Clyde |
2 - 1
FT
|
Stranraer | |||
| 1.8 | 3.5 | 3.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 21st March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | New Douglas Park, Hamilton | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 20’ | |||||
| 52’ | |||||
| 56’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| 86’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 08.11.25 | League Two | Clyde : Stranraer | 0 - 0 | ||
| 23.08.25 | League Two | Stranraer : Clyde | 1 - 1 | ||
| 29.03.25 | League Two | Stranraer : Clyde | 1 - 2 | ||
| 08.02.25 | League Two | Clyde : Stranraer | 2 - 0 | ||
| 28.12.24 | League Two | Stranraer : Clyde | 1 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Clyde | 93% | 53% | 40% | 1.60 | 1.33 |
| Stranraer | 73% | 47% | 13% | 1.07 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| Clyde | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.05 | Spartans | 1 : 1 | Clyde | |
| 05.05 | Clyde | 2 : 0 | Spartans | |
| 02.05 | East Kilbride | 5 : 0 | Clyde | |
| 25.04 | Clyde | 3 : 1 | Annan Athletic | |
| 18.04 | Clyde | 2 : 0 | Dumbarton | |
| 11.04 | Edinburgh City | 0 : 2 | Clyde | |
| 04.04 | Clyde | 3 : 1 | Stirling Albion | |
| 28.03 | Elgin City | 2 : 0 | Clyde | |
| 24.03 | Stranraer | 3 : 1 | Clyde | |
| 21.03 | Clyde | 2 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 14.03 | Spartans | 2 : 1 | Clyde | |
| 07.03 | Forfar Athletic | 1 : 1 | Clyde | |
| 28.02 | Clyde | 1 : 3 | East Kilbride | |
| 24.02 | Dumbarton | 0 : 0 | Clyde | |
| 21.02 | Clyde | 5 : 0 | Edinburgh City | |
| Stranraer | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | Elgin City | 0 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 25.04 | Stranraer | 1 : 1 | Stirling Albion | |
| 18.04 | Stranraer | 0 : 1 | Forfar Athletic | |
| 11.04 | Spartans | 1 : 2 | Stranraer | |
| 04.04 | Stranraer | 1 : 1 | Dumbarton | |
| 28.03 | Annan Athletic | 1 : 0 | Stranraer | |
| 24.03 | Stranraer | 3 : 1 | Clyde | |
| 21.03 | Clyde | 2 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 14.03 | Stranraer | 2 : 1 | East Kilbride | |
| 10.03 | Dumbarton | 2 : 0 | Stranraer | |
| 07.03 | Edinburgh City | 4 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 28.02 | Stranraer | 1 : 2 | Elgin City | |
| 21.02 | Stranraer | 2 : 1 | Spartans | |
| 07.02 | Stranraer | 0 : 0 | Annan Athletic | |
| 31.01 | Stirling Albion | 1 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Clyde | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | 40% | 40% | 59.9 | |
| Stranraer | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 20% | 60% | 49.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Clyde | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | 60% | 60% | 82.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stranraer | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:6 | 40% | 40% | 40.4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
East Kilbride | 36 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 77:46 | 69 |
2 |
Spartans | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 60:39 | 64 |
3 |
Clyde | 36 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 58:41 | 56 |
4 |
Forfar Athletic | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 51:47 | 50 |
5 |
Stranraer | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 46:46 | 47 |
6 |
Elgin City | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 51:55 | 44 |
7 |
Annan Athletic | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 47:58 | 41 |
8 |
Stirling Albion | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 46:63 | 38 |
9 |
Dumbarton | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 47:61 | 35 |
10 |
Edinburgh City | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 45:72 | 24 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.