SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Colorado Rapids vs St. Louis City SC

USA MLS

Colorado Rapids

0 - 1
FT

St. Louis City SC

1.86

3.9

3.6

»Game details
Date Sunday 10th May 2026
Time 02:30
VenueNot available
»Action
19’ yellowcard H. Ojediran
26’ goal S. Jeong
44’ yellowcard M. Navarro
46’ subst S. Jeong for B. McSorley
51’ redcard R. Holding
55’ yellowcard D. Yapi
57’ subst D. Yapi for J. Travis
57’ subst D. Sealy for C. Ronan
58’ yellowcard B. McSorley
63’ subst K. Thompson for K. Rosenberry
67’ yellowcard C. Wallem
76’ subst C. Wallem for E. Lowen
76’ subst S. Becher for L. MacNaughton
76’ subst H. Ojediran for A. Harris
86’ yellowcard C. Durkin
87’ yellowcard C. Durkin
87’ redcard C. Durkin
89’ yellowcard K. Rosenberry
90’ subst J. Orozco for F. Fall
90’ subst B. McSorley for M. Perez
90’ yellowcard M. Perez


»Compare teams
Colorado RapidsSt. Louis City SC
WON 5 in last 15 games.WON 8 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.NOT WON 7 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Colorado Rapids

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:2
Colorado Rapids vs St. Louis City SC Odds
Colorado Rapids vs St. Louis City SC Stats
»Head to Head matches
25.05.25 Major League Soccer Colorado Rapids : St. Louis City 1 - 0
23.02.25 Major League Soccer St. Louis City : Colorado Rapids 0 - 0
08.07.24 Major League Soccer Colorado Rapids : St. Louis City 4 - 1
20.06.24 Major League Soccer St. Louis City : Colorado Rapids 0 - 3
02.07.23 Major League Soccer St. Louis City : Colorado Rapids 2 - 0

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Colorado Rapids 53% 40% 27% 1.27 1.20
St. Louis City SC 87% 60% 40% 1.80 1.27
»Latest games
Colorado Rapids
Latest Results
26.07St. Louis City1 : 0Colorado Rapids
23.07Colorado Rapids1 : 0San Diego
10.07Colorado Rapids1 : 1FC Juarez
24.05Colorado Rapids1 : 2FC Dallas
21.05Colorado Rapids2 : 0San Jose Earthquakes
17.05Real Salt Lake2 : 1Colorado Rapids
14.05Minnesota United FC0 : 1Colorado Rapids
10.05Colorado Rapids0 : 1St. Louis City
03.05Houston Dynamo1 : 0Colorado Rapids
30.04Colorado Rapids2 : 2Colorado Springs
26.04Vancouver Whitecaps3 : 1Colorado Rapids
23.04Los Angeles FC0 : 0Colorado Rapids
18.04Colorado Rapids2 : 3Inter Miami
15.04Colorado Rapids1 : 0Union Omaha
12.04Colorado Rapids6 : 2Houston Dynamo
St. Louis City SC
Latest Results
26.07St. Louis City1 : 0Colorado Rapids
23.07Los Angeles Galaxy1 : 3St. Louis City
17.07St. Louis City3 : 2Sporting Kansas City
23.05St. Louis City3 : 0Austin
20.05St. Louis City2 : 2Houston Dynamo
17.05DC United1 : 1St. Louis City
14.05St. Louis City2 : 1Los Angeles FC
10.05Colorado Rapids0 : 1St. Louis City
03.05Austin2 : 0St. Louis City
30.04Chicago Fire1 : 2St. Louis City
26.04St. Louis City2 : 3San Jose Earthquakes
19.04Seattle Sounders4 : 1St. Louis City
16.04St. Louis City4 : 0FC Tulsa
12.04FC Dallas1 : 1St. Louis City
05.04New York City FC1 : 1St. Louis City


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Colorado Rapids 2 1 2 5:4 20% 40% 47.3
St. Louis City SC 4 1 0 12:5 80% 60% 73.2

Last 5 games Colorado Rapids (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Colorado Rapids 2 1 2 5:4 20% 40% 47.3

Last 5 games St. Louis City SC (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
St. Louis City SC 3 1 1 7:5 40% 60% 58.2

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Vancouver Whitecaps 16 10 3 3 37:16 33
2
Los Angeles FC 18 10 3 5 34:18 33
3
San Jose Earthquakes 17 10 3 4 35:20 33
4
Real Salt Lake 16 8 2 6 28:24 26
5
Houston Dynamo 16 8 2 6 23:24 26
6
FC Dallas 17 7 5 5 32:25 26
7
St. Louis City 17 7 4 6 23:23 25
8
Seattle Sounders 16 7 3 6 19:20 24
9
Minnesota United FC 17 6 5 6 19:24 23
10
Portland Timbers 17 6 3 8 31:32 21
11
Los Angeles Galaxy 18 5 6 7 24:29 21
12
San Diego 17 5 5 7 31:28 20
13
Colorado Rapids 17 6 1 10 26:25 19
14
Austin 17 4 5 8 22:35 17
15
Sporting Kansas City 17 4 2 11 18:44 14

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Nashville SC 17 12 3 2 33:12 39
2
Inter Miami 17 11 4 2 43:30 37
3
New England Revolution 16 9 2 5 26:19 29
4
Chicago Fire 16 8 2 6 30:22 26
5
New York City FC 17 7 4 6 30:23 25
6
Charlotte 17 7 4 6 28:25 25
7
FC Cincinnati 17 6 5 6 41:42 23
8
New York Red Bulls 17 6 4 7 26:37 22
9
DC United 17 5 7 5 24:27 22
10
Orlando City SC 17 6 2 9 28:44 20
11
Columbus Crew 17 5 4 8 24:26 19
12
Toronto FC 17 3 7 7 23:31 16
13
CF Montreal 17 4 3 10 22:33 15
14
Philadelphia Union 17 3 4 10 22:31 13
15
Atlanta United FC 17 3 3 11 17:30 12


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions