SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Defensores Unidos vs Atletico DE Rafaela

Argentina Nacional B

Defensores Unidos

0 - 0
FT

Atletico DE Rafaela

2.5

2.8

3.3

»Game details
Date Sunday 29th September 2024
Time 19:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Defensores UnidosAtletico DE Rafaela
WON 5 in last 15 games.WON 4 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
Defensores Unidos vs Atletico DE Rafaela Odds
Defensores Unidos vs Atletico DE Rafaela Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Defensores Unidos 67% 20% 0% 0.87 1.00
Atletico DE Rafaela 47% 27% 7% 0.67 0.93
»Latest games
Defensores Unidos
Latest Results
27.06Talleres Remedios1 : 0Defensores Unidos
20.06Deportivo Laferrere1 : 0Defensores Unidos
13.06Defensores Unidos1 : 1Brown DE Adrogue
06.06Deportivo Armenio3 : 0Defensores Unidos
31.05Defensores Unidos1 : 0Flandria
27.05Defensores Unidos2 : 1Villa Dalmine
23.05Argentino Quilmes1 : 0Defensores Unidos
16.05Defensores Unidos2 : 1Ituzaingó
09.05Defensores Unidos1 : 1Comunicaciones
02.05Dock Sud2 : 0Defensores Unidos
25.04Defensores Unidos1 : 1Deportivo Merlo
20.04Deportivo Camioneros1 : 0Defensores Unidos
14.04Defensores Unidos2 : 0Sportivo Italiano
11.04San Martín Burzaco1 : 1Defensores Unidos
04.04Defensores Unidos2 : 0Villa San Carlos
Atletico DE Rafaela
Latest Results
04.07Almagro1 : 0Atletico DE Rafaela
23.06Nueva Chicago0 : 0Atletico DE Rafaela
14.06Patronato0 : 0Atletico DE Rafaela
06.06Atletico DE Rafaela1 : 0Colegiales
31.05Quilmes2 : 0Atletico DE Rafaela
23.05Atletico DE Rafaela1 : 0Midland
16.05Atlanta2 : 0Atletico DE Rafaela
09.05Atletico DE Rafaela1 : 0Gimnasia Y Tiro
03.05San Martin Tucuman2 : 1Atletico DE Rafaela
25.04Atletico DE Rafaela0 : 0Gimnasia Jujuy
21.04Atletico DE Rafaela4 : 1Agropecuario
14.04Tristan Suarez0 : 0Atletico DE Rafaela
06.04Atletico DE Rafaela1 : 2Club Atlético Güemes
30.03Defensores De Belgrano1 : 1Atletico DE Rafaela
28.03Belgrano Cordoba3 : 0Atletico DE Rafaela


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Defensores Unidos 1 1 3 2:6 20% 20% 32.8
Atletico DE Rafaela 1 2 2 1:3 0% 0% 36.3

Last 5 games Defensores Unidos (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Defensores Unidos 3 2 0 7:4 40% 80% 63.4

Last 5 games Atletico DE Rafaela (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Atletico DE Rafaela 0 2 3 0:5 0% 0% 23.9

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Deportivo Moron 19 10 4 5 27:17 34
2
Ferro Carril Oeste 18 10 4 4 20:13 34
3
Ciudad de Bolívar 19 7 9 3 18:13 30
4
Los Andes 19 7 8 4 16:7 29
5
Colon Santa Fe 18 7 8 3 21:14 29
6
Almirante Brown 19 8 5 6 14:12 29
7
Deportivo Madryn 18 7 7 4 24:18 28
8
CA Estudiantes 18 7 5 6 14:15 26
9
Godoy Cruz 19 6 7 6 19:17 25
10
San Miguel 18 5 9 4 16:19 24
11
Defensores De Belgrano 19 5 8 6 14:17 23
12
San Telmo 18 4 8 6 14:16 20
13
Racing Cordoba 18 5 5 8 16:21 20
14
All Boys 18 4 7 7 11:18 19
15
Central Norte 18 4 6 8 11:16 18
16
Acassuso 18 5 3 10 12:19 18
17
Atletico Mitre 18 3 8 7 18:23 17
18
Chaco For Ever 18 2 6 10 13:24 12

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Gimnasia Jujuy 18 11 3 4 30:20 36
2
Atlanta 18 10 3 5 23:13 33
3
Tristan Suarez 19 7 9 3 16:11 30
4
Temperley 19 7 9 3 19:17 30
5
Atletico DE Rafaela 19 7 6 6 14:13 27
6
Midland 18 7 5 6 19:14 26
7
Nueva Chicago 18 6 7 5 17:16 25
8
Almagro 19 7 4 8 16:19 25
9
Gimnasia Y Tiro 19 6 6 7 18:20 24
10
San Martin S.J. 17 6 5 6 18:18 23
11
San Martin Tucuman 18 5 8 5 15:15 23
12
Colegiales 19 6 5 8 18:19 23
13
Deportivo Maipu 18 6 4 8 22:20 22
14
Quilmes 18 5 6 7 16:14 21
15
Patronato 18 4 9 5 12:15 21
16
Chacarita Juniors 18 5 4 9 14:20 19
17
Club Atlético Güemes 19 5 4 10 18:32 19
18
Agropecuario 18 4 6 8 14:22 18


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions