Bristol Rovers |
19:45
|
Colchester | |||
| 1.79 | 3.5 | 3.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 1st September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Memorial Stadium, Bristol | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 17.01.26 | League Two | Bristol Rovers : Colchester | 0 - 1 | ||
| 20.09.25 | League Two | Colchester : Bristol Rovers | 1 - 1 | ||
| 23.11.22 | EFL Trophy | Colchester : Bristol Rovers | 1 - 2 | ||
| 15.03.22 | League Two | Bristol Rovers : Colchester | 1 - 0 | ||
| 19.10.21 | League Two | Colchester : Bristol Rovers | 1 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Bristol Rovers | 93% | 73% | 53% | 2.27 | 1.40 |
| Colchester | 67% | 53% | 40% | 1.60 | 1.13 |
| »Latest games |
| Bristol Rovers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Crawley Town | 0 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 25.08 | Bristol Rovers | 2 : 2 | Chelsea U21 | |
| 22.08 | Bristol Rovers | 5 : 3 | Newport County | |
| 15.08 | York | 3 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 08.08 | Bristol Rovers | 0 : 1 | Peterborough | |
| 21.07 | Forest Green | 2 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 18.07 | Bristol Rovers | 1 : 1 | Portsmouth | |
| 14.07 | Bristol Rovers | 1 : 2 | Leicester | |
| 11.07 | Salisbury | 2 : 3 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 07.07 | Weston-super-Mare | 0 : 3 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 02.05 | Notts County | 1 : 1 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 25.04 | Bristol Rovers | 4 : 0 | Cheltenham | |
| 18.04 | Tranmere | 1 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 11.04 | Bristol Rovers | 3 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| 06.04 | Harrogate Town | 2 : 3 | Bristol Rovers | |
| Colchester | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Colchester | 1 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 22.08 | Colchester | 2 : 1 | Oldham | |
| 15.08 | Accrington ST | 2 : 2 | Colchester | |
| 08.08 | Colchester | 0 : 2 | Southampton | |
| 01.08 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 28.07 | Colchester | 0 : 2 | Charlton | |
| 24.07 | Colchester | 2 : 2 | West Ham United U21 | |
| 21.07 | Colchester | 2 : 3 | Peterborough | |
| 18.07 | Harlow Town | 0 : 5 | Colchester | |
| 17.07 | Heybridge Swifts | 0 : 4 | Colchester | |
| 11.07 | Norwich | 0 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 02.05 | Cheltenham | 1 : 4 | Colchester | |
| 25.04 | Colchester | 0 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 18.04 | Harrogate Town | 1 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 14.04 | Colchester | 2 : 1 | Accrington ST | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bristol Rovers | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:9 | 60% | 60% | 50.7 | |
| Colchester | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | 40% | 40% | 45.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bristol Rovers | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 60% | 80% | 42.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Colchester | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11:3 | 60% | 20% | 54.9 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Barnet | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | 7 |
2 |
Walsall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 |
3 |
York | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | 7 |
4 |
Colchester | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | 7 |
5 |
Crewe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 7 |
6 |
Oldham | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | 6 |
7 |
Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 |
8 |
Tranmere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | 5 |
9 |
Grimsby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
10 |
Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
11 |
Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | 4 |
12 |
Cheltenham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 4 |
13 |
Rotherham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
14 |
Swindon Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 4 |
15 |
Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 3 |
16 |
Chesterfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | 3 |
17 |
Crawley Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | 3 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | 3 |
19 |
Northampton | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | 2 |
20 |
Port Vale | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 2 |
21 |
Gillingham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | 2 |
22 |
Accrington ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1 |
23 |
Salford City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | 0 |
24 |
Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.