Doncaster |
1 - 1
FT
|
Notts County | |||
| 1.86 | 3.5 | 3.6 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 1st September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Eco-Power Stadium, Doncaster | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 36’ | |||||
| 44’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 64’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| 89’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 03.05.25 | League Two | Notts County : Doncaster | 1 - 2 | ||
| 09.11.24 | League Two | Doncaster : Notts County | 1 - 1 | ||
| 26.12.23 | League Two | Notts County : Doncaster | 3 - 0 | ||
| 19.08.23 | League Two | Doncaster : Notts County | 1 - 3 | ||
| 14.11.18 | EFL Trophy | Notts County : Doncaster | 4 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Doncaster | 80% | 47% | 40% | 1.53 | 1.20 |
| Notts County | 73% | 33% | 20% | 1.27 | 0.93 |
| »Latest games |
| Doncaster | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Doncaster | 1 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 29.08 | Stevenage | 2 : 2 | Doncaster | |
| 25.08 | Doncaster | 1 : 3 | Middlesbrough | |
| 22.08 | Doncaster | 0 : 0 | Barnsley | |
| 15.08 | Mansfield Town | 2 : 1 | Doncaster | |
| 08.08 | Stockport County | 1 : 1 | Doncaster | |
| 01.08 | Doncaster | 0 : 1 | Lincoln | |
| 29.07 | Doncaster | 0 : 2 | Wolves | |
| 25.07 | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 : 0 | Doncaster | |
| 25.07 | Harrogate Town | 2 : 2 | Doncaster | |
| 18.07 | Linfield | 0 : 2 | Doncaster | |
| 16.07 | Glenavon FC | 0 : 5 | Doncaster | |
| 14.07 | Doncaster | 4 : 2 | St Patricks Athl. | |
| 02.05 | Peterborough | 1 : 3 | Doncaster | |
| 25.04 | Doncaster | 1 : 1 | Stevenage | |
| Notts County | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Doncaster | 1 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 29.08 | Notts County | 2 : 1 | Burton Albion | |
| 22.08 | Luton | 2 : 2 | Notts County | |
| 15.08 | Notts County | 1 : 1 | Leicester | |
| 08.08 | Burnley | 1 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 01.08 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Notts County | |
| 18.07 | Notts County | 0 : 2 | Nottingham Forest | |
| 14.07 | Randers FC | 3 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 11.07 | Viborg | 2 : 0 | Notts County | |
| 04.07 | Alfreton Town | 0 : 5 | Notts County | |
| 25.05 | Notts County | 3 : 0 | Salford City | |
| 15.05 | Notts County | 0 : 0 | Chesterfield | |
| 10.05 | Chesterfield | 0 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 02.05 | Notts County | 1 : 1 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 25.04 | Colchester | 0 : 1 | Notts County | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Doncaster | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5:8 | 60% | 80% | 32.1 | |
| Notts County | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7:6 | 40% | 100% | 47.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Doncaster | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:7 | 20% | 40% | 26.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Notts County | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5:7 | 40% | 80% | 35.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Huddersfield | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | 10 |
2 |
Sheffield Wednesday | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | 9 |
3 |
Blackpool | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | 7 |
4 |
Burton Albion | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | 7 |
5 |
Barnsley | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | 7 |
6 |
Cambridge United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | 7 |
7 |
Luton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:10 | 7 |
8 |
Leyton Orient | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 6 |
9 |
Stockport County | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | 6 |
10 |
Notts County | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:5 | 6 |
11 |
Bradford | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 6 |
12 |
Mansfield Town | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:10 | 6 |
13 |
Leicester | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | 5 |
14 |
Reading | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | 4 |
15 |
Oxford United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | 4 |
16 |
Plymouth | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
17 |
Peterborough | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | 4 |
18 |
AFC Wimbledon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | 4 |
19 |
Bromley | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:13 | 4 |
20 |
Doncaster | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | 3 |
21 |
Stevenage | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | 3 |
22 |
Wigan | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | 3 |
23 |
Milton Keynes Dons | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:6 | 3 |
24 |
Wycombe | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:9 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.