SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Crawley Town vs Barrow

England League 2

Crawley Town

1 - 2
FT

Barrow

2.1

3.3

3.2

»Game details
Date Saturday 27th September 2025
Time 15:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Crawley TownBarrow
WON 3 in last 15 games.WON 6 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Crawley Town

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
Crawley Town vs Barrow Odds
Crawley Town vs Barrow Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Crawley Town 60% 33% 27% 0.87 1.40
Barrow 87% 60% 27% 1.47 1.47
»Latest games
Crawley Town
Latest Results
05.09Accrington ST3 : 2Crawley Town
01.09Northampton1 : 1Crawley Town
29.08Crawley Town0 : 2Bristol Rovers
22.08Rochdale1 : 2Crawley Town
15.08Crawley Town0 : 1Crewe
08.08Watford1 : 0Crawley Town
03.08York0 : 2Crawley Town
31.07Crawley Town0 : 1Reading
28.07Oxford United3 : 1Crawley Town
25.07Eastleigh0 : 1Crawley Town
02.05Crawley Town0 : 0Salford City
25.04Accrington ST3 : 3Crawley Town
18.04Crawley Town0 : 0Shrewsbury
11.04Bristol Rovers3 : 1Crawley Town
06.04Crawley Town0 : 2Grimsby
Barrow
Latest Results
05.09Barrow3 : 0Sutton Utd
31.08Kidderminster Harriers1 : 1Barrow
28.08Barrow1 : 2Yeovil Town
22.08Harrogate Town2 : 2Barrow
15.08Barrow1 : 2AFC Hornchurch
08.08Hartlepool2 : 0Barrow
01.08Morecambe0 : 1Barrow
25.07Barrow2 : 0Blackpool
21.07Radcliffe0 : 0Barrow
18.07Barrow4 : 3Mansfield Town
11.07Barrow2 : 0Workington
02.05Barrow1 : 2Newport County
25.04Cambridge United3 : 0Barrow
18.04Barrow1 : 3Walsall
14.04Barrow3 : 2Oldham


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Crawley Town 1 1 3 5:8 40% 60% 34.9
Barrow 1 2 2 8:7 80% 80% 40.7

Last 5 games Crawley Town (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Crawley Town 0 2 3 0:4 0% 0% 25.1

Last 5 games Barrow (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Barrow 1 3 1 4:5 20% 40% 42.1

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Bristol Rovers 5 4 0 1 12:6 12
2
Swindon Town 5 3 1 1 8:6 10
3
Barnet 5 2 3 0 12:8 9
4
Tranmere 5 2 3 0 9:5 9
5
Walsall 5 2 3 0 8:4 9
6
Fleetwood Town 5 2 3 0 6:3 9
7
Crewe 5 2 3 0 5:3 9
8
Cheltenham 5 2 2 1 10:9 8
9
York 5 2 2 1 9:8 8
10
Oldham 5 2 1 2 7:5 7
11
Grimsby 5 1 4 0 7:6 7
12
Colchester 5 2 1 2 6:8 7
13
Gillingham 5 1 3 1 6:6 6
14
Northampton 5 1 3 1 3:3 6
15
Salford City 5 2 0 3 4:6 6
16
Exeter City 5 1 2 2 4:4 5
17
Chesterfield 5 1 2 2 6:7 5
18
Rotherham 5 1 2 2 6:7 5
19
Accrington ST 5 1 2 2 9:11 5
20
Newport County 5 1 1 3 9:10 4
21
Crawley Town 5 1 1 3 5:8 4
22
Rochdale 5 1 0 4 5:10 3
23
Shrewsbury 5 1 0 4 2:10 3
24
Port Vale 5 0 2 3 2:7 2


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions