Bristol Rovers |
15:00
|
Rotherham | |||
| 1.66 | 4 | 4.1 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Memorial Stadium, Bristol | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 01.03.25 | League One | Bristol Rovers : Rotherham | 2 - 3 | ||
| 17.08.24 | League One | Rotherham : Bristol Rovers | 0 - 0 | ||
| 18.01.20 | League One | Rotherham : Bristol Rovers | 3 - 0 | ||
| 28.09.19 | League One | Bristol Rovers : Rotherham | 1 - 0 | ||
| 21.04.18 | League One | Rotherham : Bristol Rovers | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Bristol Rovers | 93% | 67% | 47% | 2.20 | 1.27 |
| Rotherham | 87% | 33% | 20% | 1.13 | 1.40 |
| »Latest games |
| Bristol Rovers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Bristol Rovers | 2 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 29.08 | Crawley Town | 0 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 25.08 | Bristol Rovers | 2 : 2 | Chelsea U21 | |
| 22.08 | Bristol Rovers | 5 : 3 | Newport County | |
| 15.08 | York | 3 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 08.08 | Bristol Rovers | 0 : 1 | Peterborough | |
| 21.07 | Forest Green | 2 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 18.07 | Bristol Rovers | 1 : 1 | Portsmouth | |
| 14.07 | Bristol Rovers | 1 : 2 | Leicester | |
| 11.07 | Salisbury | 2 : 3 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 07.07 | Weston-super-Mare | 0 : 3 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 02.05 | Notts County | 1 : 1 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 25.04 | Bristol Rovers | 4 : 0 | Cheltenham | |
| 18.04 | Tranmere | 1 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 11.04 | Bristol Rovers | 3 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| Rotherham | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Tranmere | 2 : 2 | Rotherham | |
| 29.08 | Rotherham | 2 : 1 | Chesterfield | |
| 22.08 | Rotherham | 1 : 1 | York | |
| 15.08 | Cheltenham | 2 : 1 | Rotherham | |
| 08.08 | Rotherham | 1 : 4 | West Brom | |
| 04.08 | Rotherham | 1 : 1 | Derby | |
| 28.07 | Darlington 1883 | 0 : 2 | Rotherham | |
| 25.07 | Rotherham | 0 : 2 | Sheffield Utd | |
| 21.07 | Alfreton Town | 0 : 1 | Rotherham | |
| 18.07 | Matlock Town | 1 : 1 | Rotherham | |
| 14.07 | AFC Emley | 1 : 1 | Rotherham | |
| 10.07 | Parkgate | 0 : 1 | Rotherham | |
| 02.05 | Wycombe | 3 : 2 | Rotherham | |
| 25.04 | Rotherham | 1 : 1 | Reading | |
| 21.04 | Rotherham | 0 : 2 | Luton | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bristol Rovers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:8 | 60% | 60% | 63.7 | |
| Rotherham | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | 80% | 100% | 38.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bristol Rovers | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | 40% | 60% | 54.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Rotherham | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | 40% | 60% | 50.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Barnet | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | 7 |
2 |
Walsall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 |
3 |
York | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | 7 |
4 |
Colchester | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | 7 |
5 |
Crewe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 7 |
6 |
Oldham | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | 6 |
7 |
Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 |
8 |
Tranmere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | 5 |
9 |
Grimsby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
10 |
Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
11 |
Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | 4 |
12 |
Cheltenham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 4 |
13 |
Rotherham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
14 |
Swindon Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 4 |
15 |
Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 3 |
16 |
Chesterfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | 3 |
17 |
Crawley Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | 3 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | 3 |
19 |
Northampton | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | 2 |
20 |
Port Vale | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 2 |
21 |
Gillingham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | 2 |
22 |
Accrington ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1 |
23 |
Salford City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | 0 |
24 |
Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.