Cove Rangers |
2 - 2
FT
|
Hamilton | |||
| 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.63 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 21st March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Balmoral Stadium, Aberdeen | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 17’ | |||||
| 39’ | |||||
| 52’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 66’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 80’ | |||||
| 80’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 24.01.26 | League One | Hamilton Academical : Cove Rangers | 2 - 0 | ||
| 15.11.25 | League One | Cove Rangers : Hamilton Academical | 2 - 1 | ||
| 30.08.25 | League One | Hamilton Academical : Cove Rangers | 0 - 0 | ||
| 23.03.24 | League One | Cove Rangers : Hamilton Academical | 1 - 3 | ||
| 13.01.24 | League One | Hamilton Academical : Cove Rangers | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Cove Rangers | 80% | 40% | 27% | 1.33 | 1.13 |
| Hamilton | 80% | 67% | 27% | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Cove Rangers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | Cove Rangers | 0 : 0 | East Fife | |
| 25.04 | Kelty Hearts | 0 : 2 | Cove Rangers | |
| 18.04 | Cove Rangers | 2 : 0 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 11.04 | Queen of the South | 2 : 0 | Cove Rangers | |
| 07.04 | Montrose | 2 : 3 | Cove Rangers | |
| 04.04 | Cove Rangers | 0 : 1 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 21.03 | Cove Rangers | 2 : 2 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 14.03 | Inverness CT | 1 : 1 | Cove Rangers | |
| 07.03 | Cove Rangers | 2 : 1 | Peterhead | |
| 28.02 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 0 | Cove Rangers | |
| 21.02 | Cove Rangers | 1 : 1 | Kelty Hearts | |
| 17.02 | Cove Rangers | 3 : 1 | Montrose | |
| 14.02 | East Fife | 2 : 1 | Cove Rangers | |
| 07.02 | Cove Rangers | 1 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| 31.01 | Alloa Athletic | 2 : 2 | Cove Rangers | |
| Hamilton | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.05 | Hamilton Academical | 2 : 1 | Forfar Athletic | |
| 05.05 | Forfar Athletic | 1 : 3 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 02.05 | Inverness CT | 2 : 1 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 25.04 | Hamilton Academical | 3 : 1 | Peterhead | |
| 18.04 | Montrose | 0 : 2 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 11.04 | Hamilton Academical | 1 : 0 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 04.04 | Stenhousemuir | 3 : 0 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 28.03 | Hamilton Academical | 1 : 2 | Kelty Hearts | |
| 21.03 | Cove Rangers | 2 : 2 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 14.03 | Hamilton Academical | 1 : 3 | Queen of the South | |
| 07.03 | East Fife | 0 : 3 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 03.03 | Hamilton Academical | 0 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 28.02 | Hamilton Academical | 1 : 1 | Montrose | |
| 21.02 | Alloa Athletic | 3 : 0 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 17.02 | Hamilton Academical | 1 : 0 | East Fife | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | 20% | 20% | 59.5 | |
| Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | 80% | 80% | 69.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cove Rangers | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | 40% | 40% | 51.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 80% | 60% | 47.9 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Inverness CT | 36 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 60:24 | 69 |
2 |
Stenhousemuir | 36 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 50:27 | 67 |
3 |
Queen of the South | 36 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 58:47 | 54 |
4 |
Alloa Athletic | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 50:38 | 53 |
5 |
Peterhead | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 48:64 | 43 |
6 |
Montrose | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 48:67 | 42 |
7 |
Cove Rangers | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 41:44 | 38 |
8 |
East Fife | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 34:61 | 36 |
9 |
Hamilton Academical | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 54:42 | 34 |
10 |
Kelty Hearts | 36 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 33:62 | 29 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.