Edinburgh City |
4 - 1
FT
|
Stranraer | |||
| 3 | 3.3 | 2.05 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 7th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Meadowbank Sports Centre, Edinburgh | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 7’ | |||||
| 10’ | |||||
| 35’ | |||||
| 40’ | |||||
| 43’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 53’ | |||||
| 54’ | |||||
| 59’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 74’ | |||||
| 74’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 03.01.26 | League Two | Stranraer : Edinburgh City | 1 - 1 | ||
| 18.10.25 | League Two | Edinburgh City : Stranraer | 1 - 3 | ||
| 09.08.25 | League Two | Stranraer : Edinburgh City | 1 - 2 | ||
| 19.04.25 | League Two | Stranraer : Edinburgh City | 2 - 0 | ||
| 01.03.25 | League Two | Edinburgh City : Stranraer | 0 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Edinburgh City | 80% | 60% | 33% | 0.67 | 2.13 |
| Stranraer | 73% | 47% | 13% | 1.07 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| Edinburgh City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.05 | Brora Rangers | 1 : 1 | Edinburgh City | |
| 02.05 | Edinburgh City | 5 : 0 | Dumbarton | |
| 25.04 | Forfar Athletic | 4 : 0 | Edinburgh City | |
| 18.04 | East Kilbride | 4 : 0 | Edinburgh City | |
| 11.04 | Edinburgh City | 0 : 2 | Clyde | |
| 04.04 | Edinburgh City | 0 : 3 | Spartans | |
| 28.03 | Stirling Albion | 1 : 0 | Edinburgh City | |
| 21.03 | Edinburgh City | 0 : 3 | Elgin City | |
| 14.03 | Annan Athletic | 3 : 0 | Edinburgh City | |
| 07.03 | Edinburgh City | 4 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 28.02 | Edinburgh City | 0 : 0 | Forfar Athletic | |
| 24.02 | Elgin City | 3 : 0 | Edinburgh City | |
| 21.02 | Clyde | 5 : 0 | Edinburgh City | |
| 14.02 | Spartans | 0 : 0 | Edinburgh City | |
| 07.02 | Edinburgh City | 0 : 2 | East Kilbride | |
| Stranraer | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | Elgin City | 0 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 25.04 | Stranraer | 1 : 1 | Stirling Albion | |
| 18.04 | Stranraer | 0 : 1 | Forfar Athletic | |
| 11.04 | Spartans | 1 : 2 | Stranraer | |
| 04.04 | Stranraer | 1 : 1 | Dumbarton | |
| 28.03 | Annan Athletic | 1 : 0 | Stranraer | |
| 24.03 | Stranraer | 3 : 1 | Clyde | |
| 21.03 | Clyde | 2 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 14.03 | Stranraer | 2 : 1 | East Kilbride | |
| 10.03 | Dumbarton | 2 : 0 | Stranraer | |
| 07.03 | Edinburgh City | 4 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 28.02 | Stranraer | 1 : 2 | Elgin City | |
| 21.02 | Stranraer | 2 : 1 | Spartans | |
| 07.02 | Stranraer | 0 : 0 | Annan Athletic | |
| 31.01 | Stirling Albion | 1 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:11 | 60% | 20% | 34.1 | |
| Stranraer | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 20% | 60% | 51.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Edinburgh City | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:9 | 80% | 20% | 44.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stranraer | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:6 | 40% | 40% | 41.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
East Kilbride | 36 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 77:46 | 69 |
2 |
Spartans | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 60:39 | 64 |
3 |
Clyde | 36 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 58:41 | 56 |
4 |
Forfar Athletic | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 51:47 | 50 |
5 |
Stranraer | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 46:46 | 47 |
6 |
Elgin City | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 51:55 | 44 |
7 |
Annan Athletic | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 47:58 | 41 |
8 |
Stirling Albion | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 46:63 | 38 |
9 |
Dumbarton | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 47:61 | 35 |
10 |
Edinburgh City | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 45:72 | 24 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.