SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Colón vs Uruguay Montevideo

Uruguay Segunda División

Colón

00:00

Uruguay Montevideo

2.15

3.12

3.16

»Game details
Date Monday 6th July 2026
Time 00:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
ColónUruguay Montevideo
WON 4 in last 15 games.WON 4 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Colón

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
Colón vs Uruguay Montevideo Odds
Colón vs Uruguay Montevideo Stats
»Head to Head matches
27.09.25 Segunda División Uruguay Montevideo : Colón 0 - 1
05.07.25 Segunda División Colón : Uruguay Montevideo 5 - 1
10.11.24 Segunda División Uruguay Montevideo : Colón 0 - 1
22.07.24 Segunda División Colón : Uruguay Montevideo 0 - 0

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Colón 67% 27% 13% 1.00 1.00
Uruguay Montevideo 73% 33% 20% 1.07 1.20
»Latest games
Colón
Latest Results
28.06Oriental1 : 1Colón
20.06Colón2 : 1CA River Plate
13.06Colón1 : 1Fenix
07.06Rentistas0 : 2Colón
30.05Colón1 : 3Miramar
24.05Tacuarembo2 : 0Colón
16.05Colón0 : 1Plaza Colonia
09.05La Luz0 : 0Colón
18.04Miramar0 : 0Colón
12.04Colón4 : 2CA River Plate
04.04Colón1 : 1Plaza Colonia
28.03Colón1 : 2Rentistas
23.03Oriental0 : 0Colón
13.03Paysandu0 : 2Colón
15.11Colón0 : 1Deportivo Maldonado
Uruguay Montevideo
Latest Results
27.06Uruguay Montevideo3 : 2Fenix
21.06Rentistas1 : 0Uruguay Montevideo
13.06Uruguay Montevideo1 : 3Miramar
07.06Tacuarembo1 : 0Uruguay Montevideo
30.05Uruguay Montevideo2 : 0Plaza Colonia
24.05La Luz2 : 0Uruguay Montevideo
16.05Uruguay Montevideo2 : 2Cerrito
09.05Atenas2 : 1Uruguay Montevideo
26.04Uruguay Montevideo1 : 1Tacuarembo
11.04La Luz0 : 2Uruguay Montevideo
06.04Cerrito2 : 1Uruguay Montevideo
01.04Atenas0 : 1Uruguay Montevideo
22.03Uruguay Montevideo1 : 1Sportivo Huracan
15.03Uruguay Montevideo1 : 1Fenix
25.10Uruguay Montevideo0 : 0Tacuarembo


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Colón 2 2 1 7:6 40% 80% 52.1
Uruguay Montevideo 2 0 3 6:7 40% 40% 42.2

Last 5 games Colón (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Colón 2 1 2 8:8 60% 80% 48.3

Last 5 games Uruguay Montevideo (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Uruguay Montevideo 1 0 4 3:6 20% 20% 29.1

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Atenas 8 6 0 2 16:7 18
2
Cerrito 8 4 2 2 14:13 14
3
Tacuarembo 8 4 1 3 8:8 13
4
Miramar 8 3 3 2 13:10 12
5
Sportivo Huracan 8 3 3 2 8:8 12
6
Oriental 8 2 5 1 13:10 11
7
CA River Plate 8 3 2 3 12:13 11
8
Rentistas 8 3 2 3 7:10 11
9
Fenix 8 2 4 2 12:11 10
10
Plaza Colonia 8 3 1 4 7:8 10
11
La Luz 8 2 4 2 6:7 10
12
Colón 8 2 3 3 7:9 9
13
Uruguay Montevideo 8 2 1 5 9:13 7
14
Paysandu 8 1 1 6 9:14 4

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Fenix 6 3 2 1 13:7 11
2
Sportivo Huracan 6 2 4 0 9:6 10
3
Uruguay Montevideo 6 2 3 1 7:5 9
4
Cerrito 6 2 3 1 8:8 9
5
La Luz 6 1 4 1 5:6 7
6
Atenas 6 1 1 4 5:11 4
7
Tacuarembo 6 0 3 3 5:9 3
1
Oriental 6 4 1 1 8:5 13
2
Plaza Colonia 6 3 3 0 9:2 12
3
Colón 6 2 3 1 8:5 9
4
Rentistas 6 2 3 1 6:5 9
5
Miramar 6 1 2 3 3:7 5
6
Paysandu 6 1 1 4 4:7 4
7
CA River Plate 6 1 1 4 6:13 4

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Oriental 14 6 6 2 21:15 24
2
Cerrito 14 6 5 3 22:21 23
3
Plaza Colonia 14 6 4 4 16:10 22
4
Atenas 14 7 1 6 21:18 22
5
Sportivo Huracan 14 5 7 2 17:14 22
6
Fenix 14 5 6 3 25:18 21
7
Rentistas 14 5 5 4 13:15 20
8
Colón 14 4 6 4 15:14 18
9
Miramar 14 4 5 5 16:17 17
10
La Luz 14 3 8 3 11:13 17
11
Uruguay Montevideo 14 4 4 6 16:18 16
12
Tacuarembo 14 4 4 6 13:17 16
13
CA River Plate 14 4 3 7 18:26 15
14
Paysandu 14 2 2 10 13:21 8

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Atenas 46 24 7 15 63:44 79
2
Oriental 46 19 17 10 59:47 74
3
Colón 46 19 15 12 58:37 72
4
Plaza Colonia 14 6 4 4 16:10 22
5
Sportivo Huracan 14 5 7 2 17:14 22
6
Tacuarembo 46 17 16 13 48:45 67
7
Fenix 46 17 13 16 60:54 64
8
Rentistas 46 17 13 16 49:50 64
9
Miramar 14 4 5 5 16:17 17
10
Cerrito 46 12 13 21 49:71 49
11
CA River Plate 14 4 3 7 18:26 15
12
La Luz 46 8 24 14 44:59 48
13
Uruguay Montevideo 46 11 9 26 40:68 42
14
Paysandu 14 2 2 10 13:21 8


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer site