SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Defensor Sporting vs Boston River

Uruguay Torneo Intermedio

Defensor Sporting

1 - 1
FT

Boston River

2

3.25

3.9

»Game details
Date Sunday 7th June 2026
Time 22:30
VenueEstadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo
»Action
12’ subst Marco Mancebo for Agustín Aguirre
22’ yellowcard Nicolás Wunsch
42’ yellowcard Mauricio Amaro
59’ yellowcard Axel Frugone
60’ goal Jairo ONeil
64’ subst Mauricio Amaro for Facundo Castro
64’ subst Erico Cuello Gutiérrez for Brian Lozano
70’ goal Alexander Machado
76’ subst Yair González for Franco Pérez
79’ subst Nicolás Wunsch for Lautaro Navarro
83’ subst Facundo Muñoa for Alexander González
83’ subst Agustín Amado for Federico Dafonte
83’ subst Francisco Bonfiglio for Gastón Ramírez
87’ yellowcard Franco Pérez
88’ yellowcard Guillermo De los Santos
88’ yellowcard Gastón Ramírez
90’ subst Alexander Machado for Juan Manuel Jorge


»Compare teams
Defensor SportingBoston River
WON 2 in last 15 games.WON 4 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 13 in last 15 games.NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Defensor Sporting

Under 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:0
Defensor Sporting vs Boston River Odds
Defensor Sporting vs Boston River Stats
»Head to Head matches
11.04.26 Primera División - Apertura Defensor Sporting : Boston River 2 - 0
03.08.25 Primera División - Clausura Boston River : Defensor Sporting 4 - 0
01.02.25 Primera División - Apertura Defensor Sporting : Boston River 2 - 0
22.11.24 Copa Uruguay Boston River : Defensor Sporting 0 - 1
12.10.24 Primera División - Clausura Defensor Sporting : Boston River 1 - 2

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Defensor Sporting 73% 20% 0% 0.73 1.07
Boston River 73% 53% 27% 1.00 1.80
»Latest games
Defensor Sporting
Latest Results
25.07Defensor Sporting1 : 2Liverpool Montevideo
13.07Cerro Largo1 : 1Defensor Sporting
04.07Cruzeiro2 : 0Defensor Sporting
07.06Defensor Sporting1 : 1Boston River
30.05Racing Montevideo0 : 0Defensor Sporting
24.05Defensor Sporting0 : 2Penarol
17.05Central Espanol2 : 1Defensor Sporting
10.05Defensor Sporting1 : 2Juventud
04.05Penarol1 : 1Defensor Sporting
27.04Defensor Sporting1 : 0Progreso
18.04Racing Montevideo1 : 1Defensor Sporting
11.04Defensor Sporting2 : 0Boston River
05.04Cerro1 : 0Defensor Sporting
31.03Defensor Sporting1 : 1Albion FC
26.03Danubio0 : 0Defensor Sporting
Boston River
Latest Results
18.07Penarol3 : 0Boston River
12.07Boston River0 : 0Central Espanol
07.06Defensor Sporting1 : 1Boston River
01.06Boston River0 : 1Liverpool Montevideo
26.05Sao Paulo2 : 0Boston River
23.05Cerro Largo3 : 0Boston River
20.05Boston River3 : 2OHiggins
16.05Boston River4 : 1Cerro
11.05Deportivo Maldonado2 : 1Boston River
07.05Boston River2 : 4Millonarios
03.05Boston River2 : 1Central Espanol
29.04OHiggins2 : 0Boston River
24.04Atletico Torque4 : 1Boston River
20.04Boston River1 : 0Cerro Largo
16.04Millonarios1 : 0Boston River


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Defensor Sporting 0 3 2 3:6 20% 60% 31.0
Boston River 0 2 3 1:7 20% 20% 23.6

Last 5 games Defensor Sporting (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Defensor Sporting 1 1 3 4:7 40% 60% 34.5

Last 5 games Boston River (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Boston River 0 1 4 2:11 60% 40% 19.2

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Deportivo Maldonado 21 12 4 5 36:22 40
2
Penarol 21 12 4 5 32:19 40
3
Racing Montevideo 20 10 8 2 26:16 38
4
Atletico Torque 21 10 5 6 33:25 35
5
Albion FC 21 9 6 6 30:22 33
6
Club Nacional 21 10 2 9 32:28 32
7
Central Espanol 21 9 5 7 27:26 32
8
Wanderers 21 9 5 7 26:25 32
9
Liverpool Montevideo 21 7 7 7 25:23 28
10
Cerro Largo 21 8 4 9 23:21 28
11
Defensor Sporting 21 5 9 7 17:19 24
12
Juventud 21 6 4 11 25:33 22
13
Boston River 21 6 4 11 19:29 22
14
Danubio 21 4 9 8 20:28 21
15
Progreso 21 4 4 13 17:32 16
16
Cerro 20 4 4 12 12:32 16

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Penarol 58 36 10 12 98:53 118
2
Club Nacional 58 34 12 12 108:61 111
3
Deportivo Maldonado 21 12 4 5 36:22 40
4
Liverpool Montevideo 58 25 18 15 76:60 93
5
Racing Montevideo 57 24 19 14 65:54 91
6
Albion FC 21 9 6 6 30:22 33
7
Central Espanol 21 9 5 7 27:26 32
8
Defensor Sporting 58 23 16 19 59:57 85
9
Atletico Torque 58 23 15 20 87:76 84
10
Juventud 58 24 11 23 70:72 83
11
Cerro Largo 58 20 17 21 64:62 77
12
Boston River 58 20 17 21 69:68 77
13
Danubio 58 14 22 22 61:69 64
14
Wanderers 58 15 18 25 51:72 63
15
Cerro 57 16 15 26 45:74 62
16
Progreso 58 14 13 31 55:92 55

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Penarol 6 4 1 1 9:3 13
2
Cerro Largo 6 3 2 1 7:2 11
3
Liverpool Montevideo 6 2 2 2 5:5 8
4
Central Espanol 6 2 2 2 4:4 8
5
Racing Montevideo 5 1 4 0 3:2 7
6
Cerro 5 2 0 3 4:8 6
7
Boston River 6 1 2 3 5:9 5
8
Defensor Sporting 6 0 3 3 4:8 3
1
Wanderers 6 3 3 0 10:4 12
2
Atletico Torque 6 4 0 2 11:9 12
3
Deportivo Maldonado 6 3 2 1 12:6 11
4
Club Nacional 6 3 1 2 6:7 10
5
Juventud 6 2 1 3 8:11 7
6
Progreso 6 2 0 4 5:9 6
7
Albion FC 6 1 2 3 4:6 5
8
Danubio 6 0 3 3 3:7 3

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Racing Montevideo 15 9 4 2 23:14 31
2
Deportivo Maldonado 15 9 2 4 24:16 29
3
Albion FC 15 8 4 3 26:16 28
4
Penarol 15 8 3 4 23:16 27
5
Central Espanol 15 7 3 5 23:22 24
6
Atletico Torque 15 6 5 4 22:16 23
7
Club Nacional 15 7 1 7 26:21 22
8
Defensor Sporting 15 5 6 4 13:11 21
9
Liverpool Montevideo 15 5 5 5 20:18 20
10
Wanderers 15 6 2 7 16:21 20
11
Danubio 15 4 6 5 17:21 18
12
Cerro Largo 15 5 2 8 16:19 17
13
Boston River 15 5 2 8 14:20 17
14
Juventud 15 4 3 8 17:22 15
15
Progreso 15 2 4 9 12:23 10
16
Cerro 15 2 4 9 8:24 10


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions