SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

FC Gomel vs Dinamo Brest

Belarus Premier League

FC Gomel

2 - 1
FT

Dinamo Brest

2.56

2.91

3

»Game details
Date Saturday 30th May 2026
Time 14:00
VenueCentralnyj Stadion, Gomel
»Action
8’ subst R. Yuzepchuk for A. Rylach
23’ goal V. Sotnikov
68’ subst D. Grechikho for D. Kovalevich
68’ subst Guilherme Guedes for D. Levitskiy
70’ goal D. Bakic
73’ subst D. Kovalevich for K. Leonovich
83’ subst D. Bakic for A. Lomakin
83’ subst E. Kortsov for V. Lozhkin
84’ subst V. Sotnikov for D. Laptev
84’ subst P. Pashevich for V. Martinkevich
88’ goal T. Simanenka
90’ subst K. Danilin for E. Barsukov
90’ yellowcard S. Kleshchuk


»Compare teams
FC GomelDinamo Brest
WON 7 in last 15 games.WON 8 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.NOT WON 7 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
FC Gomel vs Dinamo Brest Odds
FC Gomel vs Dinamo Brest Stats
»Head to Head matches
01.02.26 Friendlies Clubs Dinamo Brest : FC Gomel 3 - 1
07.11.25 Premier League FC Gomel : Dinamo Brest 3 - 0
21.06.25 Premier League Dinamo Brest : FC Gomel 0 - 1
27.09.24 Premier League FC Gomel : Dinamo Brest 2 - 1
11.05.24 Premier League Dinamo Brest : FC Gomel 1 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
FC Gomel 80% 40% 20% 1.47 0.93
Dinamo Brest 80% 73% 27% 2.00 0.93
»Latest games
FC Gomel
Latest Results
25.07FC Gomel1 : 2FC Vitebsk
18.07Niva2 : 3FC Gomel
11.07FC Gomel1 : 1Neman
02.07Bate Borisov0 : 1FC Gomel
26.06Arsenal1 : 1FC Gomel
23.06FC Gomel0 : 0Enisey
20.06FC Gomel2 : 0FC Dnepr Mogilev
13.06Dinamo Minsk2 : 1FC Gomel
30.05FC Gomel2 : 1Dinamo Brest
22.05ML Vitebsk0 : 0FC Gomel
14.05FC Gomel2 : 3Baranovichi
08.05FC Gomel2 : 0FC Isloch Minsk R.
02.05FC Gomel1 : 1Torpedo Zhodino
26.04Belshina0 : 2FC Gomel
19.04FC Gomel3 : 1Slavia Mozyr
Dinamo Brest
Latest Results
26.07Slavia Mozyr2 : 1Dinamo Brest
19.07NFK Minsk0 : 5Dinamo Brest
11.07Dinamo Brest4 : 1Slavia Mozyr
03.07Naftan2 : 4Dinamo Brest
27.06Dinamo Brest0 : 0FC Minsk
20.06FC Vitebsk1 : 2Dinamo Brest
13.06Dinamo Brest1 : 3Neman
30.05FC Gomel2 : 1Dinamo Brest
23.05Dinamo Brest3 : 0Arsenal
17.05FC Dnepr Mogilev1 : 1Dinamo Brest
10.05Dinamo Brest1 : 2Dinamo Minsk
03.05Bate Borisov0 : 3Dinamo Brest
25.04ML Vitebsk0 : 0Dinamo Brest
18.04Dinamo Brest3 : 0Baranovichi
09.04FC Isloch Minsk R.0 : 1Dinamo Brest


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
FC Gomel 2 2 1 7:6 40% 80% 51.8
Dinamo Brest 3 1 1 14:5 80% 60% 64.3

Last 5 games FC Gomel (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
FC Gomel 2 2 1 6:4 40% 60% 51.6

Last 5 games Dinamo Brest (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Dinamo Brest 3 0 2 13:7 100% 80% 58.9

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Dinamo Minsk 14 10 3 1 26:12 33
2
ML Vitebsk 14 9 4 1 30:13 31
3
FC Isloch Minsk R. 14 8 4 2 24:10 28
4
FC Gomel 15 7 5 3 21:13 26
5
Dinamo Brest 15 7 3 5 24:15 24
6
Torpedo Zhodino 15 6 5 4 23:13 23
7
FC Minsk 15 6 4 5 21:20 22
8
Arsenal 15 5 6 4 18:21 21
9
Neman 15 6 3 6 16:15 21
10
FC Vitebsk 15 5 5 5 16:16 20
11
Baranovichi 15 4 4 7 15:26 16
12
Slavia Mozyr 15 3 6 6 14:22 15
13
FC Dnepr Mogilev 15 2 5 8 12:22 11
14
Belshina 14 3 2 9 13:26 11
15
Bate Borisov 14 1 6 7 9:17 9
16
Naftan 14 1 3 10 10:31 6


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions