Crewe |
19:45
|
Walsall | |||
| 2.15 | 3.2 | 3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 1st September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Alexandra Stadium, Crewe | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 14.03.26 | League Two | Crewe : Walsall | 0 - 3 | ||
| 26.12.25 | League Two | Walsall : Crewe | 1 - 0 | ||
| 03.05.25 | League Two | Crewe : Walsall | 0 - 1 | ||
| 09.11.24 | League Two | Walsall : Crewe | 1 - 1 | ||
| 26.12.23 | League Two | Walsall : Crewe | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Crewe | 60% | 47% | 27% | 1.20 | 1.13 |
| Walsall | 60% | 53% | 40% | 0.93 | 1.47 |
| »Latest games |
| Crewe | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Port Vale | 0 : 0 | Crewe | |
| 25.08 | Barnsley | 3 : 2 | Crewe | |
| 22.08 | Crewe | 1 : 0 | Northampton | |
| 15.08 | Crawley Town | 0 : 1 | Crewe | |
| 08.08 | Crewe | 2 : 1 | Accrington ST | |
| 01.08 | Chester | 0 : 0 | Crewe | |
| 25.07 | Crewe | 1 : 2 | Birmingham | |
| 21.07 | AFC Telford United | 0 : 3 | Crewe | |
| 18.07 | Crewe | 1 : 1 | Stoke City | |
| 11.07 | Witton Albion | 2 : 3 | Crewe | |
| 02.05 | Crewe | 0 : 0 | Cambridge United | |
| 25.04 | Chesterfield | 2 : 0 | Crewe | |
| 18.04 | Crewe | 1 : 3 | Milton Keynes Dons | |
| 11.04 | Grimsby | 3 : 2 | Crewe | |
| 06.04 | Crewe | 1 : 0 | Salford City | |
| Walsall | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Walsall | 3 : 2 | Accrington ST | |
| 25.08 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Leyton Orient | |
| 22.08 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Grimsby | |
| 15.08 | Gillingham | 0 : 3 | Walsall | |
| 06.08 | Bristol City | 0 : 1 | Walsall | |
| 01.08 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Notts County | |
| 25.07 | AFC Telford United | 1 : 0 | Walsall | |
| 21.07 | Walsall | 0 : 5 | Aston Villa | |
| 11.07 | Leamington | 0 : 0 | Walsall | |
| 02.05 | Bromley | 3 : 1 | Walsall | |
| 25.04 | Walsall | 0 : 2 | Harrogate Town | |
| 18.04 | Barrow | 1 : 3 | Walsall | |
| 11.04 | Walsall | 0 : 4 | Cheltenham | |
| 06.04 | Swindon Town | 2 : 1 | Walsall | |
| 03.04 | Walsall | 2 : 2 | Gillingham | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Crewe | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | 40% | 40% | 58.9 | |
| Walsall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7:2 | 40% | 20% | 63.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Crewe | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 40% | 60% | 51.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Walsall | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | 40% | 20% | 46.4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Barnet | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | 7 |
2 |
Walsall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 |
3 |
York | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | 7 |
4 |
Colchester | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | 7 |
5 |
Crewe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 7 |
6 |
Oldham | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | 6 |
7 |
Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 |
8 |
Tranmere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | 5 |
9 |
Grimsby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
10 |
Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
11 |
Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | 4 |
12 |
Cheltenham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 4 |
13 |
Rotherham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
14 |
Swindon Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 4 |
15 |
Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 3 |
16 |
Chesterfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | 3 |
17 |
Crawley Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | 3 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | 3 |
19 |
Northampton | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | 2 |
20 |
Port Vale | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 2 |
21 |
Gillingham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | 2 |
22 |
Accrington ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1 |
23 |
Salford City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | 0 |
24 |
Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.