 6
5
Sparta Praha 2 1 1 0 5:2 4
6
Union St. Gilloise 2 1 1 0 4:1 4
7
Juventus 1 1 0 0 5:0 3
8
Crystal Palace 2 1 0 1 6:3 3
9
Beşiktaş 1 1 0 0 4:1 3
10
AC Milan 2 1 0 1 4:2 3
11
Ferencvarosi TC 1 1 0 0 3:1 3
12
Benfica 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
13
OFI 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
14
Bournemouth 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
15
Olympiakos Piraeus 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
16
Torreense 2 1 0 1 3:3 3
17
AZ Alkmaar 2 1 0 1 2:2 3
18
Red Bull Salzburg 2 1 0 1 1:4 3
19
Sturm Graz 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
20
Rennes 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
21
Dinamo Zagreb 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
22
Real Sociedad 2 0 1 1 2:3 1
23
Lillestrom 2 0 1 1 2:3 1
24
Hapoel Beer Sheva 2 0 1 1 1:2 1
25
Jagiellonia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
26
Anderlecht 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
27
Celta Vigo 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
28
Levski Sofia 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
29
Celtic 1 0 0 1 1:3 0
30
1899 Hoffenheim 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
31
Marseille 1 0 0 1 1:4 0
32
Ararat-Armenia 1 0 0 1 1:4 0
33
Plzen 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
34
NEC Nijmegen 1 0 0 1 0:5 0
35
Celje 2 0 0 2 0:5 0
36
Lech Poznan 2 0 0 2 0:8 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions